Sold2022Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Trophy Tray for Larchmont Yacht Club New York 1928A simplistically designed tray of sterling silver by Tiffany & Co produced as a trophy for Larchmont Yacht Club of New York in 1928. L.Y.C. has a long rich history since 1885 of boat races, dinghy, anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Trophy BowlTiffany & Co. Makers Paul Revere Style Trophy Bowl. Crafted Of Fine Quality Solid Sterling Silver. Comes With Original Tiffany Dust Cover Bag. Measures Approximately 3 7/8" Height 7 3/4" Across. WeighSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER TROPHY CUP, 1906With engraving Height- 5 3/4" Weight- 10.5 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2016Impressive Tiffany Sterling Modernist TrophyImpressive Tiffany Sterling Modernist Trophy Circa 1960, a Tiffany & Co sterling silver trophy, weighing 2900 grams, inscribed "William B Leeds Trophy-Metropolitan Miami Fishing Tournament-Daniel A. LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Golf Trophy (48112)DESCRIPTION: Antique Tiffany & Co. sterling silver covered trophy cup. Trophy marked: "Allegheny Country Club, The Eben M Byers, Memorial Cup, Presented By J. Frederick Byers, May 30 1932" Engraved: WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Trophy CupTiffany and Co Sterling Silver Trophy CupTiffany and Co Sterling silver 4" high trophy. Engraved Schnauzer Club of America 1927. Tiffany & Co. 18885 Makers 212 Sterling Silver.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co., Two Sterling Silver Trophy VasesTiffany & Co., Two Sterling Silver Trophy Vasesthe tallest pattern number 18635, 1907-1947 directorship of John C. Moore II, 5 gills capacity, with curving double handles and weighted pedestal base, eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver TrophyTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Trophy Circa 1922. Fully Hallmarked. Monogrammed Condition: Excellent, Monogrammed. Dimensions: 8.3" x 6.1". Weight: 7.45ozt / 232g. Provenance: From a Long IslandSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co silver horseracing trophyA Tiffany & Co. sterling silver horseracing trophy cup: San Luis Obispo Handicap second half 20th century height 6 3/4in (17cm); width over handles 10 1/2in (27cm); weight approximately 35oz troySee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co Makers Silver Beakers Mint Julep LOTA set of three antique Tiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver trophy vessels commemorating the New York Athletic Club. They feature a raised winged foot logo on the sides, with two of them bearing persoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany and Co., Sterling Silver Swimming TrophyTiffany and Co. (American, est. 1837). Sterling silver. Model: 19415A. Height: 4 3/4", Length: 4 1/4, Depth: 3". Weight: 6.335 ozt. Tiffany and Co. sterling silver trophy. Engraved, "Presented to RobiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Horse Racing TrophyTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Horse Racing Trophy. The three handled trophy incised with the history of the trophy, with numerous winners and their horses' names. Dates listed range from 1914-1933. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Yacht Race TrophyTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Manasquan River Yacht Club Robert W. Berkhofer Memorial Race Trophy won by Marjorie T. Davis August 25, 1951. The two handled trophy is style number 18522 and stanSee Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING: Tiffany & Co. sterling silver horse racing trophy, c. 1981, gold-washed finish, "La CanadaSTERLING: Tiffany & Co. sterling silver horse racing trophy, c. 1981, gold-washed finish, "La Canada Stakes" and coat of arms engraved to front, traditional styling with round columnar bowl with flankSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Silver Trophy CupAntique Tiffany & Co Makers Studio Sterling Silver Trophy Cup Engraved Inscription " Nassau Squash Racquets Richard Peabody " Marked on the Bottom Tiffany & Co 18548 Makers 1841 Sterling Silver 925-10See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Silver Trophy CupAntique Tiffany & Co Makers Studios Sterling Silver Trophy Cup Engraved Inscription " Mixed Doubles Tennis Handicap Labor Day 1925 Won by Eleanor Fitzgerald & Richard Peabody " Marked on the Bottom TiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Vermeil Sterling Silver Horse Race Trophy Loving Cup with Base, Circa 1995The Tiffany & Company gold plated sterling silver two handle loving cup on marble base horse racing trophy was present to 'Wekiva Springs" for the San Fernando Stakes Race at Santa Anita Park in ArcadSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co. Makers Hand Hammered Sterling SilverTiffany & Co. Makers Hand Hammered Sterling Silver Trophy cup with applied racquets and floral bow decoration. Fish tail handle. Inscribed presentation on bottom. "1st Handicap New York Racquet CourtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Makers Sterling Silver Trophy CupAntique Tiffany & Co Makers Studio Sterling Silver Double Handle Trophy Cup Engraved Inscription "Liping Rock Club Men's Doubles 1927 Won by Richard Peabody & W.A.W Stewart Jr. " Marked on the BottomSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co silver Hollywood Gold Cup trophyA Tiffany & Co. sterling silver gilt Hollywood Gold Cup horseracing trophy: Cutlass Reality 1988 On ebonized stand. overall height 13in (33cm); width over handles 11in (28cm); silver weight approximatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Custom Tiffany & Co. sterling silver vaseTiffany & Co. sterling silver serpent vase, the double handled baluster form trophy ornamented with sineous chased rocaille work, the vessel partially consumed by a hungry coiled python, whose erect nSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Presentation Vase 1630gLarge vintage horse racing presentation trophy vase by Tiffany & Co. Crafted of sterling silver. Features a classical Greek style frieze of women in long flowing robes. Double handled design with fourSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Vintage Nassau Golf Club Trophy Sterling Silver 1956 21OZTDescribed By:Rachel HFA NEDD 50248 Title:Tiffany & Co. Vintage Nassau Golf Club Trophy Sterling Silver 1956 21OZT Description: Tiffany & Co. Vintage Nassau Golf Club Trophy Sterling Silver 1956 21OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. sterling silver revere style bowl, giltTiffany & Co. sterling silver revere style bowl, gilt decorated (monogrammed as trophy). ht. 6 in., dia. 11 3/4 in., 37.7 t oz.*IMPORTANT NOTE: No credit card payments will be accepted for silver, golSee Sold Price
BonhamsA TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE FOR EIGHT New York, New York, 20th century$1,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Repoussé Centerpiece$1,000(2 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Five-Piece "Chrysanthemum" Tea & Coffee Service$6,000
BonhamsA TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER FIVE-PIECE TEA AND COFFEE SERVICE New York, New York, 1907-1956$1,700(3 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersTIFFANY FRESHWATER PEARL NECKLACE SILVER TWIST CLASP w BOX w COA Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver$190(7 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryA Large Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver & Mixed Metal "Grape Vine" Serving Tray$1,800
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Eight-Piece Tea & Coffee Service$7,500
22 hrs LeftFairfield AuctionElsa Peretti Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Teardrop Hoop Earrings$70(1 bid)
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Personal Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Key Ring with Photo 李小龍 |$1,500