Sold2024ED RUSCHA OFFSET SHIP PRINT 11"ED RUSCHA OFFSET SHIP PRINT -8.5" X 11" APPROX-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, MATTE TO THIN BOARD-DP11624 Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or have their items shipped.AppointmentSee Sold Price
Sold2023EE-NUF! by Ed RuschaEd Ruscha(1937 - ) United States of America.EE-NUF! Offset Print, Framed.H 32 W 23 in.This controversial, limited-edition print titled EE-NUF!, has been made by the artist to support the PFAW foundatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ED RUSCHA HOPE LITHOGRAPH 25"1998 ED RUSCHA HOPE OFFSET LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER | MODERN ART PRINTS WALL ART MODERN HOME DECOR-SIGNED IN PLATE & DATED 1998-25" X 17" APPROX-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION, MINOR WEAR, CREASINGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ed Ruscha, Mason Williams and Patrick Blackwell, Royal Road TestEd Ruscha, Mason Williams and Patrick Blackwell Royal Road Test 1967black offset print on 80 lb. white Prentice Gloss Text with spiral binding 9.5 h × 6.5 w in (24 × 17 cm) Signed and inscriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ed Ruscha Crackers Book1969, Crackers Black-and-white offset print on Lithosheen gloss paper in softcover book with waxed freezer paper dust cover From the first edition Published by Heavy Industry Publications, Hollywood;See Sold Price
Sold2023ED RUSCHA A PARTICULAR KIND OF HEAVEN PRINT 33.5"ED RUSCHA A PARTICULAR KIND OF HEAVEN 1983 OFFSET LITHOGRAPH PRINT-22" X 33.5" APPROX-VERY GOOD UNFRAMED CONDITION-DP82823 Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or have their items shSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Ruscha - The Back of Hollywood, 1977ED RUSCHA (B. 1937) The Back of Hollywood, 1977 Print in Colors 11 1/2" x 9 1/2" Ed Ruscha is an American artist whose oeuvre melds Pop Art iconography with the documentarian rigor of Conceptual Art.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ed Ruscha, Dutch DetailsEd Ruscha Dutch Details 1971black offset printing on heavyweight white paper 4.5 h × 15 w in (11 × 38 cm) Signed to interior page 'Ed Ruscha'. This work is from the edition of unknSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ed Ruscha "A Particular Kind of Heaven" Offset LithographEd Ruscha (born 1937) is an American artist associated with the Pop Art movement and known for his paintings, drawings, prints, and photographs that explore the intersection of language, culture, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ed Ruscha, Ford; Chevy (two works)Ed Ruscha Ford; Chevy (two works) 2010inkjet print in colors on Somerset Satin Enhanced image: 5.25 h × 7.875 w in (13 × 20 cm) sheet: 8.625 h × 11.5 w in (22 × 29 cm) <See Sold Price
Sold2023ED RUSCHA (After) Two Prints (One Signed)Ed Ruscha (after) (California, b. 1937) Two works, including: 1. A Particular Kind of Heaven, offset lithograph on semi-glossy paper, hand-signed to the lower right, not framed, sheet measures 20 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 4 Dogs Offset PrintsLot of 4 Dogs Offset Prints. 15 x 11 7/8 in framed.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937-See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) FIONA SAUNDERS LTD. ED. SIGNED SHOE PRINTSBoth signed Fiona Saunders and numbered 86/100. Offset lithographs. Dimensions: (Frame) H 11.5" x W 14.25", (Sight) H 11.25" x W 8.75" Condition: Some light sun fading.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Prints After Gustave AlauxOffset lithographs, comprising: 1.) "Spoils of War," French soldiers on a Greek island. [Sight: 8 3/4" H x 11 1/2" W; Frame: 12" H x 15" W]. 2.) Ship surrounded by natives. [Sight: 8 3/4" H x 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Seven Miscellaneous Sporting Prints(20th century) Two Lionel Edwards, The Atherstone, signed, sight 14-1/2 x 20-3/4 in.; At a Burrow, sight 11-1/2 x 8-1/8 in. offsets; Hermit Crane, Beat But Not Beaten, ed. 24/25, signed on mat, offsetSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ed Ruscha offset lithograph. Fish around whirlpool. Signed in the stoneEd Ruscha offset lithograph. Fish around whirlpool. Signed in the stone Dimensions: Height: 31 inches, Width: 27.5 inches. --- - - We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, HobokenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Ruscha, Prints and Publications 1962-1974 CatalogUSA/UK, 1975 printed matter 6 1/8” x 4 3/8” Accordion foldout catalog to accompany Ed Ruscha’s 1975 exhibition, Prints and Publications 1962-1974. Published on the occasion of the eSee Sold Price
Sold2015GEORGE GROSZ GERMAN 1893-1959Whiskey, color offset print,11 1/2 x 8 1/2 in (29. 2 x 21.5 cm), signed lower right PROVENANCE: From the estate of Charlotte Thomas, NYC, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO ED RUSCHA-SIGNED BOOKSthe first: Rowell, Margit "Cotton Puffs, Q-tips, Smoke and Mirrors: the Drawings of Ed Ruscha", New York: Whitney Museum / Harry N. Abrams, 2004, signed to end paper "Zack! Rage on! Ed Ruscha" (11 1/4See Sold Price