Sold2023Japanese Cold Painted Bronze of a LionJapanese Cold Painted Bronze of a Lion, impressed marks7" H x 19.75" LSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Japanese Cold Painted Bronze CranesJapanese, late 19th/ early 20th century. A pair of finely modeled cast and polychromed bronze crane figures, one depicting standing tall and striding forward and the other depicting lifting one foot wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Cold Painted Bronze Crab,depicted with claws raised on four feet, in orange tones on four feetSee Sold Price
Sold2016(3) Cold Painted Bronze Lion Figures.(3) Cold painted bronze lion figures including: a lion on a lion skin rug, a mouse on a lion skin rug and a lion. (Approx. 2 ½"to 4 ¾" tall).See Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Meiji RoosterA large and impressive Japanese cold painted bronze model of a rooster. Signed, circa 1890. 18" high.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Asian Bronzes: 2-Handled Bowl and a CrabChinese two-handled bronze bowl [3 1/ x 7 x 5 1/4 inches], and a Japanese cold-painted bronze crab figurine [2 x 7 3//4 x 4 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2 cold painted bronze figurinesLot of 2 cold painted bronze figurines. Lion and tiger. 2 1/4"h x 5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Geshutzt Cold Painted Lion BronzeAustrian cold-painted bronze miniature sculpture of a lion, inscribed "Geshutz". [6 1/2" x 2" H].See Sold Price
Sold2018Austrian Cold-Painted Bronze Sculpture of a Lion.Austrian Cold-Painted Bronze Miniature Sculpture of a Lion. Impressed "Gesphultz" on underside of tail. 6-1/2'l. Condition: Good to very good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Seven animal miniatures, made of bronze, ceramic, etc., including: Austrian cold painted bronzeSeven animal miniatures, made of bronze, ceramic, etc., including: Austrian cold painted bronze Great Dame; cast metal lions head mounted to wood base; two ceramic geese, each marked "China"; cast metSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Figures of AnimalsLot of 6 Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Figures of Animals such as Lion, Bear, Elephants, Pigs, Moose, and Horse. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Largest L-4.5", H-3". Provenance: Private LifetimSee Sold Price
Sold20236 Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Figures of AnimalsLot of 6 Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Figures of Animals such as Lion, Bear, Elephants, Pigs, Moose, and Horse. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Largest L-4.5", H-3". Provenance: Private LifetimSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze Kneeling Samurai and GeishaJapanese, early 20th century, the two cold painted bronze figures, each modeled kneeling in meditation, 11-3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Austrian Bronze PaperweightsThree Austrian Bronze PaperweightsA group of three cold-painted bronzes in the shapes of rugs, a Lion, a Tiger and a Bear.Purchased: Gump'sEach approximately 4 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anton Chokta Lion Tamer Bronze Lamp (1875-1925)Anton Chokta Lion Tamer Bronze Lamp. Cold painted bronze lamp by Anton Chotka. A sculpture depicting a female lion tamer & lion on a Persian carpet. Signed Chokta on the corner of the carpet. The bronSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese School (Meiji Period, 1868-1912)Japanese School (Meiji Period, 1868-1912), "Figure of a Samurai", patinated bronze with cold-painted leaves, signature at base of proper left foot, the high-ranking warrior holding a yari with three bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Camel w/Lion and Arabian Man FigureBronze Camel w/Lion and Arabian Man Cold Painted Bronze After Franz Bergman. Apx. 7" H x 7"L. Photo's are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021mid century cold painted Japanese scholar on mule lampgorgeous estate lamp heavy iron scholar on mule cold painted bronze style w/orig japan sticker underneath probably 1950's -60's era 27" tall to finial base is 10" x 6" gorgeous art piece!See Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ BERGMAN COLD-PAINTED BRONZE IBEXFinely painted Austrian figure of a male ibex on a granite base. Marked on the bottom. Granite base is felt-lined. Dimensions: 8.5" L X 4.75" W X 12" H Issued: 20th Cenury Country of Origin: Austria ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot 8 Vienna Style Cold Painted Bronze FiguresContemporary. Including lion, man, tigers, and more. Tallest approx. 3 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Japanese Meiji Bronze Elephant FiguresPair Of Cold Painted Bronze Elephant Sculptures. Approximately 5.875H x 4.0W x 3.0D in. Approximately 5.75H x 4.75W x 3.125D in.See Sold Price
Sold2016(3) COLD PAINTED BRONZE FIGURALSincluding an attached sheep and lamb group, each belly stamped Geschutzt, a standing pheasant, and a lion, both unmarked, longest 4in.See Sold Price
Sold2022AUSTRIAN COLD PAINTED BRONZE LAMP.Early 20th century. Image of a Japanese man holding a bamboo pole. Some wear to paint, loose screw in foot. 19.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold2017VIENNA COLD PAINTED BRONZE FIGURE OF A SEATED JAPANESEVIENNA COLD PAINTED BRONZE FIGURE OF A SEATED JAPANESE MUSICIAN, PROVENANCE: FROM A PENNSYLVANIA COLLECTION, MEASURES 4 /2" X 4 1/2"See Sold Price
2 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryAustrian Cold Painted Bronze Table Lamp by Franze Bergman$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesRichard Thuss (Austrian, 1865–1953) Cold Painted Bronze East Asian Servant Girl$50
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAnton Chotka (Austrian, 1881-1955), Cold-Painted Bronze Orientalist Lamp$1,500
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryIsaac Maimon Gabrielles Cat Patinated & Cold Painted Bronze Sculpture Ltd Ed/150$1,500
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPaul Douglas Wegner, Louisiana (b. 1950), Kids at Play, 1989, cold painted bronze, ed. 1/200$400
7 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionPair of Large cold-painted bronze figural sculptures, Classical Maidens$125(2 bids)
4 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersIn the manner of Pierre Le Faguays "Fayral" a patinated and cold-painted bronze former lamp base£70