Sold2020Pair of Neoclassical-Style Console TablesPair of Neoclassical-Style Polychromed and Marble-Top Console Tables each with an inlaid marble top over a dentillated frieze, supported by a column joined to a stepped base with foliate-carved moldinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair, Neoclassical Style Iron Console TablesContinental, late 20th century. A pair of wrought iron neoclassical style console tables, each having a white travertine top over a scrolled wrought iron base with verdigris patina. Apparently unmarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair, Carved Neoclassical Style Console TablesContinental, late 19th/early 20th century. A pair of carved and stained wood Neoclassical style console tables, each having a shaped, marquetry inlaid top over a conforming apron carved with scrolls aSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) NEOCLASSICAL STYLE GILT CONSOLE TABLES(pair) Neoclassical style gilt console tables, carved and pierced apron with bronze mounts, on tapering square fluted legs, approx 34"h, 52"w, 22"d Start Price: $800.00See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Neoclassical style iron console tablesA pair of Neoclassical style parcel gilt and painted iron console tables20th centuryWith granite tops.height 38 1/2in (98cm); width 82in (208cm); depth 14in (35.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair, Italian Neoclassical Giltwood Console TablesContinental, likely Italian, 20th century. A pair of neoclassical style giltwood console tables, each rectangular in form with a white marble top, with a pierced apron with a ram's head crest, beadedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Italian Neoclassical Style Giltwood ConsolePair of Italian Neoclassical Style Giltwood Console Tables. Each with rectangular Sienna marble tops with outset corners above a leaf and chandelle carved frieze raised on tapering fluted leaf carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Maitland Smith Neoclassical style consoleA pair of Maitland Smith Neoclassical style console tables, each having a demi-lune top, above polychrome decorated tapered legs, 30"h x 50"w x 17"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR ITALIAN NEOCLASSICAL STYLE FAUX MARBLE URN CONSOLE TABLESFaux marble. Made in Italy. 33" h x 38" w x 22" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) TILED PIETRA DURA TOP CONSOLE TABLES(pair) Neoclassical style parcel gilt and inlaid console tables, with tiled pietra dura tops, on cast bird form base, approx 36"h, 56"w, 18.5"d Start Price: $1,000.00See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) NEOCLASSICAL STYLE PARCEL GILT CONSOLE TABLES(pair) Neoclassical style parcel gilt and painted console tables, with marble tops, approx 36"h, 47"w, 20"d Start Price: $1,500.00See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR NEOCLASSICAL STYLE CARVED DEMILUNE CONSOLESA pair Neoclassical style painted and carved demilune console tables circa 1950. Having glass tops. Ht: 34.5" Wd: 46" Dpth: 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Neoclassical Style Giltwood Marble-TopA Pair of Neoclassical Style Giltwood Marble-Top Console Tables 20th Century Height 34 x width 70 x depth 20 inches. Property from The Estate of Edwin William Young, Smithville, TennesseeSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) NEOCLASSICAL STYLE PARCEL GILT & PAINTED DEMILUNE CONSOLE TABLES(pair) Neoclassical style parcel gilt and painted demilune console tables, with marble tops, on tapering reeded legs, approx 35"h, 49"w, 20"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) NEOCLASSICAL STYLE PARCEL GILT CONSOLE TABLES(pair) Neoclassical style parcel gilt and painted demilune console tables, approx 35"h, 27"w, 15"d Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of Continental Neoclassical style tablesA pair of Continental Neoclassical style parcel gilt mahogany console tablesmodernheight 34 1/2in (87.5cm); width 44 1/2in (113cm); depth 22 1/2in (57cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Stebbins TeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Italian Marble-Top Console TablesPair of Italian Neoclassical-Style Polychromed and Marble-Top Console Tables 20th century, each with a shaped marble top with a beveled edge, above a conforming base, the apron with a central carved pSee Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR OF ITALIAN NEOCLASSICAL STYLE MARBLE TOP PAINTED AND PARCEL GILTWOOD CONSOLE TABLEA PAIR OF ITALIAN NEOCLASSICAL STYLE MARBLE TOP PAINTED AND PARCEL GILTWOOD CONSOLE TABLE height 36 1/2in (93cm); width 37in (94cm); depth 17 1/4in (44cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Small Continental Painted Console TablesPair of small Neoclassical style parcel gilt and polychrome painted pine console tables, each having a five sided top with polychrome paint simulating stone, over a conforming frieze with applied giltSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Italian Neoclassical Style Cream-Painted, Parcel Gilt and Micro Mosaic Plaque-MountedA Pair of Italian Neoclassical Style Cream-Painted, Parcel Gilt and Micro Mosaic Plaque-Mounted Console Tables 20th Century Height 35 x width 48 x depth 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF EMPIRE STYLE DEMI-LUNE CONSOLE TABLESPair of fine modern reproduction Empire/Neoclassical-style marble top demi-lune console tables with gilt caryatid figural bases, mahogany frieze with gilt stars and rosettes. In the manner of FrancoisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair marbleized console tables by Michael SmithPair marbleized console tables by Michael Smith, 20th c., neoclassical style cream and faux-marble painted wood tables, each with a single frieze drawer on tapering legs, each 31"h x 48"l x 28"w ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR ITALIAN PAINTED DEMILUNE CONSOLE TABLESA pair of Italian painted and gilt demilune console tables C 1950 in the Neoclassical style having marble tops and tapered legs. Ht: 30.25" Wd: 41.5" Dpth: 20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) NEOCLASSICAL STYLE PIETRA DURA TOP CONSOLES(pair) Louis XVI style console tables, pietra dura stone inlaid top, parcel gilt and painted frame, on tapering fluted legs, approx 35"h, 50"w, 21"d Start Price: $1500.00See Sold Price
2024J Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFabulous Pair of Neoclassical Venetian marble top consolesSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Dorothy Draper, Hollywood Regency, Console Tables, Painted Wood, Gilt, USA 1930s$6,500
7 days LeftLewis & Maese Antiques & AuctionNEOCLASSICAL STYLE CONSOLE TABLE WITH MARBLE TOP$70(2 bids)