Sold2024L.R.L Handled Serving TrayAn hourglass shaped white and gold-colored serving tray that is painted with lilies and engraved with leaves. L.R.L backstamp. Limoges backstamp. Dimensions: 10"L x 7.25"W x 4"H Manufacturer: L.R.L CoSee Sold Price
Sold2016An Edward VII sterling silver 2 handled serving tray byAn Edward VII sterling silver 2 handled serving tray by Robert Pringle & Sons, Birmingham, 1904. 3.12kgSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE STERLING SILVER HANDLED SERVING TRAYEnglish, engraved with the MacLaren (MacLaurin) clan crest with motto "Dalriada Ab origine fidus" and dedication, hallmarked for London, 1912, maker's marks for Goldsmiths & Silversmiths Co. Ltd, measSee Sold Price
Sold2018Durgin sterling silver handled serving trayDurgin sterling silver double handled octagonal serving tray with scrolling "A.V.N." monogram in center, retailed by Bigelow, Kennard & Co. 16.5" x 26" 98.2 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ornate Persian Silver Handled Serving Tray 12''x22''.Ornate Persian Silver Handled Serving Tray 12''x22''. Intricately hand chased with persian floral motifs. Iran silver hallmarks on edge of bowl for .900 silver. It weighs 49.9 troy ounces of near sterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Durgin sterling silver handled serving trayDurgin sterling silver double handled octagonal serving tray with scrolling "A.V.N." monogram in center, retailed by Bigelow, Kennard & Co. 16.5" x 26" 98.2 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024Christofle France Gallia Gold Gilt Etched Handled Serving TrayDESCRIPTION: Christofle France Gallia gold gilt custom handled serving tray with etched decorative ornate motifs. Marked with Christofle hallmark on handle. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIOSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large .800 European Silver Handled Serving TrayLarge silver serving tray, with a floral themed border and handles, with makers mark and "800," 22.5 by 14 inches, approximately 45 troy ounces. Provenance: Collection of Dr. and Mrs. Howard Tanning,See Sold Price
Sold2021Mexico. Sterling silver two handled serving tray. 17"Mexico. Sterling silver two handled serving tray. 17" wide. 24 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Reed&Barton Sterling Handled Serving TrayIntricate design with large leaves and stems marked Reed & Barton, sterling x103. Heavy and extremely well made. 464gr, 13.5" lenght x 6.5" height. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Gorham Mahogany Serving Tray w/ Sterling Gallery - a double handled serving tray with aAntique Gorham Mahogany Serving Tray w/ Sterling Gallery - a double handled serving tray with a mahogany bottom, ebonized wood handles and a sterling silver gallery. Marked for Gorham / 24 in / SterliSee Sold Price
Sold2018WOOD AND SILVER HANDLED SERVING TRAYMarked 800. Dimensions: H 2.25" x W 27.5" x D 15.25" Condition: Patina to silver. Cracking to surface.See Sold Price
Sold2024Herend "Chinese Bouquet Rust" Large Round Handled Serving TrayHerend Porcelain "Chinese Bouquet Rust" Large Handled Round Serving Tray. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Dia- 12" x H- 1.25". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.Please note the absence of a CoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Christofle Double Handled Serving TraySilver plated monogrammed and dated 14 April, 1979 handle to handle 24" x 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Vienna Porcelain Handled Serving TrayDESCRIPTION: Large Vienna porcelain handled serving tray, decorated with a central figurative scene with female classical figure and cherub angel. The central scene is surrounded by ornate decorationsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Silverplate Handled Serving Tray, Foliate DecorationGorham Silverplate serving tray. Ornate foliate and floral etching to the center. Foliate shell decoration to the handles. Gorham marks to the underside. Weight Approx., 7 lbs Measures Approx., 26.825See Sold Price
Sold2023Silver Plated Double Handled Serving TraySilver Plated Double Handled Serving Tray, TB&S, Thomas Bradbury & Sons, 1908. Used condition, some scratches. 29-1/2"l x 20-1/4"w handle to handleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Gorham Silverplated Handled Serving TrayLarge Gorham Silverplated Handled Serving Tray in good used condition with surface wear commensurate with its age, wear to plate at raised points and center of tray. Plated by Gorham mark on reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2021TOWLE Silver Plate Ornate Footed Handled Serving TrayTOWLE Silver Plate Ornate Footed Handled Serving Tray. Large Size. Size: 2.75h x 29.5L x 18wSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Silver Plated Double Handled Serving TrayA Silver Plated Double Handled Serving Tray having central satin wood inlay. Together with two inlaid wooden serving trays. Used condition, wear, worn, dents, may be missing pieces and parts.See Sold Price
Sold2022E. G. Webster Double Handled Serving TrayOutstanding silver plated footed serving tray hand chased scalloped border with embossed shells and acanthus leaves. Double handles with hand chased shells. Manufacture's marks to underside. #2804/07.See Sold Price
Sold2021Silver Double Handled Serving TraySilver Double Handled Serving Tray. Marked Denmark 401. Measures 13" long x 10.5" d. Acid tested holding sterling silver - not sure of content. You are bidding at a live sale, please read the terms anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silver plate handled dome covered serving tray, a pierced handled serving tray, a ChippendaleSilver plate handled dome covered serving tray, a pierced handled serving tray, a Chippendale serving tray, and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Handled Serving Tray, Unmarked Limoges/AustriaHandled Serving Tray, Unmarked Limoges/Austria, 4" x 10.5", Three Sections With Figural Peacock Center, White With Heavy Gold, Private CollectionSee Sold Price
BonhamsAN EXTENSIVE HEREND PORCELAIN PART DINNER, TEA, AND COFFEE SERVICE 20th/21st century$2,000(8 bids)
Featured24 hrs LeftJasper52BRILLE - 204pc. ORIGINAL FRENCH ART DECO STERLING SILVER PLATWARE SET + STORAGE TRAYS !$11,000
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGeo Ehrets Extra Tin Lithograph Oval Beer Serving Tray.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFink's Beer & Ale Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$325(5 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner?s Brewery Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$700(3 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker All Malt Lager Beer Advertising Serving Tray.$225(3 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupYuengling Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryA Large Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver & Mixed Metal "Grape Vine" Serving Tray$1,800
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsAntique 45ozt Scottish Boyle Family Crest Coat Of Arms 925 Sterling Silver Serving Tray$50(4 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsHuge 44ozt CJ Vander Gallagher Gilchrist Family Crest Coat Of Arms 925 Sterling Silver Serving Tray$750(4 bids)