Sold2022Fijian Cula Carved Wood War ClubWooden Cula Cula Fiji War Club. Tag Reads: Cula cula War Club Of Fiji, Sold Thru Government of Fiji, 1980, CAXAX. Approximately 39.5L x 10.375W x 1.5D in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Early 20th C. Fijian Wooden ClubOceania, Fiji Islands, ca. early 20th century CE. A gorgeous example of the distinctive wooden culacula war club, a broad, flat-bladed club with two edges used like a sword. The entire surface is highSee Sold Price
Sold2020African Weapons & Fiji ClubAfrica & Fiji, ca. 19th-20th century. Consisting of eight African edged weapons and one Fiji club. MEASUREMENTS Length of longest: 28 inches / 71 cm SHIPPING Contact for estimate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Charlot Drawing Of Fiji ClubsJean Charlot Drawing Of Fiji Clubs 1850 from a book plate titled Fijian War Clubs singed with notation lower left; Jean Charlot (1898 - 1979). Presented in a koa wood frame with gold trim. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018SALI WAR CLUB, FIJILate 19th c. Carved wood 43" x 2" x 12" Provenance: Allan Stone Collection, New York Warfare was part of everyday life in Fijian society, with local feuding and bloody civil wars. Clubs were the foremSee Sold Price
Sold2021Incised Fiji wood clubA very fine incised Fiji wood club of "gunstock" form - 35" long with the entire surface carved in rectangular panels that taper to the butt end. Has good age and A-1 condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Fiji Pineapple Club or TotokiaA Fiji Pineapple Club or Totokia Circa late 19th Century A.D. Provenance: Acquired by the current owner in Chicago, 1970s. Note: The club is named after the pineapple shaped head. However, this is a mSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fiji "Calacula" club 19th centuryFiji "Calacula" club 19th century, the shaped form having incised detail with original patina, 41.5"h Provenance: Richard I.M. Kelton Collection, Marina del Rey, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Culacula Battle/Dance Club, Tonga, 18th/19th C.Large Culacula Battle/Dance Club, Tonga, 18th/19th C. Old dance/battle club of dense hardwood showing surface patina generations of use, good age and indigenous tool marks (probably coral reef and lavSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Fiji Throwing Club, "i ula tavatava"Wurfkeule, "i ula tavatava" Fidschi Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 42 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (1968 erworben). CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 / 344See Sold Price
Sold2021Fiji war clubA war club from Fiji - "pineapple" carved head with 3 1/2" protruding spike and woven fiber handle cover - 31" longSee Sold Price
Sold2022War Club, FijiWar Club. Fiji, mid to late 20th century, a carved hardwood war club with a petal shaped spur & chevron textured underside, the shaft terminating to a reed-bound grip (frayed) over a rounded pommel, mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fiji war clubAn old Fijian war club, 36" long with a rounded butt end encircled by a carved bandSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fiji War ClubA Fiji war club, "GATA" form well-carved with an interesting repair to the grip section. 35" long. Shipping dimensions 35" x L x 2 1/2" H x 6 1/2" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fiji War ClubA Fiji war club, "Ula" type with fluted globular head. Measures 24" x 2 1/2" x 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018BOWAI WAR CLUBS, FIJITwo: 19th c. Carved wood 45" x 3" x 3" 19th c. Carved wood with incised handle 42" x 2 1/2" x 2 1/2" Provenance Allan Stone Collection, New York Warfare was part of everyday life in Fijian society, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017An old Polynesian war clubAn old Polynesian war club, Fiji, probably 19th century, a long example with typical root-stalk multi-lobed head, and incised handle, sennit fiber binding partially unound, some cracks with the largesSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Melanesian clubs. 20th century.A group of two Melanesian clubs. 20th century. ++ Wooden club. Fiji. 38." ++ Club with stone ring. Papua New Guinea. 42."See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique FIJI Throwing War Club ULA ULU Weapon CarvedAntique tribal artifact from the South Pacific. It is a Fijian Ula (or Ulu) - a traditional throwing club. Made by a specialized craftsman from the wood of uprooted native bushes and shrubbery. It wasSee Sold Price
Sold2016THREE FIJI CANNIBAL CEREMONIAL CLUBS & FORK- KINIKINI & CULA S DIMENSIONS: Largest L 40" x W 11"See Sold Price
Sold2017Tonga/Fiji Island Shield/ClubTonga/Fiji Island shield/club, Polynesia, Hardwood with deep, medium brown, aged patina. late 19th Century 44.5"L, In very good condition, but one flange has been broken and glued back into place. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carved Ethnographic War ClubA carved African or Fiji Islands war club. Geometric motif. Measures 29.5" long, 6.5" wide, 1.5" diameter at the handle base.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique "Gata" war clubAn antique "Gata" war club from Fiji - 35" long with richly patinated wood surface.See Sold Price
8 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLot 2 Vintage War Clubs Tonga Fiji Hawaii Hawaiian Or South Pacific Indonesia Etc One Incised One$100(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsFantastic Native American Indian Trade Ax Tomahawk / War Club Combination, with Carved Appachey$500
6 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsRare Auto Club of Southern California 5 Piece DS Porcelain Route Highway Sign w/ Logo$600(5 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSign "WOOD'S HOLE GOLF CLUB" painted wood with wrought iron bracket made for post Cape cod MA ca$375(3 bids)
7 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsBeautiful MASSIVE Hawaiian Polynesian Carved Wood War Club with Straw Wrapped Grip. Exceptionally$400(2 bids)
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.ROCKWELL KENT "GOOD BYE DAY 1946" PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPH PROB PUBLISHED BY PRINT CLUB OF ALBANY$150
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, "PHILLIPS GYMNASIUM" gilt decoration on exercise Indian club, on modern base, 35" height$550(2 bids)
4 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR FRENCH LEATHER ART DECO CLUB CHAIRS C 1935 WITH VELVET SEAT CUSHIONS.$125(3 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYBirch bark miniature canoe, used as a display model in the Ball club trading post, Itasca County Min$400