Sold2022Eichendorff, Joseph Freiherr von Mondnacht. Mit 18 (17 und ein zusätzl.) Farbholzschnitten vonBear-Press Eichendorff, Joseph Freiherr von Mondnacht. Mit 18 (17 und ein zusätzl.) Farbholzschnitten von Hanns Studer. Bayreuth, Benda, 2000. 103 S., 2 Bll. 4°. Handgebd. Maroquin mit farbiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ehevertrag zwischen Jakob (James) Freiherr vonEhevertrag zwischen Jakob (James) Freiherr von Washington und Freifräulein Friederike Wilhelmine Caroline von Segesser von Brunegg. 1832. 14 Bl. 4°. Kordelgeheftet. In mit Ziegenleder ausgekleideterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eichendorff, Joseph Freiherr von Aus dem Leben eines Taugenichts. Mit 29 Lithographien, fünfHyperion-Drucke Eichendorff, Joseph Freiherr von Aus dem Leben eines Taugenichts. Mit 29 Lithographien, fünf davon koloriert blattgroß von Emil Preetorius München, Weber, 1914. 1 Bl., 1See Sold Price
Sold2022ERICH FREIHERR VON PERFALL WINTER AM NIEDERRHEINERICH FREIHERR VON PERFALL 1882 Duesseldorf - 1961 ibid. Winter at the Lower Rhine Oil on canvas. 60 x 80 cm (F. 78 x 98 cm). Signed lower right E.v. Perfall'. Frame. Expertise: Expertise is availableSee Sold Price
Sold2019Prince Jurgen von Anhalt German (1942-2008)Prince Jurgen von Anhalt German (1942-2008) Oil on Canvas Abstract. Signed and dated lower left. Measures 47" H x 69-3/4" W. Condition: Good Condition. Two lines of small holes in a line possibly deliSee Sold Price
Sold2022R. Freiherr von Bach - Die Flache, c.1902 Scarce!Original small lithograph poster on wove paper, printed on both sides. Very scarce! Referenced in Kallir p. 124 ; Koschatzky ; Heller & Pettit p. 17. PLATE: PL. #17. FIRST EDITION of this rarely seenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prince Jurgen Von Anhalt German (1942-2008) Abstract66 x 42 in. Oil on wood. WILL NEED SHIPPERSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prince Jurgen Von Anhalt German (1942-2008)66 x 42 in. Oil on wood. WILL NEED SHIPPERSee Sold Price
Sold2022WW2 Austrian Noble and Political POW Carl Freiherr VonWW2 Austrian Noble and Political POW Carl Freiherr Von Karwinsky personally written letters and Original Dachau Concentration Camp Prison Badge. All letters Contain stamps and Censor Stamps. Good Lot.See Sold Price
Sold2015Post Medieval Danish 'Lutzau' or 'von Lutzow' Fob Seal18th century AD. A cut steel chessman seal matrix with round section short shaft and pierced handle with circular loop; the oval face with intaglio heraldic garnished shield arms depicting a ladder suSee Sold Price
Sold2023Freiherr von Pufendorf Le Droit de la Nature et des Gens Vol IFreiherr von Pufendorf, Samuel & Barbeyrac, Jean. "Le Droit de la Nature et des Gens…" Volume I. Amsterdam; Pierre de Coup, 1712. Vellum bound, 8vo (9 1/2" high). Some wear, pages with toning anSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUDOLF FREIHERR VON WALDENFELS(1895 - 1969) Highly decorated German general in the Wehrmacht during World War II who commanded the 6th Panzer Division. He was also a recipient of the Knight's Cross of the Iron Cross with Oak LeaveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Great War Victoria Cross winner Fred West VC signed HA(SP1b) Rittmeister Manfred, Freiherr vonGreat War Victoria Cross winner Fred West VC signed HA(SP1b) Rittmeister Manfred, Freiherr von Richthofen cover from RAF WW2 Flown Historic Aviators official cover series. Has career info inside, theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Great War Fred West VC signed Rittmeister Manfred, Freiherr von Richthofen historic aviatorsGreat War Fred West VC signed Rittmeister Manfred, Freiherr von Richthofen historic aviators cover. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multipSee Sold Price
Sold2016LEIBNIZ Gottfried Wilhelm. Opera OmniaLEIBNIZ Gottfried Wilhelm, Freiherr von. Opera Omnia, nunc primum collecta, in Classes distributa, praefationibus & indicibus exornata, studio Ludovici Dutens. Génève, Frères de Tournes, 17686 volSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albrecht Adam(1786 Nördlingen - 1862 München) attr. Karl August Freiherr von Zweybrücken, Major des 1. Königlich Bayerischen Chevaulegers-Regiments Als Offizier und KommSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleine Ledermappe mit Biedermeier-Porträts vonChristian Marianne Wilhelm August Franz Freiherr von Zweibrücken (1782 - 1859) und seiner Ehefrau Karoline Friederike Walpurga Marie von Rechberg und Rothenlöwen (1798 - 1878) AuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Continental School, Bucking Stallion, 18th c.Continental School, Bucking Stallion, 18th c., Possibly Francois Boucher (French, 1703-1770), gouache on paper, no signature observed, collection stamp of Baron Adalbert Freiherr von Lanna (1836-1909)See Sold Price
Sold2022Deutscher Porträtmaler(Tätig um 1800) Porträt von Wilhelm Comte de Forbach Freiherr von Zweybrücken Fein gemaltes, repräsentatives, höfisches Brustporträt dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th c. Continental O/c of Viennese gentlemanEarly 20th century Continental oil on canvas depicting a half portrait of Ferdinand Freiherr von Thavonat (1665-1726), a benefactor of the Invaliden Haus in Vienna, inscribed in German at lower centerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mettlach Drag Nr 3 Regimental SteinMettlach #2140 PUG 1/2L. “Drag. Regt. Freiherr von Derffliner (Neumark) Nr 3.” Mint.See Sold Price
Jul 02Tiberius AuctionsMatthaeus Joseph Menna, Wuerzburg 1767 - 1837 Wuerzburg, attributed, Oair of portraits€400
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKassák, Lajos 2 Arbeiten. Mit 1 Farb- und 1 Lithographie, je auf Velin. Blattmaße von 32 x€200
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTong, Kurt Rime Ice (aus: Dear Franklin). 2016/2019. Digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm.€200
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSonderborg (eigentl. Kurt Rudolf Hoffmann), K.R.H. o.T. 1968. Lithographie auf Velin. 41 x 50 cm€200
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSonderborg (eigentl. Kurt Rudolf Hoffmann), K.R.H. o.T. (Informelle Komposition). 1958.€300
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHOstarhild, Jurgen Franz Beckenbauer. 1978/ 2024. Digitaler s/w Finae Art Print von 2024 nach einer€350
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGeiger, Rupprecht blau. 1972. Farbserigraphie auf Polystyrolplatte, auf Streben für Hä€500
Aug 11Broward Auction GalleryHeinrich von Rustige (German,1810-1900) oil painting antique$150(11 bids)