Sold2023Lionel Kalish (American, 1931 - 2022)"A Motorcycle (Yamaha Bolt) in Tuscany, Italy"; 20th Century; Graphite on Paper; 16" x 21"; Signed Lower Left; Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Helen St. Clair Oil on Board ScenesTwo (2) Helen St. Clair (American, 1931-2022) oil on board impressionist paintings including one street scene titled "A Roman Byway" depicting figures walking along a city street,See Sold Price
Sold2024Untitled Abstract Print, Lee Bontecou.Lee Bontecou (American, 1931-2022). This screenprint on dark wove paper is signed lower right. It is numbered 59/300. The print is floated in a simple aluminum frame, with a thick white mat. The sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonard LEIBOWITZ: "New York..." - MezzotintCopperplate etching with mezzo-color by Leonard Leibowitz (American, 1931-2022), framed under glass, titled "New York, New York is a Helluva Town". Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC. [Art: 5.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kenneth Nelson (American, 1932-2022) Flower Metal SculptureKenneth Nelson (American, 1932-2022) Flower Metal Sculpture 2009, unsigned, yellow and black powder coated steel daisy-like spinning flower, mounted on a granite base Property from: an Estate, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Chemeche (Iraq / USA / Israeli, 1934-2022) - Flowers, Oil on Canvas, 1966.George Chemeche (Iraqi-American, 1934-2022) - Flowers, Oil on Canvas, 1966. Signed, dated. 65x54cm. Minor paint peels. Born in Basra, Iraq in 1932, George emigrated with his family to Israel in 1949See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Kapral "Flowers" Oil on CanvasRichard Kapral (American, b. 1931) "Flowers," signed lower right "R. Kapral," signed on reverse "R. Kapral Feb 13," oil on canvas. Image: 13.5" H x 17.75" W; frame: 15.75" H x 19.75" W x 1.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Kipniss (American, B. 1931) Studio Flowers.Robert Kipniss (American, B. 1931) Studio Flowers. Color lithograph. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 43/120. Provenance: Merrill Chase Galleries, Chicago Sight: 24" x 18" Frame: 34 1/2" x 27 1/See Sold Price
Sold2016Marcia Marx, Am., 1931–2005, Girl, Oil & collageMarcia Marx, American., 1931–2005, Mexican Flower Girl, 1964, Oil & collage on paper, signed and dated; in a period Heydenryk frame 12 x 7 1/2, framed 19 x 14(SBAR2011) {TC} Measurements: 12 x 7, frSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arnold Weber, Am., 1931-2010, Flowers in Vase, O/CArnold Weber, American, 1931-2010, Abstract Flowers in Vase, Oil on Canvas, signed and dated Oct 1962 [555-301](RRSH6303)(PR)Dimensions: 49 x 25See Sold Price
Sold2022David Hayes, American (1931 - 2013)David Hayes, American (1931 - 2013) "Still Life Flower Bouquet" Gouache, Pen, and Ink on Arches Paper. Sight measures 21-3/4" x 15-1/2". Frame measures 23-7/8" x 17-5/8". Provenance: personal friend aSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hayes, American (1931 - 2013)David Hayes, American (1931 - 2013) "Still Life Flower Bouquets" Gouache, Pen, and Ink on Arches Paper. Sight measures15-1/2" x 21-3/4". Frame measures 17-3/4" x 23-3/4". Provenance: personal friend aSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Ray McCauley (American 1931-1989)William Ray McCauley (American 1931-1989) Still Life, Flowers in Oriental Vase, Oil Impasto on Canvas, Signed lower right. Sight Size: 35.5 x 23.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 41.5 x 29.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Arnold Weber, Am., 1931-2010, Flowers in VaseArnold Weber, American, 1931-2010 o/c, abstract, flowers in vases Dated June 1968 [555-191] (RRSH2311){PR} Measurements: 32x44"See Sold Price
Sold2015Arnold Weber, Still Life, Flowers in Vase, o/cArnold Weber, American, 1931-2010, Still Life, Flowers in Vase, 1964, oil on canvas, signed and dated [555-260] (RRSH6310) {PR}(RRSH) Dimensions:31" x 43" Condition:Surface grime, some stainingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Douglas Golightly (American, b. 1931) Strawberries andDouglas Golightly (American, b. 1931) Strawberries and Flowers oil on board signed (upper right) 6 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marietta Minnigerode Andrews (American, 1869-1931) WatercolorMARIETTA MINNIGERODE ANDREWS (American, 1869-1931). MEADOW WITH FLOWERS, Inscribed with poem by Wordsworth, and signed "Marietta Minnigerode Andrews to Dr. Paul Bartsch." Watercolor on paper. - Sight:See Sold Price
Sold2022JAVIER CABADA (American, born 1931). Bouquet of Summer Flowers, Oil on canvas. Signed lowerJAVIER CABADA (American, born 1931). Bouquet of Summer Flowers, Oil on canvas. Signed lower right hand corner. Framed. - 21 x 30 in / frame: 22 x 27 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Morris Katz (1931 - 2010) Flower Market O/MMorris Katz, American (1931 - 2010) Oil on Masonite, Flower Market, Signed and Dated 1963 Lower Right. Tag signed with artist name and title to frame. Measures 18" H x 60" W, frame measures 21" H x 63See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Kipniss (American, B. 1931) Interior with YellowRobert Kipniss (American, B. 1931) Interior with Yellow Flowers. Color lithograph. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 44/120. Provenance: Merrill Chase Galleries, Chicago Sight: 17" x 15" Frame: 2See Sold Price
Sold2016Arnold Weber, Abstract Flowers in Vase, O/CArnold Weber, American, 1931-2010, Abstract, o/c, Flowers in Vase, signed and dated June 1964. [305](RRSH5308)(PR). Measurements: 45" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2018Ron McKee, (American, b. 1931), Untitled (BloomingRon McKee (American, b. 1931) Untitled (Blooming Fields of Flowers) oil on canvas signed Ron McKee (lower right) 36 x 48 inches. Estimate $200-400 Property from the Collection of M. Anthony Greene, AtSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHARLES WALTENSPERGER OIL ON CANVASCHARLES WALTENSPERGER OIL ON CANVAS 24" X 20" ARRANGING FLOWERS:Charles Waltensperger [American, 1871-1931]. Signed on front, also signed on reverse. Studied at the Academie Julian in Paris, as well aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ingrid Rehert (American) O/c titled 'Spring Flowers'Ingrid Cromel Rehert (American, 1931-2001), oil on canvas titled 'Spring Flowers,' depicting a still life of colorful blooms in a vase on a table, unsigned, 30"h x 24"w, overall dimensions including fSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryElaine Dowdell, Fields After The First Frost, Landscape, Oil on Canvas$200
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsBudd Hopkins, American (1931-2011), Study for N.P. Wall #2, 1974, collage, 13 1/2"H x 24 1/2"W$400
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLarge Monogrammed Antique American Modernist Flower Still Life Framed Original Oil Painting$80(4 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned 1931 American School Modernist New York City View of the Statue of Liberty Oil Painting$10(1 bid)