Sold2018Pair of Chinese Carved Wood Figural Lamps, depictingPair of Chinese Carved Wood Figural Lamps, depicting women and cranes. Condition: Good, with very slight losses, one crane has slight beak loss. Dimensions: sculpture height - 23" H, overall - 34" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR CHINESE CARVED & GILTED WOOD FIGURAL CARVINGSPAIR CHINESE CARVED & GILTED WOOD FIGURAL CARVINGS MADE INTO LAMPS, 17" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Pairs of Chinese Carved and Gilt Wood PanelsTwo Pairs of Chinese Carved and Gilt Wood Figural Panels. Comprising: a pair of red lacquer panels with a central oval panel featuring Taoist figurines, surrounded by auspicious symbols, all carved inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Six Antique Chinese Carved Wood Figural PanelsGroup of six antique Chinese carved wood figural panels; mounted as a pair of hanging plaques, with mirrored backing; showing various gilt architectural figural scenes, exhibiting every day activitiesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Carved & Gilt Wood PanelsPair of Chinese carved and gilt openwork wood panels, of circular form; each depicting elaborate figural battle scene; Provenance: Estate of Ralph Turner, Los Angeles; D: 14" (each, approx.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Chinese Carved Gilt Wood Foo Dog SculpturesPair of Chinese Export lacquered carved wood statues. Features a deep relief gold gilt carving of two figural foo dogs on square relief base. Each measures approximately 16" x 9 1/2" x 6 1/2". Good coSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Chinese Dragon ChairsPair of Chinese Carved Wood Dragon Chairs. Intertwined back and arm rest with figural heads, key pattern, stand on carved relief legs. Measures 33-1/2" H x 26-1/2" W. Condition: Surface wear, scratcheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Gilt Wood Carved PlaquesDESCRIPTION: A pair of Antique Chinese gilt wood carved plaques with figural wiseman, smoke cloud, and scholarly object forms. CIRCA: Early to Mid 20th Cent. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 46.5" x W: 2.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Chinese Carved Architectural Elements.Pair of Antique Chinese Relief Carved Architectural Elements. Deep carved cypress wood with figural outdoor scenes. 17"w. Condition: Good with minor age cracks and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Wood Guanyin & Ruyi Figural StatuesA pair of Chinese artisan carved wooden temple or palace sculptures. Figural polychrome depictions of Guanyin, the Immortal of Mercy, carrying auspicious Ruyi scepter talisman symbolizing power and goSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Carved Foo Dog SculpturesDESCRIPTION: A Pair of Chinese Wood Carved wood Foo Dog Sculptures. Features a high relief carving of two figural foo dogs on wooden square relief bases. Gilt decoration has slightly faded on sculpturSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR, CHINESE JADE QUANYIN FIGURAL SCULPTURESChinese. Pair of green jade carved figural sculptures on carved wood stands, depicting Guanyin and young girl. Apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 14" (on stand), 6.25" (widest point of jade). Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF CHINESE BRONZE CENSERSPAIR OF CHINESE BRONZE CENSERS. Each with animal handles on shoulder and each with pierced carved wood lid and carved jade figural finial and the bottom of each with four-character mark on underside oSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CHINESE CARVED GILT AND RED LACQUERED WOOD PANELS Late 19th/Early 20th Century HeightsPAIR OF CHINESE CARVED GILT AND RED LACQUERED WOOD PANELSLate 19th/Early 20th CenturyEach with high relief figural decoration.Heights 9”. Lengths 17.5”. Depths 4”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Green Quartz Urn LampsPair ornately carved green quartz or similar stone covered urns with figural dragon handles, affixed to carved wood base over embossed and reticulated brass base. Single socket, green ovoid jade finiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Old Carved Wooden Room Divider 98" ScreensPair of older oversized Chinese screen room dividers. Carved wood with natural finish. Classic frames holding carved figural scenic panels and window frames. Panels carved with auspicious bats, fightiSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Chinese Hand Painted Porcelain Lamps Deer MotifPair Chinese Hand Painted Blue and White Porcelain Lamps with Deer Motif and Figural Deer Head Handles on Carved Wood Bases. 26 inches x 10 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Carved Soapstone Figural Bookends20th Century, each carved as recumbent figures, on carved and shaped wood stands. Dimensions: Height given with stand - 5.5" H x 7.5" L x 4.25&qSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Chinese Figural Paintings, Gouache, 19th C.Chinese School, Qing Dynasty, last half 19th century. Group of two Chinese export (intended for Western consumption) gouache on pith paper figural paintings, each with heavy and ornate carved wood fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR CHINESE CARVED FOO CENSERSPAIR CHINESE CARVED FOO CENSERS. Comprising a pair of finely carved figural hardstone censers, each carved as a foo lion with pierced head for venting and each on a conforming carved wood stand. OveraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Porcelain Ginger JarsDESCRIPTION: A pair of antique Chinese porcelain ginger jars. Features two multicolored painted jars decorated with floral accented figural scenes. Finished with wood carved lids and open work carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Carved Jade Pheasant Bird Wildlife LampsPair of vintage Chinese carved jade stone pheasant bird figural lamps. Mounted with pierced wood and bronzed metal bases. All original wiring. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will not ship. Gallery willSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Enamel Pinch Bottles.Includes a pair of Chinese enamel decorated pinch bottles with figural and foliate decorated panels. On carved wood stands. Impressed, "China" to underside. From a West Hempstead, NY estate. DimensionSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78133: A Pair of Chinese Carved Reticulated Giltwood Pa$5,500(4 bids)
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Chinese Relief Carved Hardstone Coral on Onyx Floral Roses Plaques Framed$1,000