Sold2024Huge Meissen Type Centerpiece Figural 19 Inch Floral Porcelain To FixTitle: Huge Meissen Type Centerpiece Figural 19 Inch Floral Porcelain To Fix Description: Massive Meissen type porcelain centerpiece with floral and figurative motifs. The piece is badly damaged onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Meissen Circa 1815 Massive German Porcelain Figural Floral CenterpieceTitle:Antique Meissen Circa 1815 Massive German Porcelain Figural Floral Centerpiece Description: Antique Meissen Circa 1815 Massive German Porcelain Figural Floral Centerpiece Type of Piece:CenterpieSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Meissen Type Figural Bird Centerpiece Serving Dish Crossed Mark Porcelain Floral AppliqueTitle:Antique Meissen Type Figural Bird Centerpiece Serving Dish Crossed Mark Porcelain Floral Applique German School Description: Beautiful, antique, highly detailed porcelain serving dish with gorgeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen Gilt Decorated Blue and White Porcelain FiguralThe large Meissen center piece is comprised of floral decorated base, a mid figural and floral mid section and on the top a open work bowl. The center piece is finely gilded and glazed. Signed on eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen Porcelain Clock19/20th Century Meissen Porcelain Figural and Floral Encrusted Allegorical Mantel Clock / Two Light Candelabrum with Rittemer & Saxby London Clock Movement. Underglaze crossed swords mark to base, movSee Sold Price
Sold2015Porcelain Figural Meissen type Lampoverall 25" tall to socket, figure is 19" tall x 8" wide, late 19th early 20th C, hand paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Huge Meissen style porcelain centerpiece bowlHuge Meissen style porcelain centerpiece bowl, late 19th c., three cherubs carrying a conch shell, mounted on wooden platform base with applied floral decoration, 15"h x 17.5"w x 17.5"d Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Huge Meissen style porcelain centerpiece bowlHuge Meissen style porcelain centerpiece bowl, late 19th c., three cherubs carrying a conch shell, mounted on wooden platform base with applied floral decoration, 15"h x 17.5"w x 17.5"d Provenance: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Meissen Porcelain Figural CenterpieceA Meissen Porcelain Figural Centerpiece 19th Century the underside marked with crossed swords in underglaze blue. Height 15 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Robert and Mary Montgomery, PalmSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Meissen Porcelain Figural Group: Woman and CupA Meissen Porcelain Figural Group: Woman and Cupid, See Sold Price
Sold2022T Meissen Large Porcelain Figural CenterpieceDESCRIPTION: A T Meissen large german porcelain sculptural centerpiece. This large piece is designed with a large oval reticulated bowl decorated with hand painted floral decorations and polychrome flSee Sold Price
Sold2023MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL SWEETMEAT DISHE, LATE 19TH CENTURYMEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL SWEETMEAT DISHE. H: 19.5cm, W: 29cm. Model 2863, late 19th century. Modeled as a reclining gentleman, holding a floral basket, with incised number 2863, impressed 70.See Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen Porcelain Floral Encrusted Figural GroupMeissen Porcelain Floral Encrusted Figural Group #1584 {Dimensions 7 x 5 1/2 x 4 1/2 inches}See Sold Price
SoldA Pair of Meissen Porcelain Figural Candlesticks with Floral ArborsA Pair of Meissen Porcelain Figural Candlesticks with Floral Arbors 19th Century Each, height 9 x width 6 1/4 x depth 5 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach. Property from a PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2016VON SCHIERHOLZ CLASSICAL FIGURAL CANDELABRAS Pair VonPair Von Schierholz German porcelain candelabras. Classical male & female figures holding floral decorated 4 light bases. Meissen type quality. H 15" x 10" Light Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Schierholz Porcelain Figural GroupFine early 20th century Schierholz Meissen-style German porcelain figural group centerpiece with three cherubs supporting reticulated basket with hand painted floral decoration and raised applied modeSee Sold Price
Sold2023German Porcelain Figural CenterpieceAntique Art Noveau German Porcelain Figural Grouping Bowl Tray Centerpiece Figure Features a Woman Laying Down Floral Motif Gold Gilt Hallmark Underneath with Blue Crown Possibly Dresden Meissen KPM 6See Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen Style Ornate Figural Porcelain Covered UrnCrafted of fine quality German porcelain Features classic Meissen style design with applied floral and figural decoration. Three piece with urn center featuring pair of muse type figures flanking a haSee Sold Price
Sold2019Meissen Style Ornate Figural Porcelain Covered UrnCrafted of fine quality German porcelain Features classic Meissen style design with applied floral and figural decoration. Three piece with urn center featuring pair of muse type figures flanking a haSee Sold Price
Sold2015A DRESDEN-STYLE PORCELAIN FIGURAL CLOCK, late 19A DRESDEN-STYLE PORCELAIN FIGURAL CLOCK, late 19th century9-1/2 x 10-1/2 x 5 inches (See Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen Porcelain UrnMeissen Porcelain Urn Having hand painted figural and floral decoration, gold gilt, applied porcelain flowers and fruit, rams head handles and an openwork lid Height: 29 inches, Width: 16 inches, DeptSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Antique Meissen Porcelain TrayDESCRIPTION: An antique large Meissen porcelain plate tray with a figural scene, depicting a picnic garden scene, Embellished with several hand painted multicolored floral bouquets and a one inch andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sevres Porcelain Potpourri Keeper Centerpiece w LidSevres style Porcelain Potpourri Keeper Urn Vase with Reticulated Pierced Cover On Conforming Basket pedestal type Over Polychrome Enamel And Gilt Figural Design With Raised Floral Motifs Romantic FigSee Sold Price
894 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsHand-Knotted Floral Kirman Square Rug 5ft Wool Teal Blue Modern Home Decor$10
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsBisi Fabunmi (Born 1945) Important Nigerian Abstract Figural Wool Thread Canvas Mixed Media Tapestry$100(3 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned Antique American WPA Social Realist Figural Original Drawing$10