Sold2017Charles Levier 'La Table Rouge'Charles Levier (American, French, 1920-2003) 'La Table Rouge' Oil on canvas ; 30 x 40 (in) Signed Levier, lower right and versoTitled, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Levier (French, 1920-2003), La Table RougeCharles Levier (French, 1920-2003), La Table Rouge Signed center right, titled verso, oil on linen. 29 x 39 in. (73.7 x 99.1cm) Provenance Private Collection, New York. See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Levier 'La Fenêtre Rouge'Charles Levier (American, French, 1920-2003) 'La Fenêtre Rouge' Oil on canvas ; 40 x 30 (in) Signed Levier, lower left and versoTitled, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Levier (French, 1920-2003)Charles Levier (French, 1920-2003), "La Chambre de Bonne", 1964, oil on canvas, signed upper right, signed, dated and titled en verso canvas, 42" x 72". Handsomely framed. Provenance: Cornelis L. J. DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Levier, (French, 1920-2003)Charles Levier (French, 1920-2003) "La Chambre de Bonne", 1964 oil on canvas signed upper right, signed, dated and titled en verso canvas. Handsomely framed. 42" x 72", framed 55" x 87" Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Charles LevierCharles Levier (French, 1920-2003), "La Terasse," oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed and titled verso, sight: 29.5"h x 39.5"w, overall (with frame): 34"h x 44"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Levier (French-American, 1920-2003), la RueCharles Levier (French-American, 1920-2003), la Rueoil on canvas, signed at lower right, signed and inscribed to verso, framed. Stretcher size 40 x 30 in.; Frame dimensions 45 x 35 1/2 in. AdditionalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Levier Oil, "La Rue"Charles Levier (French/American 1920-2003) "La Rue," oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled and signed verso, framed. Dimensions: 29.5 x 29.5 in. canvas size, 45.5 x 35 in. as framed. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Levier, La Refuge, Oil PaintingArtist: Charles Levier, French (1920 - 2003) Title: La Refuge Year: 1960 Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed l.l. Size: 20 x 24 in. (50.8 x 60.96 cm) Frame Size: 25 x 29 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Levier, French (1920-2003) "Femme Dans La Rue"Charles Levier, French (1920-2003) "Femme Dans La Rue" Oil on Canvas Signed Lower Right. Old small professional restoration to canvas. Artist name and title en verso. Measures 30" H x 24" W, frame meaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Levier 'Les Volets Rouges'Charles Levier (American, French, 1920-2003) 'Les Volets Rouges' Oil on canvas ; 30 x 24 (in) Signed Levier, lower left and verso Titled, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2015LEVIER, Charles. Oil on Canvas. "Sur La Plage".Signed lower left, further signed and titled verso. Charles Levier (French, 1920 - 2003). From a Queens, NY home. Dimensions: 30" high x 40" wide. Condition: Some areas of discolored/yellowed varnishSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES LEVIER (D.2003) 'LA PROMENADE,' 30" X 40"Framed oil on canvas painting, "La Promenade," signed lower right Levier (Charles Levier, French, 1920-2003), titled and signed again verso, sight: approx 29.5"h, 39.5"w, overall: 36"h, 66"w, 11lbs StSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sur la Plage painting by Charles LevierPainting depicting two women on the beach signed lower right. Charles Levier (French 1920-2003). Oil on Canvas. 24" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles LEVIER: "La Terasse" - Oil on CanvasCharles Levier (French, 1920-2003) oil on canvas still life with flowers, titled "La Terasse", signed lower left; inscribed to reverse, in parcel ebonized gilt wood frame. [Work: 20" H x 24" W; Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2022La Rue Solitaire Painting by Charles LevierCityscape scene signed lower right. Charles Levier (French 1920-2003). Oil on Canvas. 36" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022La Plage a Girolato painting by Charles LevierMarine painting depicting boats at Girolato, Corsica, signed lower left and titled en verso. Charles Levier (French 1920-2003). Oil on Canvas. 30"x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Levier (French, 1920-2003) Oil on Canvas "les femmes dans la rue"Charles Levier (French, 1920-2003) oil on canvas painting. A wonderfully provocative painting of women of the evening in a mid century French style. Framed in its original parcel gilt mahogany frome wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bateaux sur la plage painting by Charles LevierWatercolor painting on paper depicting boats on the beach signed lower right. Charles Levier (French 1920-2003). 20" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Levier (French,1920-2003) Oil PaintingCharles Levier (French,1920-2003) Oil painting on canvas. Still life painting of a table top with a bowl of fruit, a jug and a visiting bird. Signed by the artist lower right. Excellent condition. ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Levier (French, 1920-2003) oil painting on panel depicting an Expressionist still life sceneCharles Levier (French, 1920-2003) oil painting on panel depicting an Expressionist still life scene with a white vase filled with polychrome flowers atop a wooden table, signed lower right, housed inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Levier Signed WC, "Still Life with Bird"Charles Levier (American/French, 1920-2003), "Still Life with Bird", watercolor on paper, signed lower left. Still life painting depicting vase with colorful flowers in foreground on table top with smSee Sold Price
Sold2022polychromed oil on canvas Charles Levier -Villard1 mid early 20th century polychromed oil on canvas Charles Levier AKA Villard (French 1920 - 2003) now framed in a molded wood frame 2 women Dimensions 24" x 19" French 20th Century Dimensions: 24" xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Levier Still Life oilArtist Levier, Charles (French 1920-2003) Title Nature Morte oil on board by Charles Levier Medium oil on board Dimensions 18.5 x 26 inches Signature signed Levier lower right on tabSee Sold Price
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesTable d'apparat néo-gothique d'époque Charles X, h. 85 cm, diam. 105 cmCHF 15,000
4 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Table Nobody's Table de la série Nobody's perfect Création e...€2,500(1 bid)