Sold2017SOVIET RUSSIAN PROPAGANDA POSTER, EARLY 20TH CENTURY,SOVIET RUSSIAN PROPAGANDA POSTER, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, ARTIST ALEXANDER RODCHENKO, RUSSIAN CONSTRUCTIVISM IMAGE WITH WOMAN, GOOD CONDITION WITH NO CREASES, SOME SMALL TEARS AROUND EDGES, 27" X 18", SKUSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Rodchenko (1891-1956) Exhibition of works byAlexander Rodchenko (1891-1956) Exhibition of works by Alexander Rodchenko, 1930sOriginal offset colour lithograph, reprint 1962109.2 x 80cm (43 x 31 1/2in)See Sold Price
Sold2018ALEXANDER RODCHENKO Russian 1891-1956 GouacheGouache on paper, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed and attr. Alexander Rodchenko (Russian, 1891-1956) on the lower right margin. 29.5 x 21.5 cm (11.6 x 8.5 inches). FramSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ask Alexander Poster, linen backedAsk Alexander Poster.(Claude Alexander Conlin).Circa 1915. One-sheet stone lithograph of a Vaudeville mind reader, with question mark Turban. Image: 27 1/2" x 41"; Sheet: 45" x 31". Linen backed. VerySee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER RODCHENKO RUSSIAN 1891-1956Builders, drawing, 12 3/4 x 18 in (32.4 x 45.7 cm), signed in cyrilic lower left, PROVENANCE: Private collector South CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Rodchenko Russian Constructivist GouacheGouache on paper. Featuring an abstract figure. Signed Rodchenko on the lower left corner. Water staining on verso. Attributed to Alexander Rodchenko (Russian, 1891-1956). 29 x 20.5 cm (11.4 x 8.1 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021AVANT GARDE ART BOOK ALBUM OF ALEXANDER RODCHENKOA vintage illustrated Avant-Garde book, art album: Alexander Rodchenko: Works on Paper 1914-1920 by David Elliot (Author) and Alexander Lavrentiev (Editor). 47 pp. illustrated text followed by 82 fullSee Sold Price
Sold20241996 ALEXANDER RODCHENKO PHOTOGRAPHY BOOKAlexander Rodchenko, Photography 1924-1954 by Alexander Lavrentiev. Published by Knickerbocker Press, 1996. Hardcover in original dust jacket. In English, German, and French. Alexander Rodchenko, 1891See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN GOUACHE PAINTING AFTER ALEXANDER RODCHENKOA gouache painting on paper, Time, depicting an abstract composition, after Alexander Mikhailovich Rodchenko, Russian, Soviet era, 1891 to 1956. Inscribed, Rodchenko and dated 1969, upper right. MatteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Rodchenko: Mother, 1924Artist: Alexander Rodchenko Title: Mother, 1924 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Print with Copyright Alexander Rodchenko / SIAE Rome 2008 Origin: Printed in Italy / Corriere della Sera ESee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Rodchenko: Mother, 1924Artist: Alexander Rodchenko Title: Mother, 1924 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Lithograph Print with Copyright Alexander Rodchenko / SIAE Rome 2008 Printer Location: Printed in Italy -See Sold Price
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationFramed Alexander The Man Who Knows Vintage Magician Poster High Quality Giclee PrintCA$50
3 days LeftJasper5222x28 1946 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By Alexander Brook future Author LB$240
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Calder, 'Maeght Editeur', 1971, Framed Lithograph Poster$300
3 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsJason Alexander Signed Seinfeld Ep 47 The Opera 22x28 Poster JSA COA Autographed$1,050