Sold2022GAE AULENTI (1927-2012) Jumbo Coffee Tabledesigned 1965for Knoll, marbleheight 14in (36cm); widt...GAE AULENTI (1927-2012) Jumbo Coffee Table designed 1965 for Knoll, marble height 14in (36cm); width 44in (112cm); depth 44in (112cm) Footnotes: Provenance Estate of Margo Leavin This lot is subjecSee Sold Price
Sold2022GAE AULENTI JUMBO MARBLE COFFEE TABLEGae Aulenti (1927-2012) Knoll marble "jumbo" coffee table. Removable top with four legs. *Please note, this is heavy and will require assistance with moving. Some chips to inside corners (see photos).See Sold Price
Sold2020Gae Aulenti for Knoll Jumbo Marble TableGae Aulenti for Knoll jumbo table, with Rosso Alicante marble tops, supported on four individual column supports. [14 1/2 x 44 x 44 inches]. In good condition; chips on edges of larger cylinder sectioSee Sold Price
SoldGAE AULENTI (1927-2012) FOR KNOLL INTERNATIONAL 'JUMBO' COFFEE TABLE, Italy, c. 1965, Carrara ma...GAE AULENTI (1927-2012) FOR KNOLL INTERNATIONAL 'JUMBO' COFFEE TABLE, Italy, c. 1965, Carrara marble, unmarked, ht. 14, 44 1/2 x 44 1/2 in. Footnotes: Provenance: The collection of William J. Berkes.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gae Aulenti, 'Jumbo' Coffee TableGae Aulenti 'Jumbo' coffee table, ca. 1964 Rosso Alicante marble. Manufactured by Knoll International, USA. 14" H x 44" W x 44" DSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Gae Aulenti, (Italian, 1927-2012), Knoll, c. 1964* Gae Aulenti (Italian, 1927-2012) Knoll, c. 1964 Jumbo coffee table marble Height 14 x width 44 x depth 44 inches Estimate $2,000-4,000 Property from the Collection of Harriet and Lawrence Singer, MiSee Sold Price
2018Gae Aulenti la Rusa lightRare four heads version, each of the 4 heads has 2 swiveling light shades the lamp can be used as an uplighter and downlighter Origin: 1960sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gae Aulenti (Palazzolo dello Stella, 1927 - Milano, 2012) «JUMBO» MARBLE TABLEGae Aulenti (Palazzolo dello Stella, 1927 - Milano, 2012) «JUMBO» MARBLE TABLE TAVOLO MODELLO JUMBO in marmo Produzione Knoll, Italia, 1970 circa cm 37x113x113 Bibliografia di confronto J. Gura,See Sold Price
Sold2023GAE AULENTI FOR KNOLL MARBLE "JUMBO" COFFEE TABLEDimensions: H 14.25" x W 44.75" x D 44.75" Condition: In excellent vintage condition overall; a few small nicks and scratches to marble.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gae Aulenti Knoll International Marble Jumbo TableJumbo marble coffee table by Gae Aulenti (1927-2012) for Knoll International. Constructed of fine quality Italian marble circa 1964. Measures 44 in. x 14 in. x 44 in. Good condition with minor chips uSee Sold Price
2024Gae Aulenti Large Marble Coffee TableGae Aulenti Large Marble Coffee Table. Coffee table is Carrara marble.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gae Aulenti Lampada da tavolo mod. RimorchiatoreStruttura in metallo laccato e acetato plastico.¶Prod. Candle, Italia, 1968 Bibliografia¶Domus n. 463, 1968; G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, p. 165, Allemandi, 2003.See Sold Price
Sold2018GAE AULENTILampada da tavolo "Rimorchiatore", Candle 1967. Alluminio pressofuso, acetato plastico - A TABLE LAMP BY G. AULENTI cm 37x32x15 G. Gramigna, "Repertorio del Design italiano 1950 - 2000" Torino 2003, VSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gae Aulenti Jumbo TableBlack marble Jumbo table by Gae Aulenti for Knoll, 1965.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gae Aulenti, 'Jumbo' coffee table, 1964Gae Aulenti, 'Jumbo' coffee table, 1964, H. 36.5 x 112.5 x 112.5 cm. Made by Knoll International, New York, in the 1960s. Black/grey marble. , Cf. Repertorio 1950-1980, p. 209.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gae Aulenti Jumbo tableMarble Jumbo coffee table by Gae Aulenti, 1964. 14" H x 44" W x 44" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gae Aulenti Two table lamps mod. Rimorchiatore (Tugboat).Lacquered metal and plastic acetate structure.Candle, Italy, 1968. Domus n. 463, 1968@@@ G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, p. 165, Allemandi, 2003See Sold Price
Sold2024GAE AULENTI, Tavolo basso modello “Jumbo”GAE AULENTI Produzione Knoll International, U.S.A. 1964 ca. Tavolo basso modello “Jumbo” con struttura e piano in marmo di Carrara a incastri. Lievi difetti. cm 113 x 113 Alt. 36. BibliogrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gae Aulenti, Oracolo table lamps, pairGae Aulenti Oracolo table lamps, pair ArtemideItaly, 1969enameled aluminum, white glass, perforated steel 26 h x 17 dia in (66 x 43 cm) Literature: Repertorio 1950-19See Sold Price
Sold2023GAE AULENTILampada da tavolo modello Patroclo. Vetro grigio soffiato in rete metallica. Produzione Artemide 1975. cm 45x50x25 A TABLE LAMP BY G. AULENTI G. Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-1980, Mondadori, Milano, 1985See Sold Price
Sold2022Gae Aulenti (1927-2012) Set of eight armchairs and a tableGae Aulenti (1927-2012)Set of eight armchairs and a tableLacquered metal, tinted glass and fabricEdited by KnollManufacturer's logo on the armchairsModel created in the 1970sH 74 × L 137 × WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gae Aulenti, Lampada da terra della serie Locus SolusLampada da terra della serie Locus Solus Metallo verniciato a fuoco, metacrilato opalino, ghisa. Prod. Poltronova, 1967 ca. h cm 180, diam. diffusore cm 45 LITERATURE: Domus, n. 450, maggio 1967, pubbSee Sold Price
Sold2024GAE AULENTICoppia di lampade da tavolo mod. Mezzo Oracolo. Metallo verniciato, rete metallica, vetro opalino. Produzione Artemide 1969 ca. cm 65x40 A APIR OF TABLE LAMPS BY G. AULENTI G. Gramigna, Repertorio delSee Sold Price
Sold2024GAE AULENTI, POLTRONOVA, 1965. Un day-bedGAE AULENTI, POLTRONOVA, 1965. Un day-bed della serie 'Locus Solus'. Tubo di acciaio cromato, materasso e cuscini rivestiti in velluto. Altezza cm 60, larghezza 200, profondità 80. A day-bed from theSee Sold Price
Oct 03Capitoliumart s.r.l.GAE AULENTI Three lamps with two adjustable spotlights for Stilnovo, Milan.€500
Oct 08Carlo Bonte AuctionsA set of 8 Orsay dining chairs by Gae Aulenti for Knoll International, '70s, H 83 cm€700