Sold2023A Museum Quality 19th C. French Rock Crystal Figural Bronze Six-Lights ChandelierA Museum Quality 19th C. French Rock Crystal Figural Bronze Six-Lights Chandelier. H 40"See Sold Price
Sold2023French Belle Epoque Bronze and Crystal ChandelierFrench Belle Epoque Gilt-Bronze and Rock Crystal Chandelier fourth quarter 19th century, the twenty-four-light chandelier with a standard mounted with a seated figure of the goddess Diana, within a roSee Sold Price
Sold2019French 8-Light Crystal Empire Style Chandelier19th century French, gilt bronze, 8 light, Empire style, crystal basket chandelier. Features four detailed faces of Diana, the moon goddess, and eagle motif on the arms. Measures approx: 27 in. x 40 iSee Sold Price
Sold202119th c. French gilt bronze 12-light chandelier, 42"hFrench gilt bronze 12-light chandelier, late 19th or early 20th century, having a fleur-de-lis ceiling cup above the fluted standard accented with a naturalistic knop, leading to four figural arms holSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Large 19th C. French Maison Boudet Figural Bronze 12-Lights ChandelierA Large 19th Century French Figural Bronze 12-Lights Chandelier Signed by Maison Boudet. H 30" x D 22"See Sold Price
Sold202319th Century French Figural Bronze 6-Lights Chandelier19th Century French Figural Bronze 6-Lights Chandelier. H 48" x D 22"See Sold Price
Sold202019th C French Figural Bronze 12-Light Chandelier19th C French Figural Bronze 12-Light Chandelier. Measures H: 32" x W 25"See Sold Price
Sold2017French Figural Bronze 6 Light Chandelier19th C. French Figural Bronze 6-Light Chandelier. H 36" x W 29"See Sold Price
201919th C. French Figural Bronze 3-Light Chandelier19th C. French Figural Bronze 3-Light Chandelier. 27" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold202419TH C. FRENCH BRONZE AND ROCK CRYSTAL 9 LIGHT CHANDELIERThe nine-light chandelier with gilt-bronze frame and rock crystal prisms, electrified .Dimensions: 35 inches H x 34 inches Dia. Estimate $5.000-6.000See Sold Price
Sold201819th c. French bronze & crystal chandelier19th century French gilt bronze and crystal 24-light chandelier, having a circular canopy hung with round faceted and icicle crystal drops, above a gilt bronze standard in the form of a basket and GreSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of late 19th century French gilt bronze figural four light garniture candelabra in the L...A pair of late 19th century French gilt bronze figural four light garniture candelabra in the Louis XVI style, the figures in the manner of Claude Michel (French, 1738-1814) known as Clodion the two pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Late 19th C. French Crystal & Bronze 8 Light ChandelierLate 19th C. French Crystal & Bronze 8 Light Chandelier. Measures H: 37" W: 35"See Sold Price
Sold201719th C. French Figural Chandelier 4 - Lights19th C. French Figural Bronze Chandelier 4 - Lights. H 31" x W 13"See Sold Price
Sold2020Fine 19th C. French Figural Bronze Chandelier19th C. French Figural Bronze Chandelier / Seven Light. H 37" x W 25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of 19th C. French Gilt Figural Bronze ChandelierPair of 19th C. French Gilt Figural Bronze Chandelier 8-Light. Measures H: 27" H: 21"See Sold Price
Sold201919th C. French Figural Gilt Bronze Chandelier 9-Light19th C. French Figural Gilt Bronze Chandelier 9-Light. Measures H: 37" W: 30"See Sold Price
Sold202019th C. French 6 light Figural Bronze Chandelier19TH C. FRENCH ORMOLU AND BLACK-PAINTED BRONZE SIX-LIGHT CHANDELIER. H 30" x W 28". Christie's Record Link: https://www.christies.com/lotfinder/furniture-lighting/a-restauration-ormolu-and-patinated-bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Empire crystal four light chandelierEmpire crystal four light chandelier, 19th c., French, cut crystal beads and prisms strung from tiered metal wire armature, 36"h x 18"dia Provenance: The Estate of Elizabeth Stafford, NY Notes/LiteratSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Figural Bronze 6 light Chandelier 19th C.19th C. French gilt bronze figural chandelier six Light - H 28" x W 19"See Sold Price
Sold2022French Gilt Bronze and Crystal Eight Light Chandelier, late 19th c., hung with button and pendalogueFrench Gilt Bronze and Crystal Eight Light Chandelier, late 19th c., hung with button and pendalogue crystal prisms and mounted with two crystal spires, H.- 29 in., Dia.- 29 in. Provenance: British AnSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Gilt Bronze and Cut Crystal ChandelierDiminutive French Gilt Bronze and Cut Crystal Four-Light Chandelier, early 20th c., beaded candlecups, scrolled lights, electrified h. 19 in., dia. 14 in . Provenance: The Estate of Caroline P. IrelanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Diminutive French Gilt Bronze and Cut CrystalDiminutive French Gilt Bronze and Cut Crystal Four-Light Chandelier, early 20th c., foliate decoration, electrified . Provenance: The Estate of Caroline P. IrelandSee Sold Price
Sold2016Empire Gilt Bronze and Crystal ChandelierEmpire Gilt Bronze and Crystal 6 Light Chandelier, French, 19th C., now fitted for electricity. Purchased from Marvin Alexander Antiques, New York(GREE1202)(WK).Property Title: From a 510 Park AvenueSee Sold Price
6 days LeftAntique Kingdom19th C. French Figural Bronze & Crystal Four Lights Chandelier$2,600(1 bid)
7 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Monumental 19th C. Christofle Figural Bronze & Baccarat Crystal Centerpiece$150,000
6 days LeftAntique KingdomA Pair of Large 19th C. French Baccarat Crystal Figural Bronze Candelabras$25,000
7 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. French Orientalist Baccarat Crystal Figural Bronze Centerpiece$4,500
7 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. French Baccarat Crystal Figural Champleve enamel Bronze Centerpiece$6,000
7 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of 19th C. French Baccarat Crystal 5 Arms Figural Dore Bronze Candelabras$12,000
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Egyptian Revival Bronze & Marble Figural Five-Piece Clock Garniture$5,000
7 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th Century French Baccarat Crystal Silver-plated Bronze Figural Centerpiece$2,500
7 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Museum Quality 19th C. Figural Ormolu Wall Consoles, Signed F. Linke (1855-1946)$20,000
6 days LeftAntique Kingdom19th C. French Alfonse Giroux Figural Bronze Mirrored Plateau/Centerpiece$6,000
7 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. Neoclassical French Figural Gilt Bronze Mounted Enamel Mirror Console$9,000
7 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Very Large 19th C. French Henry Dasson Figural Bronze Sconces, Signed$12,000