Sold2024Hedwig Calmeiet French Watercolor Sgd.Hedwig Calmelet (French b. 1914) Label at the reverse with exhibition and other information. Watercolor of a woman and a child on a path in the Swiss mountains. This listed artist has 22 auction recorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor, "French soldiers on horseback", sgd. DeWatercolor, "French soldiers on horseback", sgd. De NeuvilleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Adolphe Gustave Binet 19th C French Horse Realist Race Scene Jockeys Groom TrackTITLE:Adolphe Gustave Binet 19th C French Horse Realist Race Scene Jockeys Groom Track TYPE:Art SUB TYPE:Painting REGION:Europe SUB REGION:France MEDIUM:Watercolor SGD/UNS:Signed DATE OF WORK:C 1870s-See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Milliere Sgd. Original Watercolor PaintingCirca 1920, Maurice Milliere (French 1871-1946) well respected as an illustrator for La Vie Parisienne magazine and for his prints, this is a rare signed original watercolor, very good condition, 23.2See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Valtat 1869-1952 French Watercolor PaintingLouis Valtat (French, 1869-1952). An original mixed media watercolor and graphite painting on paper. A coastal landscape with sailboat in the loose Fauvist style, of which the artist was a leading figSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Monet French (Watercolor on paper Painting) style ofBeautiful French Coast Painting Rendered in the style of Claude monet . Technique: Watercolor on paper Painting. Measures: 11 x 9 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection French Acquired by family dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edouard Manet French Watercolor Galerie MathaisWatercolor on paper. Featuring a portrait of a woman. Signed Manet on the lower right corner. Label below portrait inscribed Edouard Manet / 1832-1883 and stamped on either side Galerie Mathias Fels PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Monet French (Watercolor on paper Painting) in the style ofClaude Monet appears in the lower Left of the painting. Rendered in the style of Claude Monet . Technique: Watercolor on Paper Painting. Measures: 14 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection.A CertSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FRENCH WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY MARIE LAURENCINMarie Laurencin (French, 1893-1956) watercolor painting on paper, Portrait of a young girl. Signed lower left. Framed. The auction paper label of Marlborough Auctions is attached to the back. Marie LaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Monet French (Watercolor on paper Painting) in the style ofClaude Monet appears in the lower Right of the painting. Rendered in the style of Claude Monet . Technique: Watercolor on Paper Painting. Measures: 18 x 15 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection.A CerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gouache and Watercolor sgd Fernando Liger Hidalgo.An Orientalist theme, of the Alcazar Palace in Seville, Spain. Sight area measures 16" x 11 3/4". The Frame measures 21" x 14 1/2". The Painting is in excellent condition. The Frame has some chips. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTRIBUTED TO RAOUL DUFY FRENCH WATERCOLOR PAINTINGAttributed to Raoul Dufy, French, 1877 to 1953 watercolor painting on paper depicting a seascape scene. Signed lower left. Framed. Raoul Dufy was a French Fauvist painter. He developed a colorful, decSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lebadang, Vietnamese French; Watercolor Ink 1958Lebadang (Vietnamese / French, 1921–2015); Two Deer in Forest; watercolor and ink probably on paper or board, signed and dated 1958 in ink lower left recto; framed to edges. Appears in good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edouard Monet French Watercolor on paper Painting. Two women riding horses. Impressionist Monet EraAn Impressionist-era painting portraying a landscape with two women on horseback. Executed with the technique of watercolor on paper, the artwork measures 18 x 15 inches. It comes with a provenance trSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Duaiv (B 1952) French, Watercolors(2) Duaiv (B 1952) French, Watercolors. Titled "Roma Church", lower left. Signed in lower right. 2016. Watercolor on paper. Hand signed in ink. Signed and titled on the verso. Comes wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Matisse French Watercolor Drawing Art (1869-1954)Attributed to: Henri Matisse Painting, Mixed Media on Hard Paper, 8" x 8". Private Collection , Latin America. Henri-Émile-Benoît Matisse (31 December 1869 – 3 November 1954) was a FrencSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Matisse French Watercolor Drawing Art(1869-1954)Attributed to : Henri Matisse Painting , Mixed Media on Hard Paper, 8" x 8".Private Collection ,Latin America.Henri-Émile-Benoît Matisse (French: [ɑ̃ʁi emil bənwɑ matis]; 31See Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Monet French (Watercolor on paper Painting) style ofBeautiful French road with Landscape Painting Rendered in the style of Claude monet . Technique: Watercolor on paper Painting. Measures: 18 x 15 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection French AcquiredSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Monet French (Watercolor on Paper) in the style ofRendered in the style of Claude Monet . Technique: watercolor on paper painting. Measures: 16 x 18 Inches. Provenance:Private collection France. Lived between: (14 November 1840 - 5 December 1926) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse French ( Watercolor on Paper Painting ) in the style ofHenri Matisse appears in the Lower Left of the painting. Rendered in the style of Henri Matisse . Technique:Watercolor on Paper Painting. Measures: 13 x 10 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED FRENCH WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY RAOUL DUFYRaoul Dufy, French, 1877 to 1953, a watercolor on paper painting depicting a landscape with a village on the shore of a water pond with floating boats and mountains in the distance. Signed by the artiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Framed Antique French WatercolorLarge Framed Antique French Watercolor . 61 1/2" x 83" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITYSee Sold Price
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesGroup Of Three French Watercolor Lithographs Signed and Numbered by Herbelot$90
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONMaurice Taquoy (French, 1878-1952) Watercolor and Pencil on Paper Signed and Dated 1925 Lower Right$100
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. French Floral Watercolor Framed Floral Painting, Signed By G.Stokes$900