Sold2023Eldrige Bagley (VA), Kitchen BreezeEldrige Bagley (VA), Kitchen Breezeoil on canvas, 2008, signed and dated at lower left, titled at label affixed en verso, presented in a handcrafted frame; accompanied by a copy of Susan Tyle HitchcocSee Sold Price
Sold2024ELDRIDGE BAGLEY (VA, 20TH C.)"Bagley's Berry Farm", limited edition lithograph print, #31/200, pencil signed in lower right margin and titled center, artist signed in print lower left, marked "Cudahy's 1995 Series", in a burled aSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Framed VA Artist Eldridge Bagley Winter Prints3 Framed VA Artist Eldridge Bagley Winter Prints. Up to 9" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2015Elizabethtown - Ben Helm - Pioneer 1814 Document(KENTUCKY PIONEER) BEN HELM (b. Va. 1767-1858) Kentucky Frontiersman. Known as "Kitchen Knife Whetted on a Brick." Son of Capt. Thomas Helm, pioneer settler who came to Ky. in 1779. Thomas & 2 othersSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Kitchen Folk Art Paintingpaint on canvas, not signed. From a VA estate. Framed to 21.25"w x 13.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romulo Galicano (b. 1945) Sea BreezeSea Breeze signed and dated 1993 (lower right) oil on canvas 32" x 48" (81 cm x 122 cm) Accompanied by a certificate signed by the artist confirming the authenticity of this lot Romulo Galicano starteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Art Deco Emerald, Diamond, Platinum Bracelet, VaArt Deco Emerald, Diamond, Platinum Bracelet, Van Cleef & Arpels The bracelet features a cushion-shaped emerald measuring 6.25 x 5.50 x 2.89 mm, enhanced by emerald-cut emeralds measuring 6.17 x 4See Sold Price
2024Cross Roads RV Cruiser Fifth Wheel, Sleeps 7, Kitchen, Bathroom w/ Shower,Cross Roads RV Cruiser Fifth Wheel, Sleeps 7, Kitchen, Bathroom w/ Shower,See Sold Price
Sold2021Jon Kuhn, "Autumn Breeze 2020" Original 1/1 Glass CubeBasic Information: Made in Kernersville, NC Completion date - May 2020 Dimensions - 3 7/8” Sides, 9" tall overall Condition - New/Pristine Item Description: Titled "Autumn Breeze" Fantastic examSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shapleigh, O/C "Old Kitchen, Scituate Mass."Frank Henry Shapleigh (Am. 1841-1906), oil on canvas depicting an old kitchen in Scituate, Massachusetts. Frame size: 15 5/8" high, 21 5/8" wide; sight size: 10" high, 16" wide. Signed lower left "F.HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Douglas Atwill (b .1933), "Kitchen Garden Poppies"Douglas Atwill (b .1933), titled "Kitchen Garden Poppies", acrylic on linen, framed sight: 48" x 48", frame: 49.5" x 49.5" We happily provide seamless shipping services on evSee Sold Price
Sold2022W.R. Dallas (San Antonio, Texas) Round Kitchen TableW.R Dallas (San Antonio, Texas) kitchen / dining table, with round top, supported on spoke legs, marked to underside of table top height 29 in. x width 56 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collecSee Sold Price
Sold2015Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) Beach BreezeNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012)Beach BreezeAcrylic on canvas27-1/2 x 39-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Custom Kramer 13-Inch Damascus Kitchen KnifeBob Kramer 13-Inch Damascus Steel Custom Kitchen Knife with original protective case. With 400 layers of carbon steel in Damascus pattern, this stunning 8-inch blade is truly a work of art. This beautSee Sold Price
Sold2024WHITE RAISED PANEL DESIGNER KITCHEN CABINETSWHITE RAISED PANEL DESIGNER KITCHEN CABINETS -DOES NOT INCLUDE ISLAND-ROLL OUR DRAWERS-VERY GOOD CONDITION THIS ITEM IS LOCATED OFF-SITE. All items must be picked up by confirmed online appointment. ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Four McKinnon & Harris Iron Armchairs, Richmond, VA, 20th c., H.- 36 3/4 in., W.- 21 in., D.-Set of Four McKinnon & Harris Iron Armchairs, Richmond, VA, 20th c., of flat bar construction with square Gothic backs, above vented seats with round rod support, concave shaped stretchers, on outswepSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE KITCHEN DRESSER WITH PLATE RACKLarge Welsh dresser with plate rack, approx 78"h, 68"w, 18"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022A very fine kitchen work table or farm table having a single board top with breadboard ends, oneA very fine kitchen work table or farm table having a single board pine top with breadboard ends, one dovetailed end drawer, baluster form legs, beaded cross stretchers, and mortise and construction wSee Sold Price
Sold2016WALNUT INLAID VA OR NC HUNTBOARD C.1790SOUTHERN PINE SUBWOODS (52" W X 37 1/2" TALL X 20 3/4" DEEP)See Sold Price
Sold2016A FINE DAUM NANCY signed and fire polished art glass vaA FINE DAUM NANCY signed and fire polished art glass vase , "flowers and Snail." High: 22cmSee Sold Price
7 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationLot of vintage and collectible dishware, kitchen and serving accessories. Inlcludes 'Wonder Bowls',CA$25
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Interior Scene Framed Modernist Mid Century Kitchen WPA Oil Painting$40(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsYuri Larin 1974 Vintage Modernist Abstract Kitchen Table Still Life Framed Oil Painting$80(3 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Modernist Kitchen Interior Scene Framed Rare Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftLangston Auction GalleryBrass VA Metalcrafters, Colonial Williamsburg Steiff, Mother of Pearl Handle Items & Silverplated$20
2 days LeftCapsule AuctionsKurz and Allison - Battle of Opequan or Winchester, VA / Battle Between Monitor and Merrimac$50
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair Vintage Lloyd Loom Flanders Perma Wicker Bay Breeze High Back Chairs$100