Sold2018Lot 7 Corona By Andrea Sadek Tea Cups & PlatesLot 7 Corona By Andrea Sadek Tea Cups & Snack Plates. Three cups and four snack plates in white porcelain ceramic with floral, leaf and vine motif in pastel colors. Dishes are marked on underside CoroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese Export Tobacco Leaf PlatesTwo Chinese export porcelain plates (9.5"). Features tobacco leaf pattern, center has three painted pomegranates, scalloped rim. Condition report: Good condition, minor surface wear and rough patchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Chinese Export Tobacco Leaf PlatesQianlong Era, circa 1760-70 scalloped edge plates with overglazed Famille Rose and polychrome floral and foliate enamels. 9 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group Lot of Twelve Antique Majolica Pottery Tobacco Leaf Platessee item descriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Export Tobacco Leaf Plates18th/19th century, with scalloped rims, enamel and gilt decoration, 1-3/4 x 10-1/8 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Asheville, North CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Chinese Export Tobacco Leaf PlatesCirca 1790-1810; highest quality over glazed enamel decoration, 7 3/4 in. Diam. From Philip Dubey to present consignor.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Set of Six Pseudo-Chinese Export Porcelain Tobacco Leaf PlatesA Set of Six Pseudo-Chinese Export Porcelain Tobacco Leaf Plates 19th Century Diameter 9 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO FAMILLE ROSE 'PSEUDO TOBACCO LEAF' PLATES QING DYNASTY, QIANLONG PERIODTWO FAMILLE ROSE 'PSEUDO TOBACCO LEAF' PLATES QING DYNASTY, QIANLONG PERIOD ??? ????????????? each thinly potted with foliated rim, similarly decorated with hibiscus flowers with bright pink tending tSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) MOTTAHEDEH TOBACCO LEAF PLATES(4) TOBACCO LEAF DINNER PLATES BY MOTTAHEDEH , FOR MMA METROPOLITAN MUSEUM OF ART - 10 3/4" DSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE EXPORT TOBACCO LEAF PLATEc. 1760, 'Lady on the Lily Pad' decoration with tobacco leaf border, 9" diam.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain 'tobacco leaf' plate, QianlongChina, Qianlong period, scalloped maple, polychrome decoration in famille rose and gold enamels, so-called 'tobacco leaf', decorated back. Small hairline to edge. Dim.:16,5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Export Tobacco Leaf Plate, 19th C.Chinese, 19th century. Export porcelain oblong dish or plate with famille rose and parcel gilt tobacco leaf motif accented with amulets, orange fruit and flowers on white ground within a purple floralSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Pseudo Tobacco Leaf Plate & SaucerCirca 1760-70; 7 1/2 in. Diam. and saucer, 6 1/4 in. Diam. From the Estate of Philip S. Dubey.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain pseudo Tobacco Leaf PlateChina; Qianlong, scalloped edge, polychrome decoration in famille rose enamels and underglaze blue, known as 'pseudo Tobacco Leaf'. Signs of wear, minor chips. Dim:23cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE MANN "TOBACCO LEAF" PLATE 0.5" X 7.5"VINTAGE MANN "TOBACCO LEAF" PLATE - 0.5" X 7.5" - good vintage conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023MOTTAHEDEH VISTA ALEGRE TOBACCO LEAF DINNERWAREMottahedeh Vista Alegre Metropolitan Museum of Art Tobacco Leaf plates. (24) Dinner plates. (23) luncheon plates. Reproduction of the Tobacco Leaf pattern commonly found on China trade porcelain in thSee Sold Price
Sold2019A set of five Qianlong period export porcelain 'tobaccoA set of five Qianlong period export porcelain 'tobacco leaf' plates circa 1770, in the phoenix pattern, enamelled with hibiscus flowers, phoenixes and small blossoms on overlapping leaves, with giltSee Sold Price
Sold2017A pair of Chinese famille rose 'pseudo tobacco leaf'A pair of Chinese famille rose 'pseudo tobacco leaf' plates, Qianlong Dia.: 23 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20236PCS CHINESE & ENGLISH TOBACCO LEAF TABLEWARESix pieces of Chinese and English tobacco leaf and faux tobacco leaf porcelain and ironstone tableware comprising, one Chinese tobacco leaf plate with shaped rim, one Chinese tea cup, and two ChineseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain 'Tobacco Leaf'Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain 'Tobacco Leaf' Plate. Of oval shape with a scalloped rim, finely enameled with a tobacco leaf flower and foliage. {Width: 13 inches (33 cm)}. Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2023NINE MOTTAHEDEH TOBACCO LEAF PORCELAIN PLATESSet of nine Mottahedeh Chinese Export style tobacco leaf pattern porcelain plates, maker's mark to underside. Approximate dimensions: diam. 10.75".See Sold Price
Sold2023TEN MOTTAHEDEH TOBACCO LEAF SERVING PLATES (MET. MUSEUM OF ART), 10.75" DIA.TEN MOTTAHEDEH TOBACCO LEAF SERVING PLATES (MET. MUSEUM OF ART), 10.75" DIA.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Series of 6 Tobacco Leaf Decor PlatesDecorated in blue and gilt enamels, 23 cm. in diameter, fritting on edges.See Sold Price
1 day LeftSTAIRSet of Twenty Mottahedeh Porcelain Dinner Plates in the 'Tobacco Leaf' Pattern$1,200(6 bids)
2 days LeftForum AuctionsBoni (Andrea) Album di Decorazioni Eseguite in Terra Cotta, trade catalogue, Milan, [1860]£650
1 day LeftLangston Auction GalleryOriental Tobacco Leaf Paint Decorated Vase & Chinese Black Lacquered Mother of Pearl Vase$25(1 bid)
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] MONTEGRAPPA. A LIMITED EDITION CELLULOID AND STERLING SILVER FOUNTAIN PEN$500(15 bids)
2 days LeftForum Auctions[Mathias (Thomas James)] The Pursuits of Literature. A Satirical Poem, 1 vol. bound in 2, ninth£800
2 days LeftForum AuctionsWalpole (Horace) Anecdotes of Painting in England..., 4 vol., contemporary red morocco, gilt,£320