Sold2016Leon Kelly, work on paperLeon Kelly (American/French, 1901-1982), Untitled (Ego), 1940, pen and ink drawing on paper, signed and dated lower left, sight: 9"h x 11.5"w, overall (with frame): 17"h x 19.5"wNote: Sale to benefitSee Sold Price
Sold2016Leon Kelly, work on paperLeon Kelly (American/French, 1901-1982), Untitled (Guerre), 1940, pen and ink drawing on paper, signed and dated lower right, sight: 8.5"h x 11.5"w, overall (with frame): 17"h x 20"wNote: Sale to beneSee Sold Price
Sold2016Leon Kelly, work on paperLeon Kelly (American/French, 1901-1982), Untitled (Outriggers), 1942, pen, ink, chalk and crayon on paper, signed and dated lower right, sight: 13.25"h x 19.25"w, overall (with frame): 21"h x 27"wNoteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leon Kelly. "Roof Tops," colored pencil(French/American, 1901-1982) Colored pencil on paper, 1960, signed ur, sheet size: 7 1/2 x 10 1/8 in., framed size: 14 1/8 x 16 3/4 in. Provenance: From Estates of the Philip and Lois Macht, BaltimoreSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leon Kelly (American, 1901-1982), , Compote with FruitLeon Kelly (American, 1901-1982) Compote with Fruit Signed and dated 1924 bottom right, oil on board. 8 3/4 x 12 in. (22.2 x 30.5cm) PROVENANCE: Zabriskie Gallery, New York, New York. Sid Deutsch GallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leon Kelly, American (1901-1982), Gouach & InkLeon Kelly, American (1901-1982), Gouache & Ink on Paper, Man & Woman. Signed. Dimensions- w/ Frame- L- 18" x W- 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Leon Kelly (1901-1982) Dancer Gouache Painting LOTLeon Kelly (American, 1901-1982). Two gouache watercolor paintings on paper. Depicting colorful scenes of a male and female ballerina. Includes (1) 12" x 9", with artist signature lower right, and (1)See Sold Price
Sold2016Leon Kelly (American, 1901-1982), oil on canvas,Leon Kelly (American, 1901-1982), oil on canvas, "Henriette, Writing", signed and dated 1929 on verso, 12" x 14" canvas, 19-1/2" x 17-1/2" overall, relinedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leon Kelly "Equestrian w Pennants" EtchingLeon Kelly (American, 1901-1982) "Equestrian with Flying Pennants," etching on paper, 1935, titled in pencil lower left, signed and dated in pencil lower right "Leon Kelly 1935." Image: 6.5" H x 8.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Leon Kelly (American/Pennsylvania, 1901-1982)Leon Kelly (American/Pennsylvania, 1901-1982), "Torso of a Beggar", pen and ink on paper, initialed lower left, signed, titled and inscribed en verso, 10 1/2 in. x 7 1/4 in., unframed. Condition: OverSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leon Kelly (American/Pennsylvania, 1901-1982)Leon Kelly (American/Pennsylvania, 1901-1982), "Sun and Sea", pen and ink on paper, initialed lower right, signed and titled en verso, 5 1/4 in. x 8 7/8 in., unframed. Condition: Overall fair conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2017MOTHER AND CHILD SIGNED LEON KELLY (1901-1982)"MOTHER and CHILD" By Leon KELLY. SIGNED on the LOWER RIGHT. American, 1901-1982. FRAMED. OIL on BOARD. Dimensions: SUBJECT SIZE: 11.5" H X 8.5" W. OVERALL SIZE: 23.75" H X 21" W. DATED 1927 on VERSO.See Sold Price
Sold2017Leon Kelly(American, 1901-1982) Lady in White, circa 1930, signed lower right, "Leon Kelly", labels verso, oil on panel, 12-1/2 x 16 in.; period carved gilt wood frame, 18-1/4 x 22 in. Exhibited: Art InstituteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leon Kelly (1901 - 1982) FranceLeon Kelly (1901 - 1982) France. Mixed Media. Measure 22"in H x 16"in W and 23 1/2"in H x 17 1/2"in W with frame. Leon Kelly was born in Perpignan in the French Pyrenees and brought to Philadelphia asSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leon Kelly (1901 - 1982)Watercolor and Ink, SDLR 1958, titled "Woman from Inca-Malorca", gallery tag en verso. Portrait of a woman. 9"h x 6.5"w inside mat and 16.75"h x 14.5"w framed ​​​​​�See Sold Price
Sold2015Leon Kelly, Funeral / WakeLeon Kelly (1901 - 1982), oil on artist's board depicting a funeral or wake. [Art: 9" x 12"; Frame: 14" x 17"]. Light soiling and abrasions.See Sold Price
Sold2021Leon Kelly (1901-1982) Landscape with Solitary Man,Leon Kelly (1901-1982) Landscape with Solitary Man, Etching, Signed and dated 1930 lower left. Framed dimensions: H: 10 3/4 x W: 7 1/4 in. H: 5 5/8 W: 3 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Leon Kelly (PA,NJ,1901-1982) watercolor paintingARTIST: Leon Kelly (Pennsylvania, New Jersey, 1901 - 1982) NAME: Ballet Dancers MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Minor age toning. Framed under glass. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 9 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2023Leon Kelly (PA,NJ,French,1901-1982) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Leon Kelly (Pennsylvania, New Jersey, France, 1901 - 1982) NAME: Abstract Figure YEAR: 1927 MEDIUM: oil on paper CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. No visible inpaint under UV light. SISee Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Lawrence After Toulouse-Lautrec PlanterMichael Lawrence (American, XX) After Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Planter, 1982, the sides reproducing figures from Toulouse-Lautrec's prints and poster art in relief against mottledSee Sold Price
Sold2018LEON KELLY (American, 1901-1982)Graphite on paper "Doctor Kaplan," 1962 (framed) Signed and dated 23 3/4" x 18" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2021SACHA MOLDOVAN (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1901-1982)SACHA MOLDOVAN (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1901-1982) Figures in view of a Church, oil on cardboard 65 x 53 cm (25 5/8 x 20 7/8 in.) signed lower left CONDITION Observed in frame, the painting appears in verySee Sold Price
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35064: Jessie Homer French (American, b. 1940) Barbed W$2,000
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Kingman Turquoise Dangle Earrings Sterling Silver L Hurley$265
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35030: Leon Kroll (American, 1884-1974) Chore Women, Fr$700
Oct 11DuMouchellesIn the Manner of John Marin (American, 1870-1953) Lithographic Poster in Colors on Wove Paper, Laid$25
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsCharles Cobelle (1902-1998) Antique French American Modernist Fancy Ballroom Portrait Paris Painting$10(1 bid)