Sold2022GROUP OF DOLL SIZE FURNITURE.Twentieth century. A pine painted three drawer chest. 12.75"h. 14.5"w. 8.5"d., a Hoosier style cupboard, left lower door needs repair, 18.5"h. 17"w. 7"d. and a selection of dollhouse furniture and accSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Multi-Drawer Gray Painted Wood Industrial Cabinet12 Drawer Gray Painted Wood Industrial Hardware Chest. Four drawers tall and 3 wide, this painted wood chest provides very useful storage for small items. Originally for hardware, but could also be usSee Sold Price
Sold2017Italian painted chest of drawers, 32 1/2'' h., 28Italian painted chest of drawers, 32 1/2'' h., 28 1/4'' w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Painted Pine Diminutive Chest of DrawersItalian Taste, 20th C., with faux marble painted top 52"h x 24-1/2"w x 11-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR OF PRIMITIVE PAINTED CABINETSA PAIR OF PRIMITIVE PAINTED CABINETS. Comprising a green painted pine cabinet with 15 drawers. Height 13.5 inches, width 17.5 inches, depth 12.75 inches. Together with a child’s four drawer chest ofSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Drawer Pine Painted Blanket Chest2 Drawer Pine Painted Blanket Chest. Single board top and sides with 2 board back, in dark red paint with original hardware. 3 of the brass knobs are missing their floral front piece. Overall very gooSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique grain painted 4 drawer cottage pine chest w backsplash 34" tall x 40 1/2" wide x 16" deepAntique grain painted 4 drawer cottage pine chest w backsplash 34" tall x 40 1/2" wide x 16" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN ROCOCO STYLE PAINTED TALL CHEST OF DRAWERSITALIAN ROCOCO STYLE PAINTED TALL CHEST OF DRAWERS 20th Century. The siege viewed black marble top over eight drawers, on short cabriole legs. 50 in. High: 14 in. Wide: Marble top 16 x 12 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023John Widdicomb Louis XVI French Regency DresserMid 20th century 12 drawer triple chest in an antiqued cream painted finish with gilt accents and brass hardware. It was made by John Widdicomb of Grand Rapids. Length 68", height 34", depth 21". ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2021General Store merchandise counterGeneral Store pine merchandise counter, 12 drawers (6 on each side), one end has 4 faux drawers, original grain painted surface, square nail construction, top is beveled all the way around. 34"H x 69"See Sold Price
Sold2021TIGER MAPLE APOTHECARY CHEST19th c. 15-Drawer Cabinet, with overhanging top, drawers with wooden pulls and painted pine interior, shaped bracket base, 32 1/2" high, 41" x 12". Top shrinkage cracks.See Sold Price
Sold202118TH C ITALIAN CHEST & MIRRORPainted. 3 dovetailed drawers. Metal hardware. Mirror measures 28 1/2" h x 20 3/4" w x 1 1/2" d. Chest measures 30 1/4" h x 21 1/2" w x 16 5/8" d.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Marble and tile topped pine chest4 drawers, Bronze hardware Marble top and framed hand painted tile back ground. Measures 41 inches wide by 19.5 inches deep, and height 29 inches. Antique Country.See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN STYLE 3 DRAWER CHESTPainted white. Metal hardware. Three drawers. 35" h x 38" w x 18" d.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Italian Paint Decorated Secretary on Chestcirca 1800, pine, enhanced painted surface, hinged lid, with monogrammed floral panel, interior with three drawers, lower cabinet with three lipped drawers with repeating floral panel decoration, on sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Country Pine Miniature Tall Chest of DrawersTogether with a red-painted diminutive cupboard, 2 pieces total Losses to paint, surface distress, wear. 17-1/2"h x 14-1/2"w x 9"d and 31-1/2"h x 23-1/4"w x 12-1/4"d Provenance: Property from the EstaSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. PAINT DECORATED SMALL ITALIAN CHESTPine, with floral painted details, 4 drawers. Dimensions: H 25.5" x W 24.5" x D 15.5" Condition: Wear consistent with age and use. Including losses to paint. Looseness to trim, some retouching to goldSee Sold Price
2017Italian Baroque Style Bombe Chest w Burl WoodItalian Baroque Style Bombe Chest w Burl Wood, Banded Top, 3 drawers and bronze tone hardware. Measures 30 x 23 x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Baroque Style Bombe Chest w Burl WoodItalian Baroque Style Bombe Chest w Burl Wood, Banded Top, 3 drawers and bronze tone hardware. Measures 30 x 23 x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202312 Drawer British Pine Chest12 Drawer British Pine Chest - 35 in tall x 48 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2024Painted 12 Drawer ChestPainted 12 Drawer Chest . 67 3/4" W 21" D 34 1/4" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FORSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painted Pine Chest of DrawersPainted pine 4 drawer chest with applied molding, fluting along edges, bun foot, dark blue-charcoal colored distressed finish Dimensions:42"W x 33"H x 20.5"D Provenance: Property from the estate of AmSee Sold Price
Sold20152 drawer Italian Painted Chest.Decorated Italian Commode. 28.5" High x 39.5" wide z 17.25" deep. Faux Marble Top.See Sold Price
Sold2019Painted Hardware Store Drawer Unit 45 1/4"H, 70"L,Painted Hardware Store Drawer Unit 45 1/4"H, 70"L, 23 3/4"WSee Sold Price
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncAntique 12 drawer index file chest in as found condition with dovetail top$50
23 hrs LeftApple Tree Auction CenterEbony Jewelry Chest 39 x 13 1/2 x 13 1/2 in. (99.1 x 34.3 x 34.3 cm.)$5
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncMaitland Smith 5 drawer painted chest$250(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupDeep Run Artist Painted Pine Blanket Chest.$1,800(2 bids)