Sold2023Two Large Staffordshire Figural PorcelainsEnglish, 19th century. Two painted figural vases, each having a lady with fruit baskets; largest ht. 17, wd. 11, dp. 4 inches. Provenance: Property from the estate collection of John D. Schofield, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Large Staffordshire Figural PorcelainsEnglish, 19th century. Largest ht. 18, wd. 9, dp. 6 inches. Provenance: Property from the estate collection of John D. Schofield, Newnan, Georgia. Overall good condition with minor paint flaking throSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Large Staffordshire Figural GroupsComprising a watch holder depicting a man & woman, together with their pets, and a fortune teller depiction. 12" and 12 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Staffordshire Figural Porcelain Hens on Nest19th or early 20th century. Consisting of a black hen and a white hen each having hand decorated body resting atop nest. The hens remove from the nest to house goods. The white hen having a small chipSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Large Antique Staffordshire Figural GroupsComprising a figure of Robin Hood and another of a man with his trusty goat. 14 1/2" and 14 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Large Antique Staffordshire Figural GroupsComprising a romantic group and The Prodigal's Return. 12" and 13 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Large Antique Staffordshire Figural GroupsTwo romantic groups under arbor arches. 13 3/4" and 14 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Two 19th c. blue willow transferware plattersTwo large 19th c. Staffordshire porcelain blue willow transferware platters with scalloped rims 15" x 18.75" -one has chip on underside, some crazingSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO MINIATURE STAFFORDSHIRE PORCELAIN INKWELLSLot of two 19th century Staffordshire porcelain figural inkwells. Include depicting two poodles, and the other a poodle with a Cheetah or leopard on a table. Condition: good, no losses or repairs, seeSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Staffordshire Figural PorcelainEnglish Staffordshire Figural Porcelain, of two standing musicians, one male and one female.Size: 10 x 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Dresden Porcelain Figural Groups w Dogs, 2Two Dresden porcelain large figural sculpture groups each depicting man and woman underneath tree with two dogs, one bearing mark underside with crown and "N." 13.5" H x 7.5" W x 6" D. Flaking, lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Japanese Kutani Koro Incense Burner 12''x14''. ALarge Japanese Kutani Koro Incense Burner 12''x14''. A large figural porcelain incense burner with two children holding a censer. Figural dragon handle with pierced lid. Polychrome enameled with giltSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO STAFFORDSHIRE STYLE PORCELAIN VESSELSEnglish, contemporary after the original by Staffordshire and Royal Doulton. Two figural porcelain objects including a jug form of Admiral Nelson (h. 11.5") and a figural Toby style mug (h. 5.5"). AppSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Staffordshire Pearlware Figural Grouping, CherubsType: Figural group Materials: Ceramic Markings & Inscriptions: Unmarked Date: Late 18th or early 19th century Maker: English Description: A rare Staffordshire pearlware figural group of two cherubsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Royal Copenhagen Porcelain Figural GroupsTwo large figures; one depicting a courting couple, the other a farmer and wife at rest. 18in. (46cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024CONTINENTAL CERAMIC / PORCELAIN LARGE FIGURAL ASIAN HUMIDORS, LOT OF TWOCONTINENTAL CERAMIC / PORCELAIN LARGE FIGURAL ASIAN HUMIDORS, LOT OF TWO, comprising one German porcelain bright polychrome hand-painted standing example depicting a figure wearing two beadeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Staffordshire Porcelain Figural GroupingAntique Staffordshire Porcelain Figural Grouping. Statue depicting two men with a clock and dog. Measures 9 inches x 6.5 inches x 2.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020TWO, DECORATIVE FIGURAL PORCELAIN OBJECTSEnglish, contemporary after the original by Staffordshire and Royal Doulton. Two figural porcelain objects including a jug form of Admiral Nelson (h. 11.5") and a figural Toby style mug (h. 5.5"). AppSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE MEISSEN GERMAN FIGURAL PORCELAIN GROUPA LARGE MEISSEN GERMAN FIGURAL PORCELAIN GROUP, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY. Modeled as four figures; two male, two female, atop plinths of various heights and holding baskets of flowers or fruit anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Seven Staffordshire Porcelain Figural GroupsEnglish, 19th/20th C. Comprising, a couple with sheep, a man with scarf, a woman with goat, two couples, and a spill vase.Losses, surface distress, wear. Tallest: 8-1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Amphora Figural Group PorcelainDESCRIPTION: A Large Austrian Amphora porcelain figural group depicts two woman harvesting, completed with multi colored tones. Stamped underneath 'Amphora Austria". CIRCA: early-Mid 20th Cent. ORIGINSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of 19th century porcelain figural serving dishes.Pair of 19th century porcelain figural serving dishes. A man and woman holding large two handled dishes. Woman missing dish end and chipped shoe and hand broken. Underglaze blue crossed sword mark. 10See Sold Price
Sold2019Staffordshire Porcelain Figural Bud VaseStaffordshire Porcelain Figural Bud Vase. Staffordshire porcelain bud vase featuring two men sitting on a stoop with hand painted details. Measures 6.5 inches x 5 inches x 3.5 inches.See Sold Price
2023Lladro "Two Girls" porcelain Figural GroupDESCRIPTION: Large Lladro porcelain figural group depicting two girls holding amphora vases above their heads, finished with a matte gloss glaze. Traditional Lladro marks at underside. CIRCA: 1985 ORISee Sold Price
6 days LeftPUBLIC SALELot of 7 Staffordshire Ceramic Lamps and Figurines, Dogs, Horse, Faith, Women$50
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA pair of heavy cast silver figural candlesticks/ Candelabra, London 1975 by C.J Vander, modelled asÂŁ1,400