Sold2023FRENCH ARISTOCRATIC LITHOGRAPH AFTER LUCIUS ROSSIA vintage color lithograph on paper depicting an interior scene with a romantic couple after the original oil painting, The Kiss, by Lucius Rossi, French, Italian, 1846 to 1913. Signed in the print, lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lucius Rossi, aquatint, Teaching two ladies,French interior, aristocratic scene, image area 12" X 15", in gold frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cherubs - Art Privat Livemont (1903) 14.125" x 38" Two French Lithograph Posters LBCherubs - Art Privat Livemont (1903) 14.125" x 38" French Lithograph Posters LB Reserve: $1,233.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $42.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: ForeignSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three French Lithograph Travel Posters."Algerie" by Marc, printed by Chaix, Paris, 39.25" high x 24.25" wide, good condition, loose, unframed, not laid down, handling creases. "West Africa / Air France" by Guerra, printed by Alepee, Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2022A 1906 MAURIN QUINA FRENCH LITHOGRAPH POSTERCappiello, Leonetto (French, 1875-1942) 1906 Fine French poster on linen for MAURIN QUINA absinthe aperitif with green devil and bottle with label, printed by P. Vercasson, Rue de Lancry, Paris. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Lithograph of Jewelry ArtworkFrench lithograph of jewelry, text in French to the lower border, subject an ornate diamond necklace with pink ribbon connecting the different parts, double matting in grey with printed on border lineSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean DuBuffet; 20thC. French Lithograph SignedColor lithograph. Abstract Composition. Pencil signed with initials JD and dated '73(1973). Numbered 65/85; 24in. X 46.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2018French Lithograph Poster "Bal des Etudiants" 1901.Signed T. Guy lower left in the image. From a Mamaroneck, NY home. - Dimensions: 97" high x 33" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Apparently Unsigned Vintage French Lithograph.From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: Sight: 46.5" high x 34" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH LITHOGRAPH TRAVEL POSTER DEFORESTLockwood de Forest (French, 1850-1932) "Homeward Bound" A lithograph in colours travel poster, Republique Francaise ink stamp. Ht: 41.5" Wd: 26.75" (site) Ht: 44" Wd: 29" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 3 Vintage French Lithograph TheatricalPosters. La Mazourka Bleue, by Georges Dola,1929, Atelier Dola, Paris, sight - 26" high x 30.5" wide, good condition. Broka / Chansons d'un gas qu'a mal tourné de Gaston Couté by H.G.Ibels, 1904, StSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Lithograph Signed Francoise Gillot 20/70Lithograph on paper, framed. Featuring composition titled "Red Sails in the Sunset", depicting a number of boats on a blue ocean, with the setting sun in the background. Signed "Francoise Gillot" to tSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Lithograph Signed Marc Chagall Inscribed HCLithograph on paper. Featuring surrealist composition of a woman with a horse. Signed "Marc Chagall" to the bottom right, with "HC" inscribed to the bottom left. 17 x 16 cm (6.7 x 6.3 inch) 30 x 21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 3 Vintage French Lithograph Posters.Théâtre National de l'Opéra / Monna Vanna by George Fraipont, inscribed in pencil and dated 1909 in lower margin, sight - 35" high x 25.25" wide. St. Germain En Laye, byJean Carlu, 1923, sight - 41See Sold Price
Sold2022French Lithograph Signed Le Corbusier 67/120Lithograph on paper. Featuring four figures around a table. Signed "Le Corbusier" to the bottom right corner ."67/120" inscribed to the bottom left. Print: 13 x 17 cm (5 x 6.75 inches). Mat: 21 x 30 cSee Sold Price
Sold2021A FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER BY ANDRE BRASILIERAndre Brasilier (French, born 1929) lithograph on paper depicting horses in the park. Signed lower right. Inscribed Epreuve d'artiste and numbered 39 of 50 lower left. Framed. Provenance: The Doyle NeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A MARC CHAGALL RUSSIAN FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERMarc Chagall (Russian, French, 1887-1985) lithograph on paper, Red Bouquet with Lovers. Fascimile signature, lower right. Two holes upper left. Dimensions: 24 x 32 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH LITHOGRAPH LA PARADE BY MARC CHAGALLMarc Chagall, Russian French, 1887 to 1985, a color lithograph print titled La parade 1981. Signed by the artist in the print, numbered 18 of 100. Matted. With the certificate of authenticity to the bSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUCIUS ROSSI (1846-1913) LE CONCERT WATERCOLORFramed watercolor and gouache painting on paper, Le Concert, signed lower left Lucius Rossi (Italian, active in France, 1846-1913), sight: 19.25"h, 13.75"w, overall: 23.5"h, 18"w, 7lbs **Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse French Lithograph 46/50 SignedLithograph on paper. Featuring leaf-like imprint against a blue background. Signed "H. Matisse" to the bottom right. Numbered "46/50" to the bottom left. Attributed to Henri Matisse (1869-1954, FrenchSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Lithograph Signed Marc Chagall EALithograph on paper. Featuring surrealist composition of a figure on a horse-like creature. Signed "Marc Chagall" to the bottom right, with "EA" inscribed to the bottom left. 20.5 x 15 cm (8 x 5.7 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Lithograph 190/200 Signed F LegerLithograph on paper. Featuring portrait of two woman. Signed "F. Leger" to the bottom right. Inscribed with "190/200" to the bottom left. Image size: 22 x 14 cm (8.5 x 5.5 inches). Sheet size: 29 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2021French Lithograph Signed T LautrecLithograph on paper. Featuring circus performer sitting on a red box. Their legs are spread wide with their hands resting between their legs. Signed "T-Lautrec" to the bottom right. Block size: 21 x 1See Sold Price
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersFrancois Hippolyte Lalaisse Galerie Armoricaine French Lithograph$15
2 days LeftJasper52Moto-Flint - Art By Famous Poster Artist George Meunier - Printed By Chaix - Published By Sagot$240
2 days LeftJasper52Moto-Fuite - Art By Famous Poster Artist George Meunier - Printed By Chaix - Published By Sagot$240