Sold2016Hugo H Fisher (Czech/American, 1854-1916), watercolor,Hugo H Fisher (Czech/American, 1854-1916), watercolor, Shepard and Sheep, signed lower left, 15" x 24-1/2" sight, 22-1/2" x 32" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hugo Anton Fisher. Hudson River Landscape, w/c(American/Czech, 1854-1916). Watercolor on paper, signed "H. Fisher" lr, 13 x 21 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Watercolor, Hugo Anton FisherHugo Anton Fisher (American, 1854-1916), Grazing Sheep, watercolor, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 17.5"h x 22.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Watercolor, Hugo Anton FisherHugo Anton Fisher (American, 1854-1916), River Landscape, watercolor, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 26"h x 35"w. Provenance: Estate of Edan Milton Hughes (San Francisco, CA)See Sold Price
Sold2019Hugo Anton Fisher, (American, 1854-1916), Two SportingHugo Anton Fisher (American, 1854-1916) Two Sporting Dogs Beneath a Tree watercolor signed Hugo A. Fisher (lower left) 20 3/4 x 14 inches. Estimate $200-400See Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor and Gouache, Sheepherder, Hugo Fisher(American, 1854-1916), signed l.l. "H. Fisher." Sight size: 13"h x 20-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Hugo Anton Fisher Watercolor Landscape PaintingSigned watercolor landscape painting by listed artist Hugo Anton Fisher (1854-1916 California / Czech Republic). Depicts a pastoral landscape with a stream and cows. Signed lower left. Housed in a blaSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUGO ANTON FISHER SIGNED PAINTING CARVED FRAMEHugo Anton (Antoine) Fisher (1854-1916 US/Czech). A good still life painting of game birds. The work is w/c/gouache on paper. The painting is signed and notated, "San Francisco". It is housed in a finSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hugo Anton Fisher Framed Watercolor Herding RamsHugo Anton Fisher Framed Watercolor Herding Rams. Painted and signed by Hugo Anton Fisher (1854-1916) who was active in California, New York, and the Czech Republic. Features rams being herded by a heSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hugo Anton Fisher Framed Watercolor Horse CartHugo Anton Fisher Framed Watercolor Horse Cart at the Woods Edge. Painted and signed by Hugo Anton Fisher (1854-1916) who was active in California, New York, and the Czech Republic. Features horses, cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hugo Fisher (American, Czech, 1854-1916)Gouache and watercolor depicting and a horse and carriage in the countryside. Signed to the lower right. Sight size: 20.5" ht. x 29" wd., framed size: 32" ht. x 40" wd.See Sold Price
Sold2019Watercolor Scene by Hugo Fisher (1854 1916)Watercolor Scene by Hugo Fisher (1854-1916) Framed and Matted - 16.5" X 23" Overall Size - Three Cows in Marsh and SailboatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hugo Fisher (American/Czech, 1854-1916)Water color. River forest lanscape with ducks. Signed lower left. 18.5" X 26.5" (28" X 36")See Sold Price
Sold2018Hugo Fisher (American/Czech, 1854-1916)Mixed media watercolor and gouache on paper. Mountain scene with sheep / rams / mountain goats. Signed lower left. 21" X 14.5" (30" X 23.5")See Sold Price
Sold2018Hugo Fisher (American/Czech, 1854-1916)Watercolor on paper. Steer drinking water from a stream. Signed lower left. Glass separating from frame as shown. 16" X 29" (22.5" X 35")See Sold Price
Sold2018Hugo Fisher (American/Czech, 1854-1916)Mixed media on paper. Horse drawn sleigh in forest. Signed lower left. 21" X 29" (25" X 33")See Sold Price
Sold2018Hugo Fisher (American/Czech, 1854-1916)Watercolor on paper. Deer in forest landscape. Signed lower left. Small tears as shown. 30" X 21" (36" X 27")See Sold Price
Sold2018Hugo Fisher (American/Czech, 1854-1916)Watercolor on paper. Two steer watering. Signed lower right. Tears. 15" X 17" (24.5" X 26.5")See Sold Price
May 31Freeman's | Hindman[NATIVE AMERICAN]. RANDALL, A. F. (1854-1916), photographer. Boudoir card featuring Apache subjects$200
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanAward given to Forrest J. Ackerman by Isaac Asimov at the 11th WorldCon. 1953. FIRST HUGO EVER$2,500
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanAward presented to Hugo Gernsback at the 18th annual Worldcon. 1960. HONORARY HUGO PRESENTED TO "THE$2,500
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanPhotograph of Hugo Gernsback. 1959. INSCRIBED BY GERNSBACK TO FORREST J. ACKERMAN.$250
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanPAUL, Frank R. Group of 6 painted photographs made for Gernsback's Forecast Magazine. c. 1955-1965.$250
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanPAUL, Frank R. Original illustration from unidentified publication. [1930s]. SIGNED BY PAUL.$1,000
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryJOHNE PARSLEY (D.2009) & PETER MCDOUGALL (B.1952) ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT$550(3 bids)
16 hrs LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Henry P. SMITH Antique Oil Painting on Canvas. River landscape. (American 1854-1907) Labeled: "The R$130(2 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) JOHN PARSLEY (1916-2009) ART GLASS LAMPWORK PAPERWEIGHTS DATED 1992$700(3 bids)
2 days LeftNye & CompanySlim Aarons, American 1916-2006, Kings of Hollywood, Gelatin Silver Print$750(1 bid)