Sold2022Oak Display Case w/ Heavy Metal Handles C. 1910Oak Display Case with Heavy Metal Handles Circa 1910. This case has one large door. Measures 61 1/2" High X 27 1/2" Wide X 20" Deep. Condition Good condition with some replaced glass.See Sold Price
Sold2016ETCHED AMBER GLASS AND METAL DRAGONFLY URN, WITH METALETCHED AMBER GLASS AND METAL DRAGONFLY URN, WITH METAL URN AND DRAGONFLY HANDLES, EXCELLENT CONDITION, APPROX 12"H; NOTE: ONLINE PREVIEW ONLYSee Sold Price
Sold2024Muller Freres, Boudoir lamp with poppiesMuller Freres Boudoir lamp with poppies France, c. 1910acid-etched and enameled glass, painted metal 15 h x 8.75 dia in (38 x 22 cm) Enameled signature to base 'Muller Fres Luneville'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Austrian Bronzed Metal & Chunk Jeweled Glass Table Lamp, c1910An Art Nouveau Austrian table lamp offers bronzed cast metal urn form base with double s-scroll arms terminating in light shades having chunk jeweled glass insets, wired for US electricity, c1910.MeasSee Sold Price
2016Continental Gilt Bronze mounted Art Glass Vase/ UrnContinental Gilt Bronze mounted Art Glass Vase/ Urn, c1910. Hand Painted Raised Foliate Gilt w/ Floral Handles and Foliate Scroll from Feet. Unmarked. Weight 1.5 poundsMeasures Approx., 7"x4"x6.25"hCoSee Sold Price
Sold2018C. F. Monroe Wave Crest vaseGlass urn form with metal foot and two handles, 6" ht. Condition: good with no defects foundSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Louis XVI style dore bronze, cut glass urnsPair Louis XVI style dore bronze, cut glass urns, 19th/20th c., diamond cut clear glass bowl and column base, in filigree etched gilt cast bronze mounts, base, and eagle head handles, each 12.5"h x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH GILT METAL & BRASS URN 19TH.CFRENCH GILT METAL & BRASS URN, 19TH.C, H 12",:Having winged female figural handles and masks. Amber glass insert. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2018BRASS CEILING MOUNT LAMP ETCHED GLASS SHADE C1910A brass ceiling mount lamp with an etched glass shade circa 1910. Ht: 11" Wd: 9"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Colorless Cut Glass DecantersTogether with a Neoclassical etched glass urn with handles. Decanter 11 1/2"hSee Sold Price
2022French Art Nouveau Etched Glass Vase with HandlesFrench Art Nouveau Etched Glass Urn with Handles. A highly decorative urn in triple overlay, carved glass table urn in deep shades of saffron gold, and shades of green in Uniform, Sage and Laurel withSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE STEUBEN FREDERICK CARTER AMETHYST ART GLASS COVERED URNFIRST OF TWO. RARE STEUBEN FREDERICK CARTER AMETHYST ART GLASS COVERED URN, c1910-1920 THIS ONE HAS A FRUIT FINIAL OF RED AND YELLOW. THE OTHER HAS A BLENDED RED AND YELLOW FINIAL.See Sold Price
Sold2023CAST IRON GARDEN URN WITH HANDLES ON BASE C1910.Cast iron garden urn with handles on base C1910. Ht: 29" Wd: 29" Dpth: 23"See Sold Price
Sold2022DAUM NANCY ART GLASS CAMEO VASEFrench Acid Etched Cameo Glass Bottle Form Vase, c. 1910, with narrow neck and teardrop shaped base, draping mottled autumn vine decoration on a frosted ground, signed "Daum Nancy" with cross of LorraSee Sold Price
Sold2024DUTCH SEMI-FLUSH MOUNT CHANDELIER, C. 1950'SUnusual Mid-Century three-light chandelier in etched glass and bronze-finished metal. Netherlands, c. 1950's. Dimensions: H 7" x Dia. 23.5". Condition: Wiring untested. Some surface scratches to shadeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Forest Craft Guild German Silver Acid-Etched BroochLarge Forest Craft Guild German Silver acid-etched brooch with inset glass stone c1910. Signed. Stone is slightly chipped. 2 5/8"w x 1.5"h. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We doSee Sold Price
Sold2021PATINATED METAL SLAG GLASS LAMP, C 1910 H 27", DIA 18"PATINATED METAL SLAG GLASS LAMP, C 1910 H 27", DIA 18"An electric patinated metal overlay and slag glass lamp. Having a silhouette motif featuring a southern scene. Offers two light sockets and two puSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19th C. Green Bohemian Etched Glass Urn Table LampAntique 19th C. Green Bohemian Etched Glass Urn Table Lamp. Note: a crack on top glass cover size: 31 x 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Handel Desk LampA Handel Desk Lamp with Steuben Intarsia Shade. Having an iridescent art glass shade on a bronzed metal base; c. 1910-1920s. The shade contains a faint Steuben fleur-de-lis acid stamped mark, the baseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Handel, Scenic Teroca overlay table lampHandel Scenic Teroca overlay table lamp USA, c. 1910patinated metal, slag glass 22 h x 16 dia in (56 x 41 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to tag on shade 'Handel' and to top of fitter rim 'HSee Sold Price
Sold2017SECESSIONIST LanternSECESSIONIST Lantern with dandelion motif, Austria, early 20th C. Nickel-plated metal, etched glass, single socket Unmarked To ceiling cap: 45" x 9" sq. Provenance: Dorotheum, Vienna, October 2000, loSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH WROUGHT IRON POTTING TABLE 1910A French wrought iron potting table having frosted and etched glass privacy panels over metal top circa 1910. Supported on scroll decorated trestle base. Height to top of glass: 52" Ht: 32" Wd: 39.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017MURANO GLASS FIGURAL ETCHED MIRROR DRESSER TRAYMurano glass etched dresser mirror, gilt metal handles join the tray of circular form applied with gold flecked twisted border, central mirrored tray etched with a figural courting scene, wood back. MSee Sold Price
Sold2024D'Argental Acid Etched 2 color Cameo Art Glass Vase Florals c. 1910D'Argental Acid Etched Cameo Art Glass Vase, circa 1910. A yellow ground with orange leaf and floral decoration. Signed D'Argental in cameo to the side. Weight Approx., 2 lbs Measures Approx., 3.75 inSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFratelli Toso (ATTR.), 'Lattimo' vase with handles, c. 1930€850
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CHARLES PEBWORTH (American/Texas 1926-2019) A SCULPTURE, "Seek the Light," 1995$175(3 bids)
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySwarovski Crystal Elephant Figurine 7640 NR 055 000 C$1
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)c1910 Chinese Table Screen Etched Mirrored Glass/Rosewood$100
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions19th C. FRENCH GILT-METAL AND CHAMPLEVE SHELF CLOCK, Ornate Urn-Top Case 19.5 in. height$30(4 bids)
20 hrs LeftBrookline Auction Gallery LLCBoston & Albany Cast Fixed Globe Railroad Lantern$140(3 bids)