Sold2016Fahrenheit 451- Rare 1966 French PosterFahrenheit 451 - Original 1966 French 1 Panel Poster - Rare Francois Truffaut!! Original 1966 French Movie Advertising poster (46" x 61") Poster is fully folded. Poster has corner pinholes, cross foldSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Original 1960s Cool Hand Luke Photobusta Posters LINEAnonymousNick, Mano Fredda / Cool Hand Luke (6 Photobusta Posters)Photo/Offset 196718.1 x 26.7 in. (46 x 68 cm)Printer: Rotolito, RomaCondition Details: (A) incl. 6 different Italian Photobusta posterSee Sold Price
Sold2018The Great Dictator R2002 French Grande PosterDATE 2002 re-release COUNTRY France SIZE APPROX Grande 47 x 63 INCHES CONDITION Fine (Folded) Charlie Chaplin classicFilm The Great Dictator, 1940 DIRECTOR Charles Chaplin | Charlie Chaplin CAST CharlSee Sold Price
Sold2017White Zombie.White Zombie. United Artists, R – 1976. French grande (30 ½ x 46”). The French re-release poster for this classic horror film. Folded with some chips at edges, particularly the bottom edge. B+.See Sold Price
Sold2018Cinema Paradiso 1988 French Grande PosterDATE 1988 COUNTRY France SIZE APPROX Grande 47 x 63 INCHES CONDITION Very Good-Fine (Folded) Surprisingly scarce poster f/ Tornatore heart-warming drama w/ NoiretFilm Cinema Paradiso, 1988 DIRECTOR GiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cool Hand Luke.Cool Hand Luke. Warner Bros., 1968. Spanish one sheet (39 x 27 ¼”). Drama starring Paul Newman, George Kennedy, J.D. Cannon, and others. Folded. Minor creases and short tears around edges. A-.See Sold Price
Sold2020Duellistes Aka The Duel - Original 1977 French 1 PanelDUELLISTES AKA THE DUEL - ORIGINAL 1977 FRENCH 1 PANEL POSTER - COOL SAMURAI ART Original 1977 French 1 Panel Advertising poster (45 3/4" x 61 3/4") Poster is fully folded. Poster has fold line wrinklSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1980 French BLUES BROTHERS Poster Linen BackedAnonymousThe Blues BrothersOffset 198061.8 x 46.4 in. (157 x 118 cm)Printer: Lalande Courbet, WissousCondition Details: (A-) was folded, mounted on linen, small tears and minimal staining at the foldsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French Louis XV-style cherry wooden deux corps, 18th C.Full title: A French Louis XV-style cherry wooden deux corps, 18th C. Description: H 254,5 x L 153 x D 61 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of French Louis XV walnut chairs, 18th C.Full title: A pair of French Louis XV walnut chairs, 18th C. Description: H 92 x L 61,5 x D 64 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cool Cat PROOF by Matt RinardCool Cat by Matt Rinard PROOFis a hand pulled Lithograph stamped PROOF on Rives BFK Paper. The proof was printed on an antique French Marinoni Vaoirin flat bed press. Measures 8 x 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Fine Luxury French Fil-de-lin SheetsPair of antique two matching sheets, AB is embroidered below folded top hem, inserted hand embroiderded embroidered trim (similar to ladderwork) between, 70"w x 96"L, small gold silk embroidery identiSee Sold Price
Sold2016LE PHO (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1907-2001)LE PHO (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1907-2001) Parisian Flowers, oil on canvas 61 x 46.5 cm (24 x 18 1/4 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCEWally Findlay Galleries, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2015Attributed to Jean-Marc NATTIER (French, 1685–1766)Attributed to Jean-Marc NATTIER (French, 1685–1766) Portrait of Marie-Josephe de Saxe Oil on canvas 24 x 20 in. – 61 x 50.8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Very Fine Monumental Sevres Vase on PedestalVery Fine Monumental Sevres Vase on Pedestal. 19th Century, French Bronze & Hand Painted Porcelain. Total Height: 68"; Vase: H 27" x W 16.1/2"; Pedestal: H 41" x W 16"See Sold Price
Sold201517th C. French Aubbuson Tapestry17th C. French Aubbuson Tapestry. French Aubbuson tapestry. Allegorical scene with vivid colors, hand dyed fine wool, castles, chinese temple and peacock. Measures - 9' x 16'. Tapestry is as is.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cool Hand Luke by Donn Pearce First EditionCool Hand Luke by Donn Pearce First Edition. Book is EX, dust jacket is VG-EX/EX. Provenance: Washington State Estate Collection. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email.See Sold Price
Sold2023Clyde Singer, East FederalClyde Singer East Federal 1961oil on board 18 h x 24 w in (46 x 61 cm) The present work depicts the East Federal Street Fresh Market in Youngstown, Ohio. Signed to lower right 'C. SingeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mira SCHENDEL (1919-1988) Swiss - Italian - BrazilianMira SCHENDEL (1919 Zurich - 1988 San Paulo) ; Untitled abstract ; 1960s ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 46 x 61,5 cm (18 x 24 1/4 in.) ; frame size 49 x 64 cm (19 1/3 x 25 1/4 in.) ; signed onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Olav Maran (1933)Vaikelu valge kruusiga. 1978. Õli. Lõuend. 46 x 61 cm. Kunstiõpingutega alustas Olav Maran 1953, kui asus õppima Eesti NSV Riiklikku Kunstiinstituuti graafika erialale. Ta lõpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Travel SecretaryLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Travel Secretary Serial no. 756712 The interior with seven drawers. 18 1/4 x 24 x 12 1/2 inches (46.3 x 61 x 31.7 cm). In the age of travelling with all your belongings,See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Aran Reyes (b. 1996) Cupcake and NeedlesCupcake and Needles signed and dated 2015 (lower right) oil on canvas 18" x 24" (46 cm x 61 cm) PROVENANCE:Private Collection, Manila The works of contemporary artist Marc Aran Reyes often utilize hisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Conrad Marca-Relli American, 1913-2000 Street Corner, circa 1945Conrad Marca-Relli American, 1913-2000 Street Corner, circa 1945 Signed C. di Marca-Relli (ll) Oil on canvas board 18 1/4 x 24 inches (46.4 x 61 cm) Provenance: Collection of David Sellin, Washington,See Sold Price
Sold2023An Oil on PanelDepicting sea scene, attributed to Hendrik van Anthonissen, (1605 - 1656), 61 x 46 cm.See Sold Price
Oct 10The Rug LifeLEROY NEIMAN (1921-2012) LIMITED EDITION, HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH TITLED GEORGE MCGINNIS, 36IN X 46IN$400
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAfter Bartolomé Esteban Murillo (Spanish, 1617-1682), "Our Lady of the Rosary"$1,200
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsDennis Sheehan Hand Signed Tonalist Landscape Huge Limited Edition Giclee Print Stormy Look$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFerdinand du Puigaudeau (French, 1864-1930), Paysage de Grande Brière$7,500
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCc.1750 Hand Colored Engraving Paris, France Tuileries Palace Framed$20
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair 19th C. Fine French Porcelain Handled Urns Hand Painted Flowers , 13 inches height$100
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Gilt Bronze & Porcelain Figural Three-Piece Clock Garniture$1,800
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGroup of 3 Hand Colored Engravings Buffons Naturgeschichte der Vogel Birds$10(1 bid)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionNoel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995) "Gypsy Lou with Man & Dog Oil & Acrylic on Canvas$325(4 bids)
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAntique Pinwheel Regulator Tall Case Clock$200(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Advancing Passion, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90
23 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Confusation, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90