Sold2023Franco Bettonica (1927-1999) e Mario Melocchi (1931-2013) Prototype of table lamp. Unique piece.Franco Bettonica (1927-1999) e Mario Melocchi (1931-2013) Prototype of table lamp. Unique piece. Execution by Ufficio Tecnico Cini & Nils, Milan, 1960s. Hemispherical body in calendered, welded and buSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIANFRANCO FRATTINI & FRANCO BETTONICAScrittoio, Cantieri Carugati anni '50. Legno di teak Domus 361, dicembre 1959 cm 87x82x60; cm 87x82x82 A FOLDING DESK BY G. FRATTINI & F. BETTONICASee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Bettonica Dondolo Modern Wicker Rocking ChairFranco Bettonica Dondolo Modern Wicker Rocking Chair. Designed in 1964 by Italian designer Franco Bettonica, fabulous rocking chair is made with futuristic lines, but in traditional natural materials.See Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Bettonica - DondolaA Franco Bettonica "Dondola" rocking wicker chair. Dimensions : 49 x 24 x 54. All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Franco Bettonica e Mario Melocchi,Mobile bar con struttura in legno laccato e piano in acciaio. Prod. Cini&Nils, Italia, 1970 ca. cm 62x62x69See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCO BETTONICACoppia di poltrone con struttura in legno rivestita in pelle, imbottitura rivestita in pelle. Etichetta del produttore Anni 70 cm 80x75x80 DifettiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabbianelli, Studio OPI, Franco Bettonica, Mario MelocchiVaso Ikebana in terracotta maiolicata e smaltata in arancione. Firma della manifattura sotto la base, W. 24,5 - D. 24,5 - H. 12,5 Cm, Offer Waterman & Co, LondraSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCO BETTONICA Un vaso modello 'FB 1' perFRANCO BETTONICA Un vaso modello 'FB 1' per CERAMICHE GABBIANELLI, circa 1970. Ceramica formata a stampo e smaltata. Marcato con la 'G' in rilievo sotto la base. Altezza cm 30. Letteratura: catalogo GSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wicker Dondolo Rocking ChairA vintage wicker 'Dondolo' rocking chair in the manner of Franco Bettonica. All measurements are in inches. Height x Width x DepthSee Sold Price
Sold2024Supreme Cuboluce Wireless Table Lamp by Cini&NilsThe Cuboluce table lamp was designed by Franco Bettonica and Mario Melocchi in 1972 for Cini&Nils and has become a timeless classic of modern design. The lamp is turned on and off by opening and closiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, Omertà Firmato, datato e intitolato al retro, Timbro al retro della Galleria La Salita, Roma, Etichetta al retro del Premio Marche, Ancona, 1959, Tecnica mista con garza su tela, W. 130 - H. 100 Cm, L'operaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLOtecnica mista su tela con velatino, cm 95x95sul retro:Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLOtecnica mista su tela con velatino, cm 95x95sul retro: firmaeseguita nel 1965 circaL'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Franco Angeli su fotografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sandor BANSZKI (1888-1918), Ecole franco- hongroiseSandor BANSZKI (1888-1918), Ecole franco- hongroise Homme accroupi, d'après le modèle de 1914 Bronze à patine brune. Fonte posthume à la cire perdue , cachet du fondeur Rosini, Paris. Signé , numSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1968 Tecnica mista e collage su carta, cm 143 x 203 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/35 Provenienza:See Sold Price
Sold2017GIAN FRANCO LEGLER Rare floor lacquered metal andRare floor lacquered metal and brass lamp with two movable arms with counterweight, mod. Movalux for Arredoluce 1952. Literature; Domus num. 269 april 1952 pag. 58. . Cm 150,00 x 230,00 x 36,00.See Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Albini, Lounge chair, model Ca 832Franco Albini Lounge chair, model Ca 832 CassinaItaly, 1946original custom upholstery, fruitwood25.5 w x 31 d x 33.5 h in (65 x 79 x 85 cm) Provenance: Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Renato Gambarelli (Reggio Emilia 1918 - MonzaFranco Renato Gambarelli (Reggio Emilia 1918 - Monza 2007) Large hanging teak wood bookcase composed of six panelswith three cupboards, two fall-front receptacles, 14 shelves. Italian production, MilaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Albini,Libreria Lb7 con struttura in legno e supporti in metallo. Prod. Poggi, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 260x300x25See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI. Modular LB7 bookcase. POGGI PAVIAFRANCO ALBINI (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per POGGI PAVIA. Libreria componibile LB7 in teak. Piedini in fusione firmati dal produttore. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 265 Alt. cm. 290 Prof. cm. 35 ca. VSee Sold Price
Sold2024Siron Franco (Brazilian, b. 1947) 'Espirito da Floresta' Monumental Acrylic on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Siron Franco (Brazilian, b. 1947) Acrylic on canvas painting, titled: 'Espirito da Floresta' featuring a portrait executed in a surrealisti manner, inscribed at verso: 'Goiânia - Goiás,See Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCO ALBINI Pair of lacquered metal and leatherPair of lacquered metal and leather armchairs, mod. PL19, called three pieces, for Poggi Pavia, 1957. Literature; Domus 373 december 1960, pag. 99; G. Gramigna, Repertoire 1950-1980, Mondadori pag. 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 – Mailand/Milano 1977)4 Poufs for the Marlborough Gallery in Rome, 1950s Base in wood, leather, each h. 38 x 60 x 60 cm. Provenance: Marlborough Gallery Rome, private collection In 1952 Carla Panicali and Bruno Herlitzka dSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCO ALBINI Una libreria "LB7" per POGGI,FRANCO ALBINI Una libreria "LB7" per POGGI, 1957. Legno di teak, legno impiallacciato in teak. Altezza cm 300, larghezza 260, profondità 35. A "LB 7" bookcase manufactured by POGGI, 1957. Teak woodSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Franco Flemish TapestryHound Hunting Quail. 94h x 164w Relined With Later Trim. Some Visible Wear And Loose Stitching. See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers18K SOLID GOLD 3mm. FRANCO CURB BOX LINK CHAIN NECKLACE 24 In. 37.8 Gr. A Stunning Solid 18K$1,100(8 bids)
234 Lots AwayMaison Jules VeilinghuisDesk by Franco Albini for Knoll, 1970s, steel frame and glass top, Italy, 1970 to 1979See Sold Price
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFranco Mello, Exhibition catalogue 'The Rock Furniture', 2002€300
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateFranco Harris Signed Photo Frame "Immaculate Reception" $5(1 bid)
Sep 29ATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCJohn Franco New York Mets Autographed Baseball on Stand with Card - Blue Ink$25
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Franco Albini Round Woven Rattan Reed Ottoman. Stool. Modernist. Painted silver.$75
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFranco Albini; Franca Helg, 'TL 8' folding table, 1964 (design)€1,500
2 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsWander Franco Autographed 2020 Bowman RC Tampa Bay Rays Gem 10 Auto Beckett I$175
Sep 29OAB AuctionsFranco Colella Original Oil Painting on Canvas Signed Female Portrait Framed Art$300
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFranco Harris HOF Signed Steelers Football Jersey Framed PSA/DNA 187168$10(1 bid)