Sold2023Meriden Brittania Louis XV Cherub Plate Rings8 Vintage Meriden Brittania Louis XV Cherub Silver Plate Napkin Rings From an 1878 Design. 4 inches x 4 inches x 1.5 inches eachSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS XV STYLE GILTWOOD CHERUB MIRROR, 72" X 44"Louis XV style giltwood wall mirror, early 20th c., having scrolled foliate crest with central cherub motif, over arched frame with incised flowers and beaded trim, encasing flat mirror plate, loss toSee Sold Price
Sold2017Figural Silver-plate Napkin Ring3.5" X 3.75" Figural Silver-plate Napkin Ring Two Cherubs Holding Ring - Base Marked "Original Made by Meriden Britannia Co. Circa 1878"See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Aesthetic Movement Silver Plate MirrorMeriden Brittania Company silver plate Aesthetic Movement three way mirror, with three oval mirrors in an elaborate frame with central cherub, floral scrolls, and openwork elements. The two side mirroSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian Silver plate Figural Napkin Ring HoldersThree Victorian Silver Plate Napkin Holders. 1) Putto with flowers, Simpson, Hall, Miller & Co. number 051. 2) Napkin ring supported by two putti, Meriden Britannia Co. number 200. 3) Cherub and reindSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS XV STYLE GILT WALL MIRRORLouis XV style giltwood and composition wall mirror, 20th c., having elaborate crest, with cherubs and shell motif, over rectangular frame, encasing flat mirror plate, approx 35.5"h, 26"w, 4"d, 14.25lSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOUIS XV STYLE GILT MIRRORWith rectangular mirror plate surmounted by a crown containing two cherubs. Measuring 49 1/2" by 27". (300/500)See Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian Silver Plate Figural Napkin Ring HoldersVictorian Silver Plate Napkin Ring Holders, Three. 1) Matching pair of small eagles mounted on each side of napkin holder, Meriden Britannia Co., number 146. 2) Matching cherubs mounted on each side oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Silver-plate Napkin Ring3.5" X 3.25" Silver-plate Napkin Ring Meriden #B333 - Wheeled Ring With Swan Pulling Ring & Guided By Cherub - Reins Need MendingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Figural Silver-plate Napkin Ring W/Bud Vase5.75" X 3.75" Figural Silver-plate Napkin Ring W/Bud Vase Winged Cherub Seated Near Ring Holding Black Amethyst Bud Vase - Meriden #220 - Bud Vase Has Large Outside Rim Chip RepairSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silver Plate Figural Napkin Ring and Egg DishRare Meriden Quadruple Plate Figural Napkin Ring. Supported by cherub, heart, bird foot, and wishbone. 3.25"L x 2.75"W x 2.75"H. Figural Silverplate Egg Dish, 2.5"L x 1.6"W x 2.25"H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Figural Napkin RingsTen (10). American. 1880s. Silver plate. One cherub and nine animals including a butterfly, a lion, and birds. Another depicts a vase. Meriden, James W. Tufts (Boston), Poole, Simpson, Hall & Miller,See Sold Price
Sold2018Eight Silverplate Figural Cherub Napkin RingsCollection of eight (8) silverplate figural cherub motif napkin rings of various makers, 20th century Six marked for Meriden Silver Plate Co (American (Meriden, Connecticut) 1969-1930), one apparentlySee Sold Price
Sold2015SEVRES 1846 LOUIS XV PLATE, C.T. PLATE, & BOX9.5" Signed Debries Sevres plate, a C.T. Germany signed A.E.C. 9.5" plate, and KPM lidded box.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Pair of Henry Dasson French Louis XV Bronze Cherub AndironsA pair of French bronze figural andirons stamped A HD for Henry Dasson (1825–1896). Henry Dasson was a renowned nineteenth century Parisian maker of gilt-bronze mounted furniture. Unlike otherSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XV Bronze Cherub Andirons and CandelabrasLouis XV Bronze Cherub Andirons and Candelabras Including a pair of French gilt bronze cherub andirons / chenets and a pair of gilt bronze candelabras depicting cherubs holding a branch of roses, mounSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XV Bronze Cherub with Satyr Heads ClockCirca 1880 France, having a dore bronze ornate body with dark patina cherub atop clock, satyr heads on sides, running at time of auction, chips around front key hole, 10" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XV Style Plate Rack Back Jam CupboardFrench Louis XV Style Plate Rack Back Jam Cupboard - 64 in tall x 29 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR ANTIQUE FRENCH LOUIS XV GILDED CHERUB ANDIRONS CHENETS W/ FENDERStunning pair of antique gilded bronze cherub andirons / chenets from France with matching fender circa 1770s. Each cherub measures 11" in length and 9.5" in height, the fender measures 22" in lengthSee Sold Price
Sold20151960s WO PR GORHAM LOUIS XV SILVER PLATE CANDLESTICKSThe following treasure is from the living estate of Ailene & Buddy Ford; noted dealers and lifelong collectors of exceptional antique & vintage heirlooms. The Ford estate presents highly valuable itemSee Sold Price
Sold2018French 19C Louis XV Carved Cherubs Trumeau MirrorFrench 19th century Louis XV Trumeau mirror with carved cherubs.The neoclassical Trumeau or pier mirror has a central round medallion at the top which depicts cherubs with a background of a crescent mSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Louis XV Style VaisselierFrench Louis XV Style Plate Rack Dresser - 89 in tall x 72 x 23See Sold Price
Sold2021French Louis XV Style VaisselierFrench Louis XV Style Plate Rack Dresser - 85 in tall x 76 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XV Style Oak Plate Rack DresserFrench Louis XV Style Oak Plate Rack Dresser - 85 in tall x 52 x 24See Sold Price
3 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryPair Of 19th Century Louis XV Style Napoleon III Carved Chenets With Cherubs$750
4 days LeftForum AuctionsPatte (Pierre) Monumens Érigés en France a la Gloire de Louis XV, first edition, Paris, 1765 &£240
4 days LeftForum AuctionsLe Carpentier (Matthieu) Recueil des Plans, Coupes et Elévations du Nouvel Hôtel de Ville de£320