Sold2023PAIR OF CHINESE QILIN STATUESDimensions: L 17 1/2" PAIR OF CHINESE QILIN STATUESSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Pair of Legendary Chinese Qilin StatuesLarge Chinese bronze qilin statues with elaborate details throughout. Each qilin has a smaller qilin riding on top of each other, with wonderfully detailed scales and heavily decorated designs throughSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Chinese Jadestone Qilin StatueA Pair of Chinese Jadestone Qilin Statue. Length: 27" Height: 16", 17"See Sold Price
Sold2020Elvis Presley's Carved Wooden Chinese Qilin StatueElvis Presley's Personally Owned Carved Wooden Chinese Qilin Statue From His Beverly Hills Home W/COA (Museum Exhibited) - This carved wooden sculpture was personally owned by Elvis Presley and was prSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese bronze qilinPair Chinese bronze qilin (one has crack), 3.25"Hx9.75"x3" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Chinese Porcelain Statues of DucksPair Chinese Porcelain Statues of Ducks. Hand painted. Marked on bottoms. Each measures 6 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Pair Chinese Brass Statue - Fortune BeastsA Pair Chinese Brass Statue - Fortune Beasts Dimension:165*100*48 (mm)6.50*3.94*1.89 (in) Weight 1.38 lbs/628 g Dimension:190*100*55 (mm)7.48*3.94*2.17 (in) Weight 1.27 lbs/575 gSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Pair Chinese Brass Statue - Fortune BeastsA Pair Chinese Brass Statue - Fortune Beasts Dimension:90*100*170(mm)3.54*3.94*6.69(in)Weight 6.52 lbs/2959 gSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Pair Chinese Brass Statue - Lucky PigsA Pair Chinese Brass Statue - Lucky Pigs Dimension:74*31*38(mm)2.91*1.22*1.5(in)Weight 1.46 lbs/662 gSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2 Pc) Chinese Emperor and Empress Carved FigurinesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) An antique pair of chinese statues figurines depicting Chinese Empress and Emperor. Carved with attention to details and ornate patterned textures and further embellished with a brSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Of Chinese Faux Jade StatuesDESCRIPTION: A pair of Chinese statues composed of faux jade. Features two jade vase motif statues filled with grape bunches. Further decorated with a large vibrant orange sun with character marking dSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE BRONZE QILIN INCENSE BURNERChinese bronze Qilin statue with wooden insert to saddle. Measures 9 3/4" height x 8 1/4" length. Includes Certificate of Antiquity.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Cloisonne Statues of Cranes, 41" tall,plus removable candleholders with add another 20" making 61" tall, circa 1920, with origianl reciept from Stone Lantern Antiques in 1996 for $5,500.00.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Pair Antique Chinese Porcelain Qilin SculpturesDESCRIPTION: Large pair of antique Chinese polychrome porcelain mirrored sculptures, each depicting a qilin on clouds. CIRCA: Late 19th - Early 20th Century ORIGIN: Chinese DIMENSIONS: (Approximately)See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF KANGXI WUCAI QILIN GENERAL LIDDED JARSMeasurements: Width: 22.2 cm, Height: 29.3 cm PROVENANCE: A private collectors based in Los Angeles, California, Mitchel family. Original receipt Dated: April 17th 1911, from Pacific Curio CO, OaklandSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique pair of Chinese porcelain statues, signedAntique pair of Chinese porcelain statues, signed. 10 1/8 in h x 7 in W x 4 1/4 in D. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote: James Lawrence UPS Store 4356 - 954-463-0444 FloridaUPSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Cloisonne Qilin Dragon FigurePair of Chinese cloisonne enamel on bronze qilin dragon figures on custom wood stands. Each measures 5.25"L x 3"W x 7.5"H. Condition report: Oxidation to bronze in various places, please examine all pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Carved/Gilded Statues of GuanyinPair of Chinese Carved/Gilded Statues of Guanyin riding a lion. In as is condition, one finger is missing. Size: 16 1/2 x 10 1/2 x 6 3/4 in. #2178See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Chinese Brass Qilin figures, ca, 1950Pair of Chinese Brass Qilin figures, ca, 1950 Each raised on a rectangular plinth, with applied red jewels 15 in. h. x 15 in. w.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Pair of Chinese Porcelain QilinQing dynasty. The two qilin with a bright blue glaze are shown seated and smiling open mouthed. Each approx. 10 1/2 by 11 1/2 in., 26.7 by 29.3 cm.See Sold Price
Oct 07Ararity AuctionsTwo Antique 19thC Chinese Cast Bronze Incense Burner Equestrian Horse and Rider Statues$25
6 days LeftTaiji Auctions LimitedA pair of bronze gilded protective statues from the Qing Dynasty$500
1 day LeftRiverdale Auction Inc.A pair of copper and gold foil acupuncture point statues, Han Dynasty, China$1,600(2 bids)
4 days LeftAlmaA massive Chinese jade /hardstone sculpture depicting a vase next to a pine tree and birds$200
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseA Ming Yongle bronze gilded statue of "Vajra Dance Bodhisattva"$100(1 bid)