Sold2021Renzo Vespignani Modernist Hand Signed LithographRenzo Vespignani (1924-2001, Italian) Modernist Cityscape Lithograph. Hand signed and dated '62 lower right corner. 59 out of 210. Measures 25 1/2" x 22" framed. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renzo Vespignani, lithograph, 1965Renzo Vespignani, lithograph, 1965, Renzo Vespignani (Italian, 1924-2001), Untitled, pencil signed, dated, and numbered (61/75) at lower right, 28"h x 21.5"w (sight), 30.5"h x 21.25"w (frame) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Renzo Vespignani “La Maga” 1999Renzo Vespignani (Rome, 1924 - Rome, 2001)"La maga" 1999 3 bars in lithography, 3 in etching and 3 in ceramolle 64x94 cm signed and numbered 175/180 on the bottom left Certificate of authenticity on tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Reginald Pollack, 1924-2001, "Figures" 1957Reginald Pollack, 1924-2001, "Figures" 1957 lithograph in black, signed & numbered 19/25 Dimensions: 15" x 15 1/2", frame 22" x 23" (XWEA3305)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2021Reginald Pollack, oil on paper, 1945Reginald Pollack, oil on paper, 1945, Reginald Pollack (America, 1924-2001), untitled figures, signed and dated lower right, 19.25"h x 7.5"w (sight), 25.5"h x 13.75"w (frame) Provenance: The CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2024EDWARD WESTON - Female Figure, 1924Artist: Edward Weston Title: Female Figure, 1924 Medium: Photo Litho, 1993, Hong Kong Dimensions: 7.2x9.05" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Edward Henry Weston wSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDWARD WESTON - Female Figure, 1924Artist: EDWARD WESTON Print Title: Female Figure 1924 Medium: Photoengraving Printed in the USA in the 1970’s Image Size approx: 9 x 7” Edward Weston 1886-1958) was a 20th-century AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jill Giegerich (b. 1952), "Two Female Figures," 2001, Ink jet giclee print in colors on thick woveJill Giegerich(b. 1952)"Two Female Figures," 2001Ink jet giclee in colors on thick wove paperEdition: 7 of 10 artist's proofsSigned, numbered, and inscribed A P 7/10 in pencil in the lower mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Renzo Vesvignani (Italian, 1924-2001) Lithograph On Paper, 1957, "Building", H 17'' W 20.75''Renzo Vesvignani (Italian, 1924-2001) Lithograph On Paper, 1957, "Building", H 17'' W 20.75'' Signed in pencil and numbered 6/200. Unframed. Black farm truck.See Sold Price
Sold2019THE DELINEATOR Print Of Female FiguresTop right corner reads THE DELINEATOR AUGUST 1924. Print depicts 6 feMale figures in various outfits. Piece is professionally framed with black toned frame. Measures approx 15.5 inches wide 18.5 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2024EDWARD WESTON - Female Figure on Roof, 1924Artist: Edward Weston Title: Female Figure on Roof, 1924 Medium: Sheet Fed Gravure, 1989, USA Dimensions: 7.3x9.35" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Edward HenrySee Sold Price
Sold2022Monica Sosaya Halford, Pair of Retablos: Cross Retablo with Female Figure, 1994 + MatachinesMonica Sosaya Halford(20th Century)Pair of Retablos: Cross Retablo with Female Figure, 1993 + Matachines Retablo, 2001Cross: pigments on wood, metal, Retablo: gouache on paper mounted to wood and tinCSee Sold Price
Sold2024IMOGEN CUNNINGHAM - Female Figure, 1923Artist: Imogen Cunningham Title: Female Figure, 1923 Medium: Photo Litho, 2001, Italy Dimensions: 9.4x7" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Imogen Cunningham (1883-See Sold Price
Sold2019FOLIO-PARKER "WOODY" PANTILLA (AMERICAN 1924-2002),FOLIO-PARKER "WOODY" PANTILLA (AMERICAN 1924-2002), ASSORTED WATERCOLOR & CHARCOAL, MALE/FEMALE FIGURE STUDIESSee Sold Price
Sold2021Irv Kasarsky Signed Acrylic On Board.Two Female figures. Signed and dated 2001 lower left. From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 32" high x 24" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reginald Pollack ( 1924-2001 ) Mid Century pen & ink drawing of figures on horses, signed lowerReginald Pollack ( 1924-2001 ) Mid Century pen & ink drawing of figures on horses, signed lower right, dated 6.29.58, drawing measures 19" x 25". From Hudson, N.Y. estate of noted Art Collector AlbertSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clara Ledesma (Dominican Republic, 1924) Mixed Media On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Clara Ledesma (Dominican Republic, 1924) Mixed Media On Canvas painting depicting a female figure whose head is surrounded by birds. Signed and dated (1986) on the lower bottom right cornSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louisiane Saint Fleurant (Haiti, 1924) Acrylic PaintingDESCRIPTION: A Louisiane Saint Fleurant (Haiti, 1924-2005.) Original Acrylic Painting on canvas depicting a native female figure with a yellow floral themed background. Louisiane Saint Fleurant was aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Dan Wood Female Figure Height 28 13/16 inches(73.3 cm).A Dan Wood Female Figure West Africa, Ivory Coast Height 28 13/16 inches(73.3 cm). Property from the Museum of Fine Arts, St. Petersburg, Florida Provenance: Gifted in 2001 (Inv. no. T2001.031.058).See Sold Price
16 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.AN AFRICAN FIGURE, FEMALE FIGURE HOLDING RITUAL POT, DOGON, BANDIGARA REGION, MID 20TH CENTURY$200