Sold2024Adrian Nutbeam (B. 1946) British, Color LithographAdrian Nutbeam (B. 1946) British, Color Lithograph from 1968 SMS Portfolio published by the Letter Edged in Black Press. Titled 'Twenty Down'. This portfolio included Lichtenstein, Christo, and otherSee Sold Price
Sold2021Terence Gilbert b.1946 Signed Billiards LithographTerence J. Gilbert (British, born 1946). Color lithograph titled "The Billiards Room." A study of three men in black tuxedos playing pool. Artist pencil signature, lower right. Published 1993 Thomas RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jeanette Pasin Sloan "Black Star" Lithograph 1998Jeanette Pasin Sloan (American, b. 1946). Color lithograph titled "Black Star" depicting a highly reflective still life, 1998. Pencil signed and dated along the lower right; titled along theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ferjo. "Blue Door", lithographFernando De Jesus Oliveira (Brazilian, b. 1946). Color lithograph on paper, signed in pencil "Ferjo" lr, numbered in pencil "AP" ll, Logo Art, New York embossed seal ll, image size: 9 3/4 x 9 3/4 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2018Hugh Kepets Color Lithograph "Cortelyou Road"Hugh Kepets (American, b 1946), color lithograph ,"Cortelyou Road", pencil signed "Kepets '74", ed 27/40, 23-7/8" x 27-7/8" plate, framed 27-3/4" x 21-1/2", good condition, corner ship on glassSee Sold Price
Sold2023Terrence Coffman (American b. 1946) Offset Color LithographLarge format of a limited edition offset lithograph print of The Governor's Palace, Williamsburg, during the Winter with red-orange brick and grey-blue on a thick paper sheet. Signature on the plate aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Terrence Coffman (American b. 1946), Offset Color LithographLarge format of a limited edition offset lithograph print of a Tavern, Williamsburg, during the Winter with shades of blue and grey on a thick paper sheet. Signature on the plate and in pencil on loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Terrence Coffman (American b. 1946), Offset Color LithographLarge format of a limited edition offset lithograph print on paper of King's Arms Tavern, Williamsburg, during the Summer with shades of blue and grey on a thick paper sheet. Signature on the plate anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sandro Chia (Italian, B. 1946) Three Color Lithographs.Sandro Chia (Italian, B. 1946) Three Color Lithographs. Each pencil signed lower right and numbered from editions of 75 Largest: 34" x 24.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Sandro Chia (Italian, B. 1946) Actaeon.Sandro Chia (Italian, B. 1946) Actaeon. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right and numbered 65/75. Together with 'Sleeping Man', a color lithograph, pencil signed lower right and numbered 3/75 30See Sold Price
Sold2017Sandro Chia (Italian, B. 1946) Figure.Sandro Chia (Italian, B. 1946) Figure. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right and numbered 35/75 35.5" x 20" Frame: 43.5" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2019Hugh Kepets Color Lithograph [Still Life, Boston]Hugh Kepets (Massachusetts, Ohio b. 1946) signed color lithograph. Signed and dated 'Kepets 75' in pencil lower right. Number '64/80' in pencil lower center. Title 'West End I' in pencil lower left. MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jeanette Pasin Sloan (American, b. 1946) Espresso,Jeanette Pasin Sloan (American, b. 1946) Espresso,Color lithograph, Signed and dated '95 lower right. The Print Club of Cleveland publication no. 74, 1996. Framed dimensions: H: 23 1/4 x W: 23 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Arnoldi, Untitled LithographCHARLES ARNOLDI (American, b. 1946) Untitled, 1991 Color lithograph on paper. Signed and dated lower right, editioned lower left, in pencil. Number 195 from the edition of 200. OverSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jeanette Pasin Sloan (American, B. 1946) La Terrazza.Jeanette Pasin Sloan (American, B. 1946) La Terrazza. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right, dated '87, titled, and numbered 77/125. Ref: Szoke 23 19.75" x 15.5" Frame: 29" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2020Jeanette Pasin Sloan (American, B. 1946) Sears Tower.Jeanette Pasin Sloan (American, B. 1946) Sears Tower. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right, dated 1986, titled, and numbered 36/85. Ref: Szoke 16 42" x 24" Frame: 54" x 34.75"See Sold Price
Sold2016Jeanette Pasin Sloan (American, B. 1946) MercatoJeanette Pasin Sloan (American, B. 1946) Mercato Stripes. Color lithograph, pencil signed LR, dated 1993, titled, and numbered 15/70. Together with 'La Terrazza' stamped 'Proof Copy' and another unsigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jeanette Pasin Sloan (American, B. 1946) Red Shift.Jeanette Pasin Sloan (American, B. 1946) Red Shift. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right, dated '83, titled, and numbered 21/150 25 1/2" x 22" Frame: 33 1/4" x 29 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Sandro Chia (b. 1946) Reclining Woman, ColorSandro Chia (b. 1946) Reclining Woman, Color lithograph, Signed lower right and numbered 55/75 lower left in pencil. H: 39 W: 44 Provenance: The Collection of Stanley Yulish.See Sold Price
Sold2016John Himmelfarb (American, B. 1946) Profile Blue.John Himmelfarb (American, B. 1946) Profile Blue. Color lithograph, 1984, pencil signed LR and numbered 44/45. Together with a signed William Conger color lithograph titled 'Levee' 42.5" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022David Rankin COAST GREY MOVEMENT Color lithograph, framedDavid Rankin (b. 1946) COAST GREY MOVEMENT Color lithograph, 1986, signed, dated and titled in pencil, the full sheet, framed. Sheet 34 7/8 x 21 1/2 inches; 886 x 546 mm. Frame 40 5/8 x 26 3/4 inches;See Sold Price
Sold2016Sandro Chia (Italian, B. 1946) Man and Dog.Sandro Chia (Italian, B. 1946) Man and Dog. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right and numbered 54/75. Together with another color lithograph by Chia, pencil signed and numbered 32/75 28.75" x 25See Sold Price
Sold2019Jeanette Pasin Sloan, (American, b. 1946), Still Life,Jeanette Pasin Sloan (American, b. 1946) Still Life, 1995 color lithograph signed and dated in pencil (lower right) Image: 14 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches. Estimate $50-70See Sold Price
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJohn Pavlicek, American (b. 1946), Sarka, color lithograph, ed. 39/50$150
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesZvonimir Mihanovic, (b. 1946), Boat on the Shore, and Fishing Village, two color lithographs, ed.$200