Sold2023Huot, Pierre (1946-), Canadian. Le PelerinArtist : Huot, Pierre (1946-), Canadian. Titre : Le Pelerin / The pilgrim Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 98/130, signee en bas a droite Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, 98/130, siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Huot, Pierre (1946- ) Le Pelerin / The PilgrimArtist : Huot, Pierre (1946- ) Titre : Le Pelerin / The Pilgrim Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, H.C. 4/13, signee en bas a droite Huot Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, H.C. 4/13, sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Huot, Pierre (1946-), Canadian, Village Quebecois (1986)Artist: Huot, Pierre (1946-), Canadian Title: Village Quebecois (1986) Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, 73/150, signee et datee en bas a droite Huot 86 Description (ENG): Lithograph on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Huot, Pierre (1946- ) Village Quebecois (1986)Artist: Huot, Pierre (1946- ) Canada Title: Village Quebecois (1986) Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, E.A, signee et datee en bas a droite Huot 86 Description (ENG): Lithograph on paper, E.ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Huot, Pierre (1946- ) L'Atrium (1986)Artist : Huot, Pierre (1946- ) Titre : L'Atrium (1986) Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 45/150, signee et datee en bas a droite Huot 86 Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, 45/150, signSee Sold Price
Sold2021Huot, Pierre, 1946-, Village QuébécoisSérigraphie sur papier, E.A, signée en bas à droite PHuot Serigraph on paper, E.A, signed on lower right PHuot 16" x 20" 40.64 x 50.80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Huot, Pierre, 1946-, L'AtriumSérigraphie sur papier, E.A, 2/15, signée en bas à droite PHuot Serigraph on paper, E.A, 2/15, signed on lower right PHuot 8" x 16" 20.32 x 40.64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Huot, Pierre (1946- ) L'Atrium (1986)Artist: Huot, Pierre (1946- ) Canada Title: L'Atrium (1986) Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier,43/150, signee et datee en bas a droite Huot 86 Description (ENG): Lithograph on paper, 43/150, siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Huot, Pierre (1946- ) Village Quebecois (1986)Artist : Huot, Pierre (1946- ) Titre : Village Quebecois (1986) Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, E.A, signee et datee en bas a droite Huot 86 Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, E.A, sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Clark b.1928 Geometric Serigraph LE SIGNEDPierre Clerk (Canadian, born 1928). A limited edition color silkscreen serigraph on deckled edge paper. Titled "Morocco Series #8". A modern geometric design in vibrant colors. Signed and dated '80 loSee Sold Price
Sold2021Canadian Pierre Bedard 1960 PaintingOil painting on board signed on the lower right P. Bedard. The title and date of the painting is on the back which reads Quand L'Hiver Arrete le Temp, 1960. The painting is an original and in excellenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Clerk b.1928 Modernist Morocco LE SerigraphPierre Clerk (Canadian American, born 1928). A limited edition silkscreen serigraph on paper. Features a work from the Morocco Series #8. Sheet size is approximately 26.5" x 40.5". Signed and dated 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Kabinda Kunkulu VICTOR (1927) Oil "birds and fish"Kabinda Kunkulu VICTOR (1927) Oil "birds and fish". Kabinda was one of the painters who came out of the art studio "le Hangar" founded by Pierre Romain-Desfosses in 1946 in Elisabethville, in the BelgSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Pierre Bougie 1946-2021 MonotypeOriginal monotype work by Louis-Pierre Bougie, a Canadian artist born in 1946-2021. Untitled, signed on the lower right showing on the back the label of Michael Tetreault, Art Contemporain Montreal. WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Corbusier, Le Corbusier et Pierre Jeanneret, OeuvreLe Corbusier, Le Corbusier et Pierre Jeanneret, Oeuvre Complète de 1910-29 [1929-34, 1938-46, 1946-52, 1952-57], 6 vol., mixed editions, photographic illustrations and diagrams, original cloth, 4See Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Bonnard. Pair of transfer lithographs.Bonnard, Pierre (French, 1867-1947). ++ Plate 12 (page 45) from "Le crepuscule des nymphes" (Nymphs at Dusk). 1946. Transfer lithograph. Edition of 120. 8 5/16" x 9 7/8" ++ "The Old Whaler." From "LeSee Sold Price
Sold2016bronze ivory sculpture by Pierre Le FaguaysA beautiful French art deco bronze ivory sculpture "salome" by Pierre Le Faguays, 15"Hx13.4"x4.5" , NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING OF IVORYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Le Faguays Art Deco figural lamp, circa 1925Pierre Le Faguays Art Deco figural lamp, circa 1925 Polished and cold painted bronze, alabaster shade, marble base. 68.8cm high Signed to base 'Le Faguays' and bronze stamped '24' on her foot.See Sold Price
Sold2023PIERRE LE FAGUAYS (French 1892-1962) A SCULPTURAL LAMP, "L'Offrande," 20TH CENTURY,PIERRE LE FAGUAYS (French 1892-1962) A SCULPTURAL LAMP, "L'Offrande," 20TH CENTURY, silvered bronze on a polished black Belgian marble base, inscribed on base, "Fayral 2/50," with later wiring. HeightSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftJasper521786 STUDIES OF NATURE 3 VOLUMES antique books in French Bernardin de St. Pierre$260
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSMartinique. CHARRON. Lettera autografa firmata a suo cugino il Barone d’Arcy, a Parigi.€300
2 days LeftEldred'sKERR EBY (Connecticut/Canada/Japan, 1889-1946), "Artillery Train WWI", 1919., Etching, 8.5" x 17".$125(1 bid)