Sold2024Bernard Rancillac 1931-2021 Elephant Chair LoungerBernard Rancillac (French, 1931-2021). The Elephant Chair chaise lounge, designed c.1966 for Michel Roudillon. A Postmodernist design featuring a spacious red fiberglass seat, supported by a black enaSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD RANCILLAC (1931-2021) C'est quoi, M'man, la mondialisation ? C'est quoi 7 (la canne) (...BERNARD RANCILLAC (1931-2021) C'est quoi, M'man, la mondialisation ? C'est quoi 7 (la canne) (rouge et rose) 2012 signé ; titré et daté 2012 au revers acrylique sur toile signed ; titlSee Sold Price
Sold2023HANS J. WEGNER (1914-2007) Chaise mod. JH540 dit 'Valet Chair'Création en 1953, exemplaire ...HANS J. WEGNER (1914-2007) Chaise mod. JH540 dit 'Valet Chair' Création en 1953, exemplaire circa 1965 Edition Johannes Hansen Estampille de l'éditeur Acajou, cuir et laiton H: 94,5cm.(37 3/See Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Louis XV Yellow-Painted Fauteuils enA Pair of Louis XV Yellow-Painted Fauteuils en Cabriolet JEAN-BAPTISTE GOURDIN, CIRCA 1760 Height 35 x width 25 x depth 20 inches. Jean-Baptiste Gourdin (1723-1781) Born to a family of furniture makerSee Sold Price
Sold2021HANS J WEGNER (1914-2007) & AP. STOLEN (ÉDITEUR)HANS J WEGNER (1914-2007) & AP. STOLEN (ÉDITEUR)Grand fauteuil "Papa Bear", "AP19", création de 1954, piétement fuselé en chêne, monté de biais, assise coque papillon retSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mikhail Roginsky Original Still Life Oil PaintingMikhail Roginsky (French/Russian: 1931 - 2004) original still life oil painting on canvas depicting a kitchen/workshop scene. Circa: 1966. Measures: 24” W x 48” H. Frame: 24-1/2” W x 48-1/2” HSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Louis XVI suite of painted beech salon seat furnitureA Louis XVI suite of painted beech salon seat furniture comprising six fauteuils a la Reine and a pair of bergeres by Nicolas-Simon Courtois (b. 1724) and Pierre Bernard (c. 1730-1788) Circa 1780, eacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Man N°2 Sculpture en résine jaune, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 5 m.Yellow resin sculpture, signed and numbered in 8 copies on a cartelHeight: 5 mA cerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Carbon Freezing Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel 200 x 85 x 19cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°5 Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°6 Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°3 Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°1 Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm Un certificat d’authenticité sera remis à l’acqu�See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°4 Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Break Time in Paris Huile sur toile, signée et titrée au dos Piece unique.142 x 142 cm.Oil on canvas, signed and titled on the backUnique piece142 x 142 cmCARTOON FAMILYComment pourrait enfermerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°2 Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Subway Graffiti Huile sur toile, signée et titrée au dos Piece unique. 157 x 130 cm.Un certificat d’authenticité sera remis à l’acquéreur.Oil on canvas, signed and titledSee Sold Price
2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) Wild neck – 2006. Crocodile noir en polyrésine, collier et yeux en acier brossé. Signé et numéroté à 8 exemplaires. H : 42 ; L : 110 ; P : 46See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) Wild KongRichard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) Wild Kong Sculpture en pâte de cristal. Signée et porte le cachet Daum ,France .Edition limitée par Daum à 99 exemplaires. Haut. : 52 cm CertificSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Wild neck – 2006 Crocodile noir en polyrésine, collier et yeux en acier brossé . Signé et numéroté à 8 exemplaires. H : 42 ; L : 110 ; P :See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) Wild neck – 2006 Crocodile noir en polyrésine, collier et yeux en acier brossé. Signé et numéroté à 8 exemplaires. H : 42 ; L : 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) ChevalRichard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) Cheval Sculpture à facettes en polyrésine brillante grise. Signé et numéroté 49/50, sur une édition de 50 exemplaires. Hauteur : 40 cm ; Profondeur : 9 cm environ.See Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Rare suite de six chaises dites 'Africa' de la série 'Artona'Créat...AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Rare suite de six chaises dites 'Africa' de la série 'Artona' Création en 1975 Edition Maxalto, estampillée, en bois de noyer, contreplaqué moulé et marqueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elizabeth W. Blackadder 1931-2021): IrisesElizabeth W. Blackadder 1931-2021): Irises Watercolor on paper, 2005, signed 'Elizabeth V. Blackadder' and dated lower right, with label from Browse & Darby, London. 19 1/2 x 15 1/2 in. (sheet), 30 xSee Sold Price
BonhamsTUDOR | PELAGOS, REF.25610TNL, A TITANIUM BRACELET WATCH WITH DATE, CIRCA 2021HK$18,000(2 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Indian Paintings of Composite Elephants, 18th-19th Century 十八-十九$500
14 hrs LeftBonhamsROLAND PETERSEN (B. 1926) Picnic Tables with Two Parasols (September Luncheon), circa 1967$48,000
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35024: Richard Alan Schmid (American, 1934-2021) Schood$1,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftRR AuctionBruce Lee Signed Membership Card for the First Jun Fan Gung Fu Institute - PSA MINT 9$1,000
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesReginald Marsh (American, 1898-1954) Two Women Picked By Ike For Top Places (Third Avenue El)$7,000
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMuseum Quality Ringling Circus Elephant Illustration Antique WPA Original Painting$120(4 bids)