Sold2023CK Kuramochi, Flugzeug Stunt SpielCK Kuramochi, Flugzeug Stunt Spiel, Japan um 1925, Blech, UW ok, Okt, 3See Sold Price
Sold2019Georg Reulein, Flugzeug SpielGeorg Reulein, Flugzeug Spiel, Germany VK, Blech, UW ok, Okt Z 2, von 1931, Z 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Kuramochi, Flugzeug TWA NC 223 YKuramochi, plane TWA NC 223 Y, Japan, 39x29 cm, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., C 2+See Sold Price
Sold2022CK Kuramochi, Hase mit GeigeCK Kuramochi, Hase mit Geige, Japan, Zelluloid, 23,5 cm, UW defekt, optisch sehr gutSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pontiac 4-Door Sedan by Kuramochi, c. 1936Pontiac 4-Door Sedan by Kuramochi, c. 1936 "CK", Kuramochi, Japan. Japanned and lithographed tin, with nickeled fittings, clockwork, working, length 12 in. A very rare Japanese tin toy car in good oriSee Sold Price
Sold2022HWN, Flugzeug-SpielHWN, Flugzeug-Spiel, W.-Germany, Blech, UW ok, min. LM, Okt., Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2019Ăśber dem Atlantik, eine Wettfahrt zwischen Schiff u.Ăśber dem Atlantik, eine Wettfahrt zwischen Schiff u. Zeppelin u. Flugzeug, Spiel mit Zinn-Zeppelinen, Schiffen u. Flugzeugen, mit Anleitung, Brettspiel, etwas fleckig, im Orig.-Kart., 30er Jahre, dazSee Sold Price
Sold2018KURAMOCHI CELLULOID & TIN WINDUP JOKE CARMade in Japan by CK Kuramochi. Early Japanese Tin Litho Car w/ Revolving Celluloid Head. 1930's 5" L x 5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018KURAMOCHI PRE WAR SMALL TIN WINDUP JOKE CARMade in Japan by CK Kuramochi. Scarce, Early Pre War Japanese Small Tin Litho Windup Joke Car. 1920's 3" L x 3.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Cast Iron & Tin Aircraft, Hubley, C.K. JapanVintage lot of different types of aircraft. Included is a Hubley zeppelin marked "ZEP", a C.K. (Kuramochi) Japan Loop the Loop tin plane and a small die cast prop airplane.See Sold Price
Sold2018KURAMOCHI CELLULOID NAUGHTY JOHN WALKERMade in Japan by CK Kuramochi. Early Windup Celluloid Crying Baby Boy Walker. Same Toy They Used to Make Poor Pete. Missing the Dog. 1930's 6" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018KURAMOCHI POCHI WINDUP DOG & BOXMade in Japan by CK Kuramochi. Early Plush Covered Tin Mechanical Running Dog w/Original Key in the Original Paper Label Box. 1940's 5" L x 3" HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Pre-War Japan JOLLY SKIPPER Acrobat GirlVintage Pre-War Japan JOLLY SKIPPER Clockwork Wind-up Celluloid Acrobat Girl Gymnist, attached to a steel frame. Made by Kuramochi (CK), Japan. Celluloid girl figure is 3-1/2 in. tall, height of trapeSee Sold Price
Sold2023CKO Kellermann, Spiel mit Rennwagen und FlugzeugCKO Kellermann, Spiel mit Rennwagen und Flugzeug, Germany VK, 21x21cm, Blech, UW ok, LM, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2021CK JAPAN SAFETY FIRST POLICEMAN TOY44. CK JAPAN SAFETY FIRST POLICEMAN TOY | Kuramochi, Japan, made of celluloid with wind-up motor concealed in tin base. | 12" h. | Some even fading to toy, overall in (VG - Exc. Cond.) | $250 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2020Three Wind Up Tin ToysIncludes: U. S. Zone Germany Pig, Dancing Monkey and Kuramochi Dog with Wagging Tail (C.K of Japan). Made of Tin. Worked when tested. Longest 4 1/4". Tallest 3 3/4". Fine to Very Fine Condition. No keSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kuramochi, Japan Chrysler AirflowJapanese. 1930s. Pressed steel. Kuramochi toys were known for their high quality and imaginative designs. Marked, "CK", on wheels within a diamond (for the Kuramochi company). 3.25" x 11" x 4". From tSee Sold Price
Sold2020JAPANESE TIN-LITHO AND CELLULOID WIND-UP ORPHAN ANNIECirca 1930's. Made by Kuramochi, Japan. Box has beautiful paper label, marked "Copyright Famous Artist Syndicate", "CK Japan", and shows Annie on wheeled platform pulling her dog Sandy. Both figures aSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Shining (1980) - Original Stunt AxeA stunt axe used by Jack Torrance (Jack Nicholson) in Stanley Kubrick's iconic horror film, The Shining, is a chilling cinematic artifact. Jack wields this axe during the film's terrifying climax, hunSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tippco, Flugzeug D-2934 FliegersturmTippco, Flugzeug D-2934 Fliegersturm, Germany VK, 37 cm, UW ok, Blech, lithografiert, alles original, wurde von Tippco nur ein Jahr produziert, sehr schoner OriginalzustandSee Sold Price
Sold20221931 Desoto Model CK Finer-6 SedanNext is another desirable pre-war car, a 1931 Desoto Model CK Finer-6 sedan. One of the finest six cylinders in the day, this car features dual side mounts, wire wheels, and nicely appointed interior.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008); Stunt Man I;Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Stunt Man I, 1962 Lithograph in colors on Japan paper, signed in pencil, dated and annotated 'Artist's Proof' (aside from the edition of 37), with the blindstamp of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barlach, Ernst Der Findling. Ein Spiel in 3 Stücken. Mit Holzschnitt-Titel, 20Barlach, Ernst Der Findling. Ein Spiel in 3 Stücken. Mit Holzschnitt-Titel, 20 Orig.-Holzschnitten von Ernst Barlach sowie Extra-Suite mit 20 signierten Orig.-Holzschnitten auf Japan unter PassepSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Screen-Used "Enter the Dragon" Stunt Nunchaku with Photos 李小龍 |$15,000
2 days LeftJasper52Authentic Louis Vuitton LV Large Stainless Steel Luggage Tag Key Chain CK 1100$140
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(12) 1980s, 90s Galoob Micro Machine Assortment-MIB-NOS$40(1 bid)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(8) 1993 Tyco Matchbox Monster Wars & Harley-MOC-NOS$30(2 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersMONTBLANC MEISTERSTUCK 149, DIPLOMAT 14K, (M) NIB, FOUNTAIN PEN Full Set with Vintage Clam Shell$280(4 bids)