Sold2024Lot 3 Victorian Women's JacketsLot of three Victorian women's jackets one of which has a silk lining which has some splitting and the one with green trim has some loss and wear at one side otherwise they are in fine conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 3 Women’s JacketsLot of three women’s jackets. Includes a leather jacket by AMI, size medium, a wool jacket; possibly a wool blend, by SOUTHERN LADY, size appears to be medium, possibly small, and a wool one buttonSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT of 3 Women's Jackets VARIOUS SIZESSaint Tropez and Chico's Jackets Size L and 3 respectively. One with no visible tags.See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT of 3 Women's VINTAGE Suit Jackets SIZE 14/16One Ralph Lauren suit jacket, one Danillo suit jacket, and one John Meyer of Norwich jacket (SIZE 16)See Sold Price
Sold20213pc. Lot Victorian Figural Silverplate ToothpicksLot of 3 Victorian figural silverplate toothpick holders. Woman is signed "Derby", Eagle "Benedict", and Knight is "Middletown. Measure 4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Estate lot (3) as found framed pieces incl. Victorian print woman holding a rose, 1906 ODD FELLOWSEstate lot (3) as found framed pieces incl. Victorian print woman holding a rose, 1906 ODD FELLOWS certificate, and KEYSTONE print titled ( PARADE OF THE GRAND ARMY OF THE REPUBLIC ). Old light waterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group Lot 3 Fur Clothing Accessories Stoke JacketGroup Lot of 3 Women's fur clothing accessories; wrap stole jacket. Two monogramed. Two or more may need cleaning.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Victorian lot of 3 jackets & 1 black lace & beaded bodice top & black mourning hoop, 2 smalAntique Victorian lot of 3 jackets & 1 black lace & beaded bodice top & black mourning hoop, 2 small navy blue jackets & 1 black lace jacket with tail stains under arms of both navy blue pcs,see photoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 3: Tin Litho Beer Serving TraysIncluding 1 - for Valley Forge Special Beer depicting General Washington's Headquarters, and 2 - for Wieland's Beer of San Francisco with portraits of Victorian women. Condition (Very Good). Size 13"See Sold Price
Sold2024Estate Lot of 3 Parian Ware Busts of Women and Statue of CatEstate Lot of 3 Parian Ware Busts of Women and Statue of Cat. 1). Parian bust of Victorian woman with sculpted lifelike eyes signed on back "Photo Sculpture ~ France" with blue raised marking on bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Italian Porcelain Hand Painted Victorian Women and a Lladro Sleeping Puppy(2) Italian Porcelain Hand Painted Victorian Women and a Lladro Sleeping Puppy Lot of 3. Women are 9.5îH and 10îH, puppy is 7îL.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 3: Victorian Card Cases in MOP.Includes George Washington with eagle, circa 1870; a card case and purse with a Victorian man and woman; and a French Joan of Arc with her sword, helmet and gloves, circa 1850. No damage to Mother ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set3 DEMORESTS Monthly Magazine Atq. EngravingsDemorests Monthly Magazine Lot of 3 Antique Hand Colored Engravings, possible inscriptions obstructed by matting, each piece shows two Victorian women in conversation, no frames, green matting, minorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 Framed Victorian PrintsThe prints are all framed in gilt wood frames, some of which appear to have age. Each image is of a Victorian women, see photos for lot details and contents.Measurements: Largest frame is 18"W x 30"HFSee Sold Price
Sold2021VICTORIAN WOMEN'S 3 PIECE BLACK ENSEMBLEVICTORIAN WOMEN'S 3 PIECE BLACK ENSEMBLE Victorian women's black three piece ensemble. Includes: Jacket with boning supports. Center hook and clasp closures. Measurements: Shoulders 13.50" Bust 18" WSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Group Lot of 3 Long Womens Evening WearCHRISTIAN DIOR-NY long Red and Gold Glittery organza dress with stole; CHRISTIAN DIOR-NY Gold overlay long shear with belt; and Brown silk with gold/pink designs skirt with shift and jacket blouse. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 1940's Women's SuitsFirst is Army nurse's uniform, jacket and skirt. Buttons have been removed. Skirt has 25 inch waist. Excellent moth free condition. Next is a black two piece gabardine suit excellent condition. SkirtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Advertising Yard Longs,Girl,Pabst BrewingLot of 3 Advertising Yard Longs,Girl,Pabst Brewing. This Lot has two framed yard long calendars from Pabst from 1914, featuring two beautiful women in Victorian clothing. One is signed in print with "See Sold Price
Sold2016Victorian Textile LotVictorian womens clothing including 3 tops, 3 skirts, 2 sleeves and lace piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isn't this Incredible 3 pc Lot Victorian Satin Glass vases?Straight out of an old woman, we are proud to present this offering of three Victorian glass vases. One as nice as the next. Tallest measures 11 whopping inches of pure glass delight.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Victorian ClothingVictorian clothing lot, tuxedo jacket, pants, hats, womens topSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Metal BellsVintage Metal BellsLot of (4) including a Hubley bell with macaw handle and original paint, 5"H, a burgundy bell with a swan handle, 6"H, a Victorian woman with umbrella, 3.25"H, and a gold toned bellSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT OF SIX VINTAGE PLATED MINIATURE PORTRAIT PINS6 Pieces of Victorian women pins. Measures 1 3/4" wide by 2 1/4' long. Shipping $20 U.S. plus insurance.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: PAIR OF STERLING SILVER CARD CASES AND CIGARETTE CASE.Lot of three silver items. The first is a Victorian sterling card case with embossed woman with winged bird, strong hinge, 3 - 1/2" by 2 - 1/4". Second is a Victorian sterling card case with hallmarksSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryWomen's 3/4 Length Ranch Mink Fur Coat (F60)$3(3 bids)
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresVictorian Women Carrying Water Jug Inspired Bronze Statue - 28" x 9"$750
Featured7 days LeftJasper52Magnificent French Limoge Enamel and diamond brooch-pendant Just REDUCED$850
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALELot of 3 Cast Iron Painted Doorstops, Punch & Judy, George Washington$50(1 bid)
Oct 06Succetti GalleryAntique Assorted Victorian Edwardian Goldtone Metal Lingerie Pin Brooches. Lot of 3.$15
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery3 LPs Julie Andrews Judy Garland Sound Of Music$1(1 bid)
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery4 Vintage LP Mitch Miller Steve Lawrence Mantovani$1
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Disney Sounds Of The Haunted House & Rescuers LPs$1