Sold2021(8) PAINTED CAST IRON AMISH FIGURES, PLUS (2) BENCHESGroup of (8) Vintage Painted Cast Iron Figures, incl: (2) Adults - man and woman, 4 3/4" high; (2) Standing children, 2 1/2" and 3" high; (4) Seated children, 2" high; and (2) Benches, 1/2" high, 3 1/See Sold Price
Sold2020Cast Iron Eagle Paper Weight.Title: Cast Iron Eagle Paper Weight. Date/Period: 1930's Dimension: 3 ½ tall Provenance:Nice vintage cast iron eagle paper weight in original gold paint and nice patina. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 2-pc Cast Iron Amish Couple Man & Woman (4-3/4" Tall) Paint Wear as Pictured.Vintage 2-pc Cast Iron Amish Couple Man & Woman (4-3/4" Tall) Paint Wear as Pictured. $10 DOMESTIC INHOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Gothic Revival Cast Iron 3 Light LanternVintage Gothic Revival Cast Iron 3 Light Lantern. 20 inches x 12 inches x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE CAST IRON DUCK DOORSTOPOld paint, 12 3/4 inches. Was originally from a pair of andirons.See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE CAST IRON DOORSTOP WOMAN WITH FRUIT ON HEAD, ORIGINAL PAINT, 11 1/2" TALLVINTAGE CAST IRON DOORSTOP WOMAN WITH FRUIT ON HEAD, ORIGINAL PAINT, 11 1/2" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Estate Group Vintage Cast Iron Cookwarescomprising Wagner, Griswold, Lodge frying pans, cornbread molds, muffin tins, skillets and lids. Largest 3 1/2" high, 12 3/4" diameter, 20 1/2" long including handles. Estate found and used condition,See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage cast iron dancing woman paper weight.Title: Vintage cast iron dancing woman paper weight. Provenance/Additional Info: Nice vintage cast iron dancing woman paper weigh in original paint & condition. Dimensions: 3 1/4" high Circa: 1950's SSee Sold Price
SoldGriswold No. 3 Cast Iron MailboxVintage all cast iron raised lettering Griswold No. 3 wall mailbox. Measures 12 1/2" x 6" x 3".See Sold Price
Sold2024Unusual vintage Tony Weller cast iron door knockerUnusual vintage Tony Weller cast iron door knocker. Marked on back as shown in photos. Great quality and detail. Original patina. 3 ½ tall x 1 ¾ wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Cast Iron Tractor Seatrust and paint loss, measures 4 3/4 X 14 3/4 X 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Lodge Cast Iron 5SK SkilletVintage Lodge Cast Iron 5SK Skillet. This is approx 8 1/2" x 2" x 12 3/4" and it weighs 3.24lb. The skillet has some oil residue. Please see the images as they are part of the description.See Sold Price
Sold2020DoorstopCast iron painted doorstop, "Tropical Woman with Fruit", 6" W., 12 3/4" Ht.. Ref: The Doorstop Book, Smith p. 187.See Sold Price
Sold20203 Vintage Cast Iron Bar Stools With Foot Rest3 Vintage Cast Iron Bar Stools With Foot Rest. Approximately 30 in. x 12.5 in. x 12.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold20213 Vintage Cast Iron Bar Stools With Foot Rest3 Vintage Cast Iron Bar Stools With Foot Rest. Approximately 30 in. x 12.5 in. x 12.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Vintage cast iron equine doorstops(3) Vintage cast iron equine doorstops, First half 20th c., incl. two patinated models, possibly Hubley, and a "KIng's Genius" doorstop by the Rife-Loth Corp., Waynesboro, VA, 12"h x 12"l x 3.25"w ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three vintage basket of flowers door stops. The first a large basket of flowers in brass with doubleThree vintage basket of flowers door stops. The first a large basket of flowers in brass with double loop handle and retaining its original attached cast iron weight - 12 3/4"H x 7"W - note the wear oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Cast Iron "London To Whittington 3 miles" Wall Shelfmarked on back Reg# 19247signs of repair on back measures 12.25" high x 7" widest x 5.5" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Cast Iron Hand Painted Milk TruckVintage Cast Iron Hand Painted Toy Horse Drawn Milk Truck. 6 inches x 12 inches x 3 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20221930 CAST IRON HORSE & MAIL CARRIAGE DOORSTOP 12"VINTAGE 1930 CAST IRON HORSE & ROYAL MAIL CARRIAGE DOORSTOP -7" X 12" X 3" APPROX-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION -DP41222See Sold Price
Sold2023A Selection of Six Vintage DoorstopsA Selection of Six Vintage Doorstopscast iron, Little Dutch Woman (4 1/2 in.), Little Southern Belle (6 1/2 in.), Sunbonnet Girl (6 1/4 in.), (3) three flower baskets, one impressed "42", none are sigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Dansk Casserole, #3 Skillet, Book EndsVintage Dansk yellow cast iron casserole (approx 12" x 5"), #3 Skillet, Emerson & Whittier book ends. There is some use visible on the inside. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Goodwin Cast Iron Lighted Christmas Tree Stand12" Stand Diameter, 3 1/4" Tree holder diameterSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Cast Iron Camp Chef Ultimate Turkey Convention Roasting Oven$1
7 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vntg Lancret The Kite Full Color Lithograph, Italy$20(3 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Vintage Cast Iron Beer Advertising Ashtrays.$60(2 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate2 Vintage "U.S. Postal Service" Cast Iron Wall Mount Mailbox w/Eagle 12"$40(3 bids)
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage Cast Iron Winged Female Figural Table Base. Tripod Hoof Form Legs. Painted White.$75
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Cast Iron Chattanooga Star #8 Kettle With Swivel Lid$1
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.3 Vintage Banks (1) Cast Iron General Pershing, (2) Indian$50