Sold2024LARGE CARVED ALABASTER PEDESTAL C 1920.Large carved Alabaster Pedestal C 1920. Ht: 36.5" Wd: 18" Dpth: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022A MULTI PIECE CARVED ALABASTER PEDESTAL C 1940.A multi piece carved alabaster pedestal C 1940. Ht: 43.5" Wd: 14" Dpth: 14"See Sold Price
Sold2019UNUSUALLY TALL CARVED MARBLE PEDESTAL C. 1920An unusually tall carved marble pedestal having a twisted standard and revolving top circa 1920. Provenance: From the original collection of Richard and Linda Scott from Sidney, OH. Richard and LindaSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTORIAN CARVED ALABASTER PEDESTAL, 19TH C.VICTORIAN CARVED ALABASTER PEDESTAL, 19TH C., H. 41"See Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Alabaster PedestalAntique Carved Alabaster Pedestal, 19th c., h. 38 3/4 in., w. 14 in., d. 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021FIVE PIECE CARVED MARBLE FLUTED PEDESTAL C.1920A five piece carved marble fluted pedestal circa 1920. Ht: 43.25" Wd: 13" Dpth: 13"See Sold Price
Sold2020Near Pair of Carved Alabaster Pedestals, early 20th c.,Near Pair of Carved Alabaster Pedestals, early 20th c., both with circular tops on reeded supports, one with a stepped octagonal base the second with a stepped circular base, Octagonal- H.- 41 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016French Art Deco Carved Alabaster Pedestal, early 20thFrench Art Deco Carved Alabaster Pedestal, early 20th c., the circular top over a segmented carved support, on a tapered socle to an octagonal base, H.- 36 in., Dia.- 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR 1920-30 ALABASTER LAMPSMatched Pair of Hand Carved Alabaster Urn Lamps c. 1920-30. Each 6"x6"x24". Weight combined 24 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. Pickup only or Shipping on this item offered through, UPSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET 6 LARGE CARVED WALNUT DINING CHAIRS C.1920A set of six large carved walnut dining chairs circa 1920. Ht: 46" Wd: 24.5" Dpth: 24.5" Seat: 20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental Carved Marble and Alabaster PedestalContinental Carved Marble and Alabaster Pedestal, 19th c., tiered foliate standard carved with maiden masks, paw feet, incurvate triangular plinth base, h. 42 1/2 in., w. 15 in., d. 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN CARVED ALABASTER COLUMN/ PEDESTALItalian carved alabaster column/ pedestal, early 20th c., square top with canted corners, twist standard with melon ribbed base, on an octagonal foot, approx 37.5"h, 9.25"w, 9.25"d, top: approx 8"w, 8See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN CARVED ALABASTER COLUMN/ PEDESTALItalian carved alabaster column/ pedestal, early 20th c., square top with canted corners, twist standard with carved fretwork band, on an octagonal foot, approx 40.75"h, 9.25"w, 9.25"d, top: approx 8"See Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN CARVED ALABASTER PEDESTAL/ PLANT STANDItalian carved alabaster pedestal/ plant stand, 20th c., circular top with scalloped apron, spiral standard, raised on a socle base, approx 27.75"h, 12"diam Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Carved white alabaster columnar pedestalCarved white alabaster columnar pedestal, 20th c., 40"h x 9.75"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Italian Carved Alabaster PedestalsPair of Italian Carved Alabaster Pedestals Height 36 inches. C Estate of a Park Avenue LadySee Sold Price
Sold2024ITALIAN CARVED ALABASTER PEDESTALItalian carved alabaster pedestal/ plant stand, early 20th c., shaped top, supported by three columns, on a conforming stepped plinth, approx 34.75"h, 12.75"w, 12.75"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Italian Carved Alabaster Floor Lamp, early 20thLarge Italian Carved Alabaster Floor Lamp, early 20th c., the carved dome top on a relief carved support with a central lions' head support, to a reeded shaft, on a stepped socle support to an octagonSee Sold Price
Sold2021NEOCLASSICAL CARVED ALABASTER PENDANT FIXTUREc. 1920. Originally purchased for $5156.25. Dimensions: H 30" x Dia. 20.5" Condition: Wired. Some scuffing and wear to alabaster.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE CARVED ALABASTER PEDESTALColumn form with twisted fluted body, hexagonal base. Late 19th C. H. 25 1/2" ; W. 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE CARVED ALABASTER SCULPTURE FIERCE TIGER,21"HCarved alabaster tiger, early 20th c., fierce expression, inset glass eyes, polychrome painted mouth, forelegs perched on outcrop, restoration to back leg, typical small chips, approx 21"h, 30lbs StarSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Ancient Hellenistic Alabaster Albastron Vessel cLarge Ancient Hellenistic Alabaster Albastron Vessel c. 3rd century BC. Size 8 1/4 inches high. Great Looking large carved alabaster vessel. Condition:Repaired in the center with old surface ware andSee Sold Price
Sold2016A NEOCLASSICAL STYLE LIBRARY TABLE C.1920A Neoclassical style library table having urn and dolphin carved pedestal base circa 1920. Ht: 28.5" Width: 72" Depth: 30"See Sold Price
22 hrs LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsArthur and Lucia Mathews for the Furniture Shop, Twin-sized bed$1,600
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A HAND CARVED WOODEN JEWISH STAR. Probably American, c. 1920. With lightning bolts flashing and a$150
3 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Chinese 19th C. Qing Dynasty Limestone Monkey Sculpture$50