Sold2019CARVED WOOD TRUNKCarved wood dome trunk with base. Measures 31" x 18" x 24" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carved & painted dome top trunk/toybox - 21" tall x 36"Carved & painted dome top trunk/toybox - 21" tall x 36" wide x 21" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2023CONTINENTAL CARVED PINE DOME TOP TRAVEL TRUNKContinental carved pine dome top travel trunk, late 19th or early 20th century, having metal straps and handles, apparently unmarked. Approximate dimensions: h. 20.5", w. 37.5", d. 18.5".See Sold Price
Sold202318th C English Dome Top Trunk With Carved Religious FiguresA 18th Century English oak dome top trunk which is hand carved with religious figures (apostles?) on its sides and a crest on the top. The trunk measures approximately 21" tall by 27 1/4" wide by 17 1See Sold Price
Sold2022247. FINE ROUNDED DOME TRUNK FOR DOLLS. 12 ½247. FINE ROUNDED DOME TRUNK FOR DOLLS. 12 ½” W. x 9” H. Carved all-wooden trunk with tall rounded dome has vertical and horizontal metal banding and embossed decorative accents, metaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Dome Top Trunk Circa 1800sLeather Straps, distressed cracked dark wood finish. Carved dome top and gently curved carved front with receding base instep. Circa 1700s. Beautiful and rare patina. Decorative and original hardware.See Sold Price
Sold2017SMALL ARMORIAL CARVED WOOD DOME TOP COFFERSMALL ARMORIAL CARVED WOOD DOME TOP COFFER: Dome-top coffer (aka: chest, trunk) the top carved with a central armorial flanked by cornucopia, the front carved with facing gryphon (aka: griffons or griSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH LOUIS XIII STYLE OAK DOME TOP COFFER/ TRUNKFrench Louis XIII style oak coffer/ trunk, 18th c., having a dome top, revealing an open interior, three carved front panels, approx 35"h, 59"w, 27.25"d Start Price: $250.00See Sold Price
Sold2022A Magnificent Boxwood 'Landscape& Figure' BoulderA Magnificent Boxwood 'Landscape& Figure' Boulder. Carved in relief with robed figures and lush pines amidst cragged rockwork and gnarled tree trunks. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Size:17cmx13.5cmx27cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A German carved alabaster eagle lampFirst-quarter 20th Century Marked to dome: Germany In the form of a standing eagle with glass eyes in front of a tree trunk-style column with polychrome accents and gilt-metal border issuing a singlSee Sold Price
2021PAIR MAGNIFICENT CARVED SPINACH GREEN JADE VASESPAIR MAGNIFICENT CARVED SPINACH GREEN JADE VASES The compressed baluster body is finely carved around the sides with a wide central band and two narrow bands of archaistic decoration. The waisted neckSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Magnificent Carved Marble Sculpture, Bottone de Rosa by Ferdinando VichiA Magnificent Carved Marble Sculpture, Bottone de Rosa by Ferdinando VichiFlorence, Ferdinando Vichi (1875-1945) a fine and large marble sculpture of a young woman walking among a rose garden. The figSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISH RENAISSANCE REVIVAL HIGHLY CARVED TRUNKSpanish Renaissance Revival trunk, early 20th c., having profuse carving including many figures, foliage, masks and a large lock plate, the lift top with a heraldic shield, all rising on carved protruSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAGNIFICENT CARVED TRAVERTINE MANTLEMagnificent carved travertine mantle with hearth and fireplace back panel ; 54"H 77"W 16"DShipping note: mantle has been disassembled and palletized. It is ready for shipment. Auction house does haveSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE CARVED TRUNKwith bracket base; 36 inches wide; 21 1/2 inches deep; 19 1/2 total height;See Sold Price
Sold2020MAGNIFICENT CARVED SILK&WOOL RUG 8x10Title: MAGNIFICENT CARVED SILK&WOOL RUG 8x10 Description: 8x10 Super quality Fine Silk & Wool Isfahan Design rug, hand spun and hand knotted and hand Carved rug natural wool and silk , in hig sheen GrSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAGNIFICENT CARVED JADE MATCH BOX COVERMAGNIFICENT CARVED JADE MATCH BOX COVER Carved jade in a scene of a mythical beast in a lush garden on brass base. 3" X 2 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020A MAGNIFICENT CARVED WHITE JADE WATER POTA MAGNIFICENT CARVED WHITE JADE WATER POT,Size:3.2cm high, 9cm long,Most of delivery will be guranteed to do in two to three weeks after payment cleared.See Sold Price
Sold2016A MAGNIFICENT CARVED JADE COVERED TRIPOD CENSERA FINE antique Magnificent Carved Chinese Jade Covered Tripod Censer on Stand Finely carved jade stone, globular body with domed lid, raised on tripod legs, and claw foot. Having foo-dog which head toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Renaissance carved trunk in walnutItalian Renaissance carved trunk in walnut with figural mounts, paw feet and cabachon crest. Late 19th century. 22 1/4"h x 65"w x 22 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Neo Gothic Style Highly Carved TrunkNeo Gothic Style Highly Carved Trunk. Front features carved Gothic arches,quatrefoils, and flowers. Measures 25.75 inches high x 52.75 inches wide x 21 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023MAGNIFICENT CARVED MODERN RUG 8x118x11 Designer, Brand name rug, stunning modern up to date colors and modern Geometric patterns in silver, Ivory, Grey , colors ,Made of Bamboo silk and polyproplyen pile power loom in TurkeySee Sold Price
Sold2022A MAGNIFICENT CARVED CHINESE AGATE SNUFF BOTTLETHE FABULOUS SNUFF BOTTLE IS SO FINELY CARVED USING THE LAYERS OF COLOR TO CREATE A DETAILED IMAGE AND TO ADD DEPTH. THE BOTTLE IS CARVED ON BOTH SIDES. IT DEPICTS A YOUNG BOY RIDING A BULL AND ANELDESee Sold Price
Sold2022Architectural Carved Trunk 20"H, 53" x 23"Architectural Carved Trunk 20"H, 53" x 23"See Sold Price
Sep 29Mynt AuctionsDavid Webb Platinum & 18K Yellow Gold Large Fluted Coral White Enamel Diamond Ring$5
940 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsDavid Webb Platinum & 18K Yellow Gold Carved Azurmalachite Diamond Ruby Clip Earrings$5
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Commemorative Oil Painting Of Notre Dame's Main Building Signed By R. Bellissima.$800
11 hrs LeftCarstens GalleriesMagnificent Chinese Hand Carved Large Sculpture H: 12" w/ Base H: 14"`$1,000
Sep 30Eastern Art Auction HouseAn exquisite Qing Hetian jade carved sunflower elephant trunk ear bottle$100