Sold2024Crocodile Nutcracker in Brass by Walter Bosse, 1950sTitle: Crocodile Nutcracker in Brass by Walter Bosse, 1950s Date/Period: approx 1950's Dimension: APPROX 7.5" Material: brass Additional Information: Crocodile Nutcracker in Brass by Walter Bosse, 195See Sold Price
Sold2021Crocodile Alligator Brass NutcrackerCrocodile Alligator Brass Nutcracker Approximately 8 1/2 x 2 x 1 3/4 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hagenauer patinated brass cow figurine by Walter BosseHagenauer patinated brass cow figurine by Walter Bosse. Handcrafted in solid brass and hand finished to a golden sheen with black patina,. "Mid-century. Made in Austria". It is in good condition. 1.75See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Bosse (Vienna, 1904-1979), Brass Soap DishWalter Bosse (Vienna, 1904-1979), Brass Soap Dishlikely Hertha Baller era, ovoid form with conforming removable fitted tray, incised "Austria Bosse" mark in the casting. 4 5/8 x 3 3/4 x 1 3/4 in. FromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Aubock Style, NutcrackerCarl Aubock Style Nutcracker, 1950s Walnut, brass. Made in Denmark. 10" H x 4" W x 1" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Bosse, 4 Coat Hangers with AnimalsWalter Bosse 4 hangers with animal figures. 1950s. Bronze, partially patinated, partially polished and teak. Cat, Monkey, Donkey, Mouse. Approx. 14 x 44 x 3 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Bosse Bronze Finish Hand Bowl AshtrayA vintage Walter Bosse (Austrian, 1904-1979) for Hertha Baller brass hand bowl ashtray having faded dark finish with wide rim. Marked patent pending 'PAT. PEND' on underside.See Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER BOSSE for Herta Baller Austria Bronze Rabbit Pretzel HolderVintage 1950s mid century modern whimsical stylized rabbit bronze sculpture pretzel holder designed by Walter Bosse for Herta Baller of Austria. Would work well as a ring or jewelry holder as well. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Hagenauer (1898-1956) Austrian, an Art Deco brassKarl Hagenauer (1898-1956) Austrian, an Art Deco brass model of a stylised mouse, designed by Walter Bosse, marked to the underside, 4.3 cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER BOSSE for Herta Baller Austria Bronze Lion Pretzel HolderVintage 1950s mid century modern whimsical stylized LIon bronze sculpture pretzel holder designed by Walter Bosse for Herta Baller of Austria. Would work well as a ring or jewelry holder as well. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seven coat hooks, c. 1950Walter Bosse , L. 11.8-17 cm. Made by Hertha Baller, Vienna. Cast brass, dark patina.See Sold Price
Sold2018Animal figurines, 1950-56Walter Bosse, H. 2.8-18.6 cm; H. 4.2-4.7 cm. Made by Hertha Baller, Vienna resp. Majolikamanufaktur Karlsruhe. Cast brass, cast metal, patined, majolica, glazed blue. Bear with maker's label.See Sold Price
Sold2018Three cats, c. 1950Walter Bosse, H. 11.7-14.8 cm. Made by Hertha Baller, Vienna. Cast brass, patined resp. chrome-plated.See Sold Price
Sold2021Variety of Small Antique ObjectsIncluding a Walter Bosse corkscrew, a Twergi Alessi pepper mill, an antique level and plane, a gilded metal pawn, and two brass bell weights.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Brass Alligator Formed NutcrackerVintage brass Alligator nutcracker. Measures approx 8.5 inches long, 1.5 inches H. Wear is consistent with age and use. Alligator, crocodile, brass accessories, decorative accessories, decorative artsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Collection CHASE Modernist Metal Ware. ART DECO. Copper. Chrome. CHASE Walter von Nessen BrassLarge Collection CHASE Modernist Metal Ware. ART DECO. Copper. Chrome. CHASE Walter von Nessen Brass Mugs and Serving Tray and Russel Wright Chrome Ice Bowl with Tongs and Nutcracker. CHASE Paper BoySee Sold Price
Sold2016WALTER VON NESSENPair of columnar table lamps, Mamaroneck, NY, ca. 1950s; Brass-plated metal; Unmarked; 29" x 4" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Austrian ceramic figuresFirst-half 20th Century Child signed: Bosse / Austria [Walter Bosse]; Musician appears unsigned Comprising a Walter Bosse polychrome glazed ceramic seated child with dog and a polychrome matte glazeSee Sold Price
Sold20211950'S WALTER LAMB SIDE CHAIR & OTTOMANWALTER LAMB FOR BROWN JORDAN. UNMARKED. SLEIGH LOUNGE CHAIR AND OTTOMAN, MODEL C-5720 & C-5726. BRONZE & NYLON CORD. 22 1/2" W x 32" D x 29 1/2" H / OTTOMAN 20 1/2" W x 18 1/2" D x 10 1/2" H. THIS ITESee Sold Price
Sold2023Stilnovo Pendant lamp model "1196". Milan, 1950s. Brass structure, four "Triplex Opal" glassStilnovo Pendant lamp model "1196". Milan, 1950s. Brass structure, four "Triplex Opal" glass diffusers. Bears a label. (76x100 cm.) Literature Stilnovo. Apparecchi per l'illuminazione, Catalogo n. 11,See Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Verplex tripod base table lamp with original vellum shade. Circa 1950s. Brass and painted wood legs$75
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Pr Half Note Musical Andirons. Manufactured by Tennessee Chrome Plate Company, Nashville, Tennessee.$125(1 bid)
BonhamsPATEK PHILIPPE. AN 18K GOLD MANUAL WIND WRISTWATCH Calatrava, Ref: 2506, c. 1950s$3,200(1 bid)
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsBrass & Stone Inlay by Justo Coco Castillo for Los Castillo, Mexico 1950's$200
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] LECOULTRE. A 10K GOLD PLATED MANUAL WIND ALARM WRISTWATCHRef: 3041, c. 1950s$280(12 bids)