SoldMarjorie Jane Reed (1915-1996) Arrival of the Stage at Cabazon 16 x 20 in. framed 22 1/2 x 27 1/...Marjorie Jane Reed (1915-1996) Arrival of the Stage at Cabazon signed 'MARJORIE REED-' (lower right) and signed again and titled on an artist label (on the reverse) oil on canvasboard 16 x 20 in. framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marjorie Reed Evening Arrival at an Arizona Stage StopMarjorie Reed (American, 1915-1996) Evening Arrival at an Arizona Stage Stop Oil on canvasboard 16 x 20 (in) 24.5 x 28.5 x 2 (in) Framed Signed Marjorie Reed, lower right Titled and signed in pen on tSee Sold Price
2023Signed Original Painting by Marjorie Reed (1915-1996) 20 x 16Stage Stop at Fairbank AZ painting by Marjorie Reed (1915-1996). Framed this painting measures 30" x 27". Artwork measures 20" x 16". Born in Illinois and raised in California Marjorie Reed was knownSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Faulkner (COA)Oil on board, framed 20 x 16 in. Art 12 1/2 x 8 1/2 in. Attributed to Henry Lawrence Faulkner (January 9, 1924 – December 3, 1981) was a Kentucky-born artist and poet known as an eccentric rebel aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Warren Eaton, Am., Fall Sunset,o/cCharles Warren Eaton,American, 1857-1937, Fall Sunset, o/c, signed and dated lower right "Chas.Warren Eaton.- 1887-"(DMAS7129)(MM) Measurements:16 1/2" x 22 1/4", framed 20 x 26 Property Title:From aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Henry Sharp (American, 1859-1953) War BonnetJoseph Henry Sharp (American, 1859-1953) War Bonnet Maker, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right J. H. Sharp. Framed dimensions: H: 27 3/4 x W: 23 3/4 x D: 2 3/4 in. H: 20 x W: 16 1/4 in. Provenance: CollSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROSS E. MOFFETT (Massachusetts/California/Iowa,ROSS E. MOFFETTMassachusetts/California/Iowa, 1888-1971Boat repairs. Signed lower left "Moffett".Oil on canvas, 16" x 20". Framed 18" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Corse (1945)Untitled (White, Black, Red), 2000 Micro glass spheres in paint on paper Signed on verso Provenance: Peter Blake Gallery Image: 7 3/8 x 18 3/4 inches Framed: 16 ½ x 27 ½ inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA' MOSES, (American,ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA' MOSES (American, 1860-1961)A Blanket of Snow1945, oil on masonitesigned Moses lower center16 x 20 in., frame: 23 x 27 1/2 in. Provenance: James Vigeveno GalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (US/Louisiana, 1886/87-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886/87-1988) "Still Life of Zinnias" oil on canvas monogrammed lower right and pencil inscribed en verso. Framed. 20" x 16", framed 24-1/4" x 20-1/4" ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Wood (1889-1979) After the Bell Tower FellRobert Wood (1889-1979) After the Bell Tower Fell oil on board 16 x 20 inches 23 1/2 x 27 1/2 x 2 inches (frame) signed lower right: Robt Wood Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Faulkner (COA)Oil on canvas, framed 20 1/2 x 16 1/2 in. Art 15 x 11 in. Attributed to Henry Lawrence Faulkner (January 9, 1924 – December 3, 1981) was a Kentucky-born artist and poet known as an eccentric rebel aSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUY WIGGINS (AMERICAN 1883-1962)GUY WIGGINS (AMERICAN 1883-1962) Cafe in the Snow, oil on canvas 16 x 20 inches framed dimensions: 25 1/2 x 29 inches signed lower right PROVENANCE Doyle Auctions, New York, April 5, 1989, lot 110 SwSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emil Jean Kosa, Jr. (1903-1968) Los Angeles Train Yard sight 17 x 27 1/4 in. framed 27 1/2 x 37...Emil Jean Kosa, Jr. (1903-1968) Los Angeles Train Yard signed 'Emil Kosa Jr.' (lower left) watercolor on paper sight 17 x 27 1/4 in. framed 27 1/2 x 37 1/2 in. Footnotes: Provenance The HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hunt Slonem BunniesHunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951) , "Canary Diamond", 2014, oil and diamond dust on wood, signed, titled, dated, inscribed and printed label en verso, 27 in. x 20 1/4 in., framed . Condition:See Sold Price
2021Helen Frankenthaler (1928 - 2011) was active/lived inHelen Frankenthaler (1928 - 2011) was active/lived in New York, Connecticut. Untitled Medium: Oil on canvas Style: Abstract expressionism Size: 12 " x 16 " Frame Size: 16 1/2 " x 20 1/2 " Condition: GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georgia OGeorgia O'Keeffe(1887 - 1986)Trees in Snow, 1902watercolor on paper initialed lower right: g o14 7/8 x 11 in. (37.78 x 27.94 cm.), Frame: 16 1/2 x 12 1/2 x 1 in. (41.91 x 31.75 x 2.54 cm.) Estate of GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Flynt Pair of Monumental Chinese Green Carved Jade CranesLarry Flynt Pair of Monumental Chinese Green Carved Jade Cranes removable from carved wood stepped bases the birds 59 x 35 x 12 in. (149.86 x 88.90 x 30.48 cm.), base 16 x 19 x 27 1/2 in. (40.64 x 48.See Sold Price
Sold2024Harold Marrett, NY 20th century. O/C Country landscape, early 20th century, very good condition,Harold Marrett, NY 20th century. O/C Country landscape, early 20th century, very good condition, signed "Marrett 1915". Stretcher size 20" x 24 1/2" and total frame size 23 1/2" x 27 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Bradish Titcomb (1858-1927) A View of Marblehead 16 1/2 x 12 1/4 in. framed 23 x 19 in.Mary Bradish Titcomb (1858-1927) A View of Marblehead inscribed indistinctly and signed 'M.B. Titcomb' (lower right) oil on canvas 16 1/2 x 12 1/4 in. framed 23 x 19 in. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023IVAN SHISHKIN (RUSSIAN 1832-1898)IVAN SHISHKIN (RUSSIAN 1832-1898)Study View of Valaam Rocks 1860 oil on canvas on board 39 x 58 cm (15 3/8 x 22 7/8 in.), framed dimensions: 69 x 88 cm (27 1/8 x 34 5/8 in.) initialed and dated in CyrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Redin, Cottonwoods, ca. 1930Carl Redin(1892 - 1944)Cottonwoods, ca. 1930oil on canvas14 1/4 x 16 1/8 in. (36.20 x 40.96 cm.), Frame: 20 1/4 x 22 1/4 x 1 1/2 in. (51.44 x 56.52 x 3.81 cm.) Private Collection, Denver, COPrivate CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gunther GerzsoMexican, 1915-2000Untitled, 1979 Signed, dated and inscribed Gerzso 79/Marzo 7, 79/Papel Arches (lr)Watercolor and ink on Arches paperFull Sheet 12 1/2 x 16 3/4 inches (31.7 x 42.5 cm)Provenance:<See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Original Watercolor of a Crested Caracara EagleROBERT, Nicolas (FRENCH, 1614-1685). Crested Caracara Eagle (Polyborus plancus). Pencil, watercolor and gouache, on vellum, with gold border. ca. 1675. 16 1/2" x 12 1/4" visible, 24 1/2" x 20" framed.See Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Brewing Co. 1906 Printed Advertising Calendar.$250(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Brewing Co. 1908 Printed Advertising Calendar.$250(1 bid)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of Celia West, oil on canvas, Pieter Lely (1618-1680)$525(6 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCSchool of Jan Theunisz. Blanckerhoff (1628-1669) Amsterdam Man of War Setting off$275(4 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, Framed$50(1 bid)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCBust with Flowers, Erasmus II Quellinus (1607-1678)/Hecke (1620-1684)$2,150(6 bids)