Sold2023Robert Jergens (American, 1938-2023)Robert Jergens (American, 1938-2023) Four Untitled Sculptures, Mixed media sculpture, acrylic, metal and wire, Each signed. Tallest dimensions: H: 20 3/8 x W: 7 1/8 x D: 6 1/2 From the Estate of RoberSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Jergens (American, 1938-2023)Robert Jergens (American, 1938-2023) Three Works from the Window Series, Acrylic on heat transfer print paper on wood, pastels and colored pencils, Each signed, titled and dated 1987 (1), 1990 (2). EaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Jergens Intaglio Print, "Umbrian Dream"Robert Jergens ( American, Cleveland School, b.1938) "Umbrian Dream," 1963, etching, aquatint and intaglio, signed and dated in pencil, lower right, titled, numbered 2/15, matted and framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024PHOTOGRAPHY: Andy Warhol, Robert Indiana, Terry Thomas, etc., four silver gelatin prints by StevePHOTOGRAPHY: Andy Warhol, Robert Indiana, Terry Thomas, etc., four silver gelatin prints by Steve (Stephen) Balkin (American, 1938- 2023), housed in three frames behind glass, including: frame with twSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Jaqua, San Francisco, watercolorJoe Jaqua, San Francisco, watercolor, Joe Jaqua (American, 1938-2023), watercolor on paper, signed lower right, matted and framed under glass, 18.5"h x 25.5"w (sight)., 25.5"h x 32.5"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2024Steve (Stephen) Balkin (American, 1938-2023), "The Dave Clark Five, 5 by 5", 1967, album cover artSteve (Stephen) Balkin (American, 1938-2023), "The Dave Clark Five, 5 by 5", 1967, album cover art proof, black and white photographic collage depicting the members of The Dave Clark Five band half frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Duran Abstract Acrylic on Canvas, 1973Robert Duran (American, 1938-2005), Polychrome Abstract Composition, Acrylic Wash on Canvas, 1973, signed "Duran" and dated to verso. 39" H x 45" W. Keywords: Paintings, Minimalist, Minimalism, SecondSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Graham (American, 1938-2008) GabrielleRobert Graham (American, 1938-2008) Gabrielle bronze Overall Height: 63 1/4 inches. Provenance: Jaffe Baker Gallery, Boca Raton , FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sculpture, Robert GrahamRobert Graham (American, 1938-2008 ), Moca Torso, bronze sculpture, inscribed "Juan/Block" on underside, overall: 11"h x 4.5"w. Provenance: John Moran Auctioneers, Santa Clarita CASee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Graham, (American 1938-2008), MOCA torso, whiteRobert Graham(American 1938-2008) MOCA torso white and brown patinated bronze circa 1992-95, underside incised R. Graham (partly obscured) and further marked Valentino and another illegible signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Graham, photograph group, 1970Robert Graham, photograph group, 1970, Robert Graham (American, 1938-2008), (3) sets of "Dye Transfer Study", paired hand-colored silver print contact sheet and photo per set, pen signed, dated and nuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Drawing, Robert DraperRobert Draper (American, 1938-2000), Summer Storm over the Mesa, pastel on paper, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 31.5"h x 43.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Berlind (American, 1938-2015), untitled, pastelRobert Berlind (American, 1938-2015), untitled, pastel on handmade paper, signed and dated lower right Robert Berlind 82', 30" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Graham (American, 1938-2008) Room I-V, frRobert Graham (American, 1938-2008)Room I-V, from the Rooms </See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Graham - UntitledLot 48 Robert Graham American (1938-2008) Untitled (1995) intaglio lithograph signed lower center, numbered 3/3 plate: 7 1/8 x 10 1/8 inches Provenance: from a private Connecticut collection GagosSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Graham, photographRobert Graham, photograph, Robert Graham (American, 1938-2008), Dye Transfer, 1970, silver print photographic contact sheet and photo, hand-colored, number, pen signed, dated and numbered 27/75 verso,See Sold Price
Sold2018Sculpture, Robert GrahmRobert Graham (American, 1938-2008), "Plaque (from the Door Series), 1977, bronze sculpture, initialed "RG" lower center and dated, overall: 4"h x 4.5"wSee Sold Price