Sold2022EDWARDIAN PIERCED SILVER DISH RING, 409gCircular waisted form, the body with pierced Neoclassical decoration. Hallmarked to rim for Thomas Bradbury & Sons Ltd, Sheffield, 1911.Dia. 20cm (7 7/8in) Without original cobalt glass liner.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Of Edwardian Irish Sterling Silver SaltsA handsome pair of Edwardian Irish sterling silver salts in the form of dish rings, both pierced bodies retaining their original cobalt glass liners (one chipped), hallmarked Dublin 1903, and maker'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDWARDIAN IRISH SILVER DISH RING, 357gIrish sterling silver dish or potato ring. Of a typical Irish form with chased and repousse pastoral scene with sheep and cattle, etc. Hallmarked Wakely & Wheeler, Dublin, 1912. H. 10.5 cm (4 1/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2015GEORGIAN-STYLE DUBLIN STERLING SILVER DISH RINGGEORGIAN-STYLE DUBLIN STERLING SILVER DISH RING, pierced form featuring pastoral imagery of animals, house, barns, shepherd, and shepherdess, stamped with date mark for 1902 and "F. G. W." maker's marSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edwardian Sterling Silver Pierced Napkin Ring withEdwardian Sterling Silver Pierced Napkin Ring with Vacant Cartouche by E.J.Trevitt. Hallmarked Chester 1908.See Sold Price
Sold2019Edwardian Silver Pierced Bon Bon Dishes c.1910.Edwardian Silver Pierced Bon Bon Dishes c.1910. Hallmarked Birmingham 1910 for W J Myatt & Co. 8 x 8cm, 30.2gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Irish Silver Serving Dish RingIrish Silver Serving Dish Ring Pierced dish ring having a pastoral motif and cartouche, a gold-tone finish; probably spuriously hallmarked on bottom edge for Alexander Richards Property from: ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN IRISH SILVER DISH RING, Dublin 1973, with blue plastic liner, the pierced body decorated with aAN IRISH SILVER DISH RING, Dublin 1973, with blue plastic liner, the pierced body decorated with a vacant cartouche flanked by animals amongst foliage, (c.13 troy ozs). 19cm diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD VII STERLING SILVER DISH RINGSibray, Hall and Co., London, 1901; the pierced, waisted cylindrical sleeve with associated cobalt glass liner; approximately 16.8 troy ounces; Provenance: The Terry and Debbi Lanni Collection, PasadeSee Sold Price
Sold2015An Edwardian silver dish, plus a pair of 1960's dwarfAn Edwardian silver dish of oval outline having pierced foliate border to the wide flaring rim, hallmarked John Edward Wilmot, Birmingham 1903, length measures 12 inches (30.25 cm). Together with a paSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two English Sheffield plate dish ringsGeorgian silver plate dishes, one with pierced scrolling foliate bands and floral accents. The other with hand hammered finish. H. of larger ring dish: 9.8 cm (3 7/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022AN EDWARDIAN IRISH DISH RINGAN EDWARDIAN IRISH DISH RING Maker's mark J.M, Dublin 1904 Pierced and chased in the rococo style with a fox, a swan scrolls and foliage, 21cm diameter; another similar, decorated with a shepherd andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Sterling Silver DishesThree Sterling Silver Dishes, Including a Gorham floral repousse bowl {diameter 7 3/4 inches} #5819A, a Kirk tripod footed dish #431, and a Dutch footed urn with pierced rim and ring handles {Total siSee Sold Price
Sold2017EDWARDIAN RETICULATED SILVER DISHHeart shaped dish with floral relief and pierced border by Henry Matthews, Birmingham, 1901. L: 9 in. 183.2 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF EDWARDIAN SMALL SILVER DISHESA PAIR OF EDWARDIAN SMALL SILVER DISHES, by Samuel M Levi, Birmingham 1905, rectangular with rounded corners, pierced and chased with drapery and foliage. (2) 13.5cm wide, 3.3 troy ounces grossSee Sold Price
Sold2015An Edwardian silver bonbon dish.An Edwardian silver bonbon dish, the oval form with pierced raised edge and elongated terminals. Hallmarked Goldsmiths & Silversmiths Co Ltd, London 1903. Maximum length measuring 6 1/2 inches (16.2 cSee Sold Price
Sold2016A mixed selection of various Edwardian and later silverA mixed selection of various Edwardian and later silver napkin rings, to include a pair having woven decoration, a singular florally pierced example, etc. most having engraved initials. Together withSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Gale & Sons, New York. Sterling silver dome topWilliam Gale & Sons, New York. Sterling silver dome top covered butter dish with pierced liner. Top with monogram and ring handle. Base with Greek Key border and beaded edge border on foot rim. Good cSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Edwardian Sterling SilverGeorge Nathan & Ridley Hayes, Chester, circa 1903, lion footed bowl with dogs, swans, and foliate chased design. Unknown maker (W.D), Birmingham, circa 1902, pierced oval dish with scroll and foliateSee Sold Price
Sold2022(11) PIECE SILVER TABLEWARES & VANITY GROUPsterling includes a monogrammed Tiffany & Co. Makers shallow bowl #25152, an International tray, a pierced heart dish, a Towle pierced candy dish, a PS Co. creamer & sugar, a Towle napkin ring, a BritSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Irish George III Silver Dish RingAn Irish George III Silver Dish Ring W. Townsend, Dublin, 1769 hallmarked for Sterling on cartouche 15 ozt 9 dwt Height 4 1/4 x diameter 8 1/2 inches. Property Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Group of American Pierced Silver Dishes 23A Large Group of American Pierced Silver Dishes 23 total objects comprising of a large Howard & Co. sterling dish, two medium sized Gorham sterling dishes, a footed Birks sterling dish, a footed GorhaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Victorian Silver Dish RingA Victorian Silver Dish Ring George Fox, London, 1897 hallmarked for Sterling on pierce decoration 16 ozt 10 dwt Height 3 1/2 x diameter 8 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: JohnsSee Sold Price
Sold2024UNUSUAL GEORGE II SILVER DISH RING STAND, 413gA plain circular silver concave ring supported by three simple stylized dolphin form feet. Fully hallmarked to bottom of ring for London, 1752, makers Richard Gurney & Thomas Cook.Outside dia. of ringSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyKarl Sohnlein & Sohne Hanau 800 Silver Pierced footed dish Hand Chased Satyrs$250
8 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersA George IV silver pierced centre dish, with floral scroll chased rim, crest to the centre, 26 cm£180
Oct 04Curated AuctionsGORHAM: A 19TH CENTURY STERLING SILVER JUG C. 1890 WITH ASSOCIATED SILVER STAND£220
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVintage Sterling Silver Turquoise Ring Pierced designs, Size 5.5$30
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVintage Sterling Silver & Onyx Ring size 5.5 pinhead details scrolls$40
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVintage Sterling Silver & Onyx Ring size 5 cylindrical with scrolls$30
BonhamsA SET OF SIX AMERICAN STERLING SILVER FLOWER-FORM BON BON DISHES by Reed & Barton, Taunton, Mass...$400
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th / early 20th century Chinese export silver dish on stand, Canton circa 1900, marked Ren£1,500
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVintage Bright green Agate Sterling Silver ring adjustable sz 5.5$30
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn Edwardian sterling silver inkwell and stamp box, London 1901 by Goldsmiths and Silversmiths£200
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsEDWARDIAN STERLING SILVER TABLE BELL, CHESTER, 1901, MÜLLER, BERTHOLD£150
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export silver butter dish on stand, Shanghai circa 1920, marked Shun,£300
Oct 09DuMouchellesSterling Silver Bowls, Compotes & Dishes, Feat. Gorham & Towle, Ca. 20th C., 67.6t oz 7 pcs$750
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA RARE 19TH CENTURY VIENNESE SILVER, PARCEL GILT, LITHYALIN, HARD STONE AND PEARL MOUNTED BOWL£700
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th / early 20th century Chinese export silver small dish, Canton circa 1900, marked Qiu Ji,£150