Sold2016Double Sided Trade SignGreat primitive trade sign. "POTATOeS FOR SALe", one side, "PeARS FOR SALe", other side. Note use of lower case "e"s. Pine, original dry white paint, the letters painted with tar, early 20th C. SingleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hudson Athletic Club Brass SignGreat historic metal advertising sign from Hudson, NY in the early 1900's. Hudson athletic sign. Original brass sign with great patina.Condition: very good condition overall, with small 1/4" cuts on fSee Sold Price
Sold20241920's Double Sided Wood Farm For Sale Trade SignAlligatored Paint, Double Sided in the Original Frame, wonderful Patina. Some light flake on the one side but all the Paint is Stable. Measures: 32" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2016Early wooden sign "FOR SALE HERE" - original white overEarly wooden sign "FOR SALE HERE" - original white over blue paint - 19th century - 36"L x 8"W. Losses to molding on left end, 2"chip to sign on right end, some wear but all original still in fair toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Original Westby Montana Farm Loans Sign Early 1900This is an original Westby, Montana sign. The tin sign is embossed and reads "Farm Loans Farms Sold and Rented Insurance All Kinds TRI-STATE LAND & LOAN CO. Westby, Mont.". The sign is marked in the lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Por Sale Dresses Poultry Wood SignSS, has a great original look, shows wear, paint loss, and discoloration, displays well, 11.5"x26", rated 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2023A small shaped wooden farm sign in original paint marked "DEL-CREST FARMS / NORTH GUILFORD". BlueA small shaped wooden farm sign in original paint marked "DEL-CREST FARMS / NORTH GUILFORD". Blue and yellow shadow lettering on green ground, early 20th century. Some wear to paint, but overall goodSee Sold Price
Sold2023New Idea Farm Equipment Single-Sided Porcelain SignLot W372 - New Idea Farm Equipment Single-Sided Porcelain Sign HIGHLIGHTS Original* New Idea Farm Equipment Sales Service Invention, Leadership, Quality In original wood shipping crate Dimensions (in)See Sold Price
Sold2022Original early tin diamond dyes signMeasures 23 by almost 15 inches. Would have been the door to the display. Great patina. Please examine photos carefully in order to determine the condition of the item. Photos are ultimately the bestSee Sold Price
Sold2021NATIONAL CASH REGISTER MODEL 311.Includes top sign. In good working order. Great, early patinated look, includes keys, in original condition with all badge plates in place. Serial No. 644658. This is not a standard shippable item andSee Sold Price
Sold2017EARLY MONARCH PAINT WOODEN SIGNOriginal early Monarch Paint Wooden Sign. All original with great colors. Has only light weathering. Still has paper label on back from Sign Painter. 43"x31" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early SST Budweiser Beer Advertising SignEarly original single sided tin Budweiser Beer advertising sign. Sign is in good condition with some paint loss, bends, and wear from use and age. Displays extremely well with great colors and graphicSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE ORIGINAL PERFECTION MOTOR OILS CARDBOARD SIGNRare Circa Early 1900's Original Perfection Motor Oils Cardboard Advertising Sign. Penna Products Crew Levick Co. Philadelphia. Ellis Tiger Co. Gladstone N.J. 12" x 20.50"See Sold Price
Sold2017Bernhard Rohne for Mastercraft 3 drawer ChestThis is a great early 1970s black lacquer and acid etched brass chest of drawers by noted artist Bernhard Rohne for Mastercraft. The chest, as shown in the photos, is in unrestored original condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dressed Capons For Sale Sign'Dressed Capons For Sale' trade sign. Early 20th century. Paint on wood with three original hanging hooks. L 19" W 24-1/4" D 1-1/2".Condition: Imperfections, weathering.Link for high-res images: httpsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th c HONEY FOR-SALE SignTitle: Early 20th c HONEY FOR-SALE Sign Description: Seasonal farm stand Sign. Primitive, New England, with naive font, bold red contrasts with honey-colored border. Dimension: 24" x 9 1/2â€See Sold Price
Sold2019Blaine Hardware Lithographed Advertising Sign.This is a great early sign from Texas. It is very clean with only some light wear to the tin rim. The field is a lithographed paper. Retains original hanging cord. Condition: (Excellent). Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2018Original Sign for "Sherlock Holmes Cigars"Item: original sign for "Sherlock Holmes cigars" Date: early 20th century Material: paper Dimensions: 19.75"wide x 11"high great graphics Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When youSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early Hires Root Beer Marble Munimaker Soda FountainMarble soda fountain. The marble is in good shape with areas of wear. It retains the original signs and tag. The letters on the signs look to be touched up. Very rare fountain with a great look. MeasuSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCAntique 1900s Reverse Painted Glass Advertising Sign Hats Cleaned$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesOTTO EBBINGHAUS & SWIFT, photographers Photograph of Hudson River Rail Road station in Manhattan.$600
Oct 02The Buddha GallerySuperb large and very fine 19thC/Earlier Javanese bronze Buddha. Special!$2,500