Sold2023Robert William Wood, The White MTS (Mountains)Robert William Wood (American, 1889-1979)The White MTS (Mountains)oil on canvassigned lower left Robert Wood, titled to reverse, with artists stamp24 x 60in (61 x 152cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT W. WOOD (1889-1979), MOUNTAIN PAINTINGFramed oil painting on canvas, Colorado Lake & Mountains, signed lower right Robt. Wood (Robert William Wood, Texas, California,1889-1979) believed to be painted c. 1940, sight: 24.5"h, 29.5"w, overalSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT WOOD (D.1979) MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, Mountain Landscape, signed lower left Robt. Wood (Robert William Wood, California, Texas, 1889-1979 PAINTING TITLED 'red cliff colorado. measures 30" X 24" plus frame. NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert William Wood (British American, 1889 -1979)DESCRIPTION: Robert William Wood (British American, 1889 -1979). Oil on canvas. Mountain scene with a stream. Signed to lower left. In wood and gold frame. MEASUREMENTS: 30-1/4" x 25-1/4"; frame 2-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022MID CENTURY LANDSCAPE PAINTING SIGNED ROBERT WOODRobert William Wood, 1889-1979, American artist. Oil on canvas landscape painting. The picture depicts an autumn forest lake with mountains in the background. Signed in the lower right. Wooden frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Original William McGee Art White Birch Signed OriginalOriginal William McGee Art signed.19 1/4" x 20 1/2". Mixed Media 'White Birch" 1989. While at the Black Mountain College (summer of 1952) William McGee (1925-1999) studied with Robert Motherwell (1915See Sold Price
Sold2021IN THE MOUNTAINS BIRGER SANDZEN AND WILLIAM ALLEN WHITEIn The Mountains: Reproductions of Lithographs and Wood Cuts of the Colorado Rockies 1925 The deluxe edition limited to only one hundred and twenty five copies of which this is number 2 with title pagSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT DECKER O/C, PANORAMIC LANDSCAPE.Robert Melvin Decker (Am. 1847 - 1921) oil on canvas, a panoramic landscape with lake and mountain scene, signed lower right, R.M. Decker. Canvas 6” x 24”, Overall in a period gilt wood frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert William Wood (1889 - 1979) Texas BluebonnetsROBERT W. WOOD (American/Texas 1889-1979) A PAINTING, Texas Bluebonnets oil on canvas depicting and country landscape. Gallery label and title on verso as shown. Wonderful early example of his work. RSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert William Wood (American/Texas)Robert William Wood (American/Texas, 1889-1979) , "Texas Hill Country with Bluebonnets", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 26 1/4 in. x 36 1/4 in., framed Note: Neal Auction Company would like to thaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Robert William WoodRobert William Wood (American, 1889-1979), "Azure Acres," oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled verso, artist's stamp verso, canvas (unframed): 16"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert William Wood (1889 - 1979) EnglandRobert William Wood (1889 - 1979) England Oil on Canvas Measure 30"in H x 40"in W and 38"in H x 47 1/2"in W x 2"in D with frame Known for: Landscape, coastal view and still life painting Name variantsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert William Wood Oil Painting On Canvas, Seascape Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Robert William WoodTitle: A Setting SunMedium: Oil Painting on CanvasSizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert William Wood "Lake Medina, Texas in Autumn" OilRobert William Wood (American, 1889-1979). Oil on canvas titled "Lake Medina, Texas in Autumn," depicting a landscape of ruddy autumnal trees in front of a vibrant blue lake. The lake is dotSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert William Wood, (British/American, 1889-1979),Robert William Wood (British/American, 1889-1979) Pacific Aroused, 1941 oil on canvas signed Robert Wood (lower left); titled and dated (verso) 24 x 36 inches. Estimate $1,000-2,000See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert William Wood (British/American, 1889-1979) Texas LandscapeRobert William Wood (British/American, 1889-1979) Texas Landscape oil on canvas signed Robt Wood (lower left) 25 x 30 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert William Wood Large Original Painting On Canvas Signed Landscape Water ArtThis lot includes: Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Robert William Wood Title: Winter in the Hills Medium: lower left Size:See Sold Price
SoldRobert William Wood (1889-1979) Coastal Shoreline 18 x 24 in. framed 26 3/4 x 32 1/2 in.Robert William Wood (1889-1979) Coastal Shoreline signed 'Robert Wood' (lower left) oil on canvas 18 x 24 in. framed 26 3/4 x 32 1/2 in. Footnotes: Provenance Private collection, Westlake Village, CaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert William Wood (American, 1889-1979) MonterRobert William Wood (American, 1889-1979)Monterey Bay, California, 1949OilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert William Wood Original Oil Painting On Canvas Landscape Signed Art LargeThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Robert William WoodTitle: Autumn Woodland Medium: oil painting on canvasSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT WILLIAM WOOD (AMERICAN, 1926-1999)Robert William WoodAmerican, 1889-1979The Grand TetonsOil on canvasSigned lower left, titled to verso. Finely detailed and expansive rendering of the Wyoming Teton Range in soft colors. Gilt frame, GaSee Sold Price
Sold202346124: Robert William Wood (American, 1889-1979) Sea ofRobert William Wood (American, 1889-1979) Sea of Gold Oil on canvas 24 x 36 inches (61.0 x 91.4 cm) Signed lower left: Robert Wood Titled on the reverse&cSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT WILLIAM WOOD (1889-1979) OIL ON CANVASTitled 'Radiance' verso on the canvas, signed lower left, canvas measures 16 x 24 and the frame is 19.5 x 27.5 inches. We ship in-house for all items with the exception of very large and or very fragiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert William Wood, Texas, 1889-1979Landscape With Stone Bridge, Oil On Canvas, Signed G. Day Lower Left, 20 X 30 Inches, Antique Giltwood Frame 29.5 X 39.5 X 3 Inches, Patch To Back Of Canvas, Chips To Frame. See Photos For AdditionalSee Sold Price
May 22Thomaston Place Auction Galleries(2 VOLS) "PICTURESQUE AMERICA" EDITED BY WILLIAM CULLEN BRYANT, 1874$400
Featured5 days LeftJasper52Victorian Oil Painting Sporting "Game Dogs" Signed Robert Cleminson (1864-1903)$4,800
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanFAULKNER, William (1897–1962). A Green Bough. New York: Harrison Smith and Robert Haas, 1933.$300
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyMarilyn Monroe Photograph Collection$250(1 bid)
4 days LeftUniversity ArchivesTwo Wm. Henry Harrison Campaign Stationery Sheets, 1st Election Used!$140