Sold201720th C Chinese W/C Silk Robe Signed Peng Wei?TYPE:Art SUB TYPE:Painting REGION:Asia SUB REGION:China MEDIUM:Watercolor SGD/UNS:Signed TITLE:20th C Chinese W/C Silk Robe Signed Peng Wei? CATALOG NOTES:An extremely finely painted Chinese watercoloSee Sold Price
Sold201720th C Chinese W/C Silk Robe Signed Peng Wei?TYPE:Art SUB TYPE:Painting REGION:Asia SUB REGION:China MEDIUM:Watercolor SGD/UNS:Signed TITLE:20th C Chinese W/C Silk Robe Signed Peng Wei? CATALOG NOTES:An extremely finely painted Chinese watercoloSee Sold Price
Sold201720th C Chinese W/C Silk Robe Signed Peng Wei?TYPE:Art SUB TYPE:Painting REGION:Asia SUB REGION:China MEDIUM:Watercolor SGD/UNS:Signed TITLE:20th C Chinese W/C Silk Robe Signed Peng Wei? CATALOG NOTES:An extremely finely painted Chinese watercoloSee Sold Price
Sold201720th C Chinese W/C Silk Robe Signed Peng Wei?TYPE:Art SUB TYPE:Painting REGION:Asia SUB REGION:China MEDIUM:Watercolor SGD/UNS:Signed TITLE:20th C Chinese W/C Silk Robe Signed Peng Wei? CATALOG NOTES:An extremely finely painted Chinese watercoloSee Sold Price
Sold201720th C Chinese W/C Silk Robe Signed Peng Wei?TYPE:Art SUB TYPE:Painting REGION:Asia SUB REGION:China MEDIUM:Watercolor SGD/UNS:Signed TITLE:20th C Chinese W/C Silk Robe Signed Peng Wei? CATALOG NOTES:An extremely finely painted Chinese watercoloSee Sold Price
Sold201720th C Chinese W/C Silk Robe Signed Peng Wei?TYPE:Art SUB TYPE:Painting REGION:Asia SUB REGION:China MEDIUM:Watercolor SGD/UNS:Signed TITLE:20th C Chinese W/C Silk Robe Signed Peng Wei? CATALOG NOTES:An extremely finely painted Chinese watercoloSee Sold Price
Sold201720th C Chinese W/C Silk Robe Signed Peng Wei?TYPE:Art SUB TYPE:Painting REGION:Asia SUB REGION:China MEDIUM:Watercolor SGD/UNS:Signed TITLE:20th C Chinese W/C Silk Robe Signed Peng Wei? CATALOG NOTES:An extremely finely painted Chinese watercoloSee Sold Price
Sold201720th C Chinese W/C Silk Robe Signed Peng Wei?TYPE:Art SUB TYPE:Painting REGION:Asia SUB REGION:China MEDIUM:Watercolor SGD/UNS:Signed TITLE:20th C Chinese W/C Silk Robe Signed Peng Wei? CATALOG NOTES:An extremely finely painted Chinese watercoloSee Sold Price
Sold201720th C Chinese W/C Silk Hat Signed Peng Wei?TYPE:Art SUB TYPE:Painting REGION:Asia SUB REGION:China MEDIUM:Watercolor SGD/UNS:Signed TITLE:20th C Chinese W/C Silk Hat Signed Peng Wei? CATALOG NOTES:An extremely finely painted Chinese watercolorSee Sold Price
Sold201720th C Chinese W/C Silk Robe Signed Peng Wei?TYPE:Art SUB TYPE:Painting REGION:Asia SUB REGION:China MEDIUM:Watercolor SGD/UNS:Signed TITLE:20th C Chinese W/C Silk Robe Signed Peng Wei? CATALOG NOTES:An extremely finely painted Chinese watercoloSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Watercolor, Sgd.Early 20th C. American watercolor signed with monogramLower Left. Dedicated and dated 1933. Nicely executed watercolor of steps leading to an archway snd courtyard, nicely matted and framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019H. Cobb (U.S., 20th Century)H. Cobb (American, Mid-20th Century) "Two Standing Female Nudes in Interior", 1926 watercolor on board signed and dated lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. 14-1/4" x 9-1/2", framed 26-1/2" x 20-3/See Sold Price
Sold2022Edwin A. Harvey Sgd. WatercolorAmerican, 20th C. Signed and dated '17. Watercolor of a tree in a landscape with a sailboat on a lake. Professionally matted and framed. Overall size 14" x 30.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, SIGNED TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673 NORTH MISee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese School, 20th Century, WatercolorA mountainous landscape with figures, signed as pictured. Dimensions: Sight is 39 1/2" x 20 1/2", the frame 47" x 27". Provenance: From a New Jersey collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017GERMAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE,GERMAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, CHILDREN'S BOOK ILLUSTRATION, UNSIGNED. SIGHT 8 3/4 X 8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-12 1/2 X 11 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Illegibly (20th Century) - WatercolorWatercolor and charcoal on paper, depicting the Temple Mount in Jerusalem, signed and dated 1949(?) at bottom. Image: 17.25" H X 23" W; frame; 24.5" X 30". Tear at bottom next to mat.See Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, BEARS SIGNATURE TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED COUNTRY ROAD, SIGNED JULIAN ONDERDONK. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 12 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 18 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Menager (1894-1973, French/American), "French Market Scene," 20th c., watercolor on paper,Pierre Menager (1894-1973, French/American), "French Market Scene," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 4 3/4 in., W.- 6 3/8 in., Framed H.- 16 in., W.- 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Fernand Leger (France/California, 1881-1955), "Bird," 20th c., watercolor on paper,Attributed to Fernand Leger (France/California, 1881-1955), "Bird," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right, presented in a polychromed frame, H.- 10 7/8 in., W.- 8 7/8 in., Framed H.- 13 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2023Leo Meiersdorff (American/German, 1934-1994), "New Orleans Jazz Band," 20th C., watercolor and inkLeo Meiersdorff (American/German, 1934-1994), "New Orleans Jazz Band," 20th c., watercolor and ink on paper, signed lower right, presented in a protective mat and shrink-wrapped, H.- 16 3/4 in., W.- 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur 'Art' Seiden (American, 1918 - 2004) "Visiting Disneyland" mid 20th C., watercolor, originalArthur 'Art' Seiden (American, 1918 - 2004) "Visiting Disneyland" mid 20th C., watercolor, original artwork illustration for promotional TWA travel booklet, Disneyland in California, a knight on horseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Malcolm Rucker (Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Shrimp Boats on the Bayou," 20th c., watercolor onRobert Malcolm Rucker (Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Shrimp Boats on the Bayou," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right, presented in a wood frame, H.- 10 1/4 in., W.- 13 3/8 in., Framed H.- 23 5/See Sold Price
22 hrs LeftJasper52Mid 20th C. Irish Artist Watercolor Painting of Vigo Harbour Spanish Port c. 1950's$280
321 Lots AwayEverard Auctions & AppraisalsRaymond Mauchamps, Paysage Avec Bateaux, Watercolor$175(1 bid)