Sold2024Large Identified Double Sided DaguerreotypeQuarter plate, Double Sided Daguerreotype of identified man, Martin Day.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Double Sided Porcelain Cafe Neon Sign82" x 122" Huge double sided porcelain Cafe, Country Sausage, Bar-B-Q sign with metal can and NO NEON. This sign is made up of 6 individual porcelain signs: 2 Cafe signs, 2 Bar-B-Q signs, and 2 CountrSee Sold Price
Sold2021VERY LARGE DOUBLE-SIDED RUSSIAN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHERVERY LARGE DOUBLE-SIDED RUSSIAN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD SMOLENSKAJA AND ST. NICHOLAS 18th c. 53 x 42,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE DOUBLE SIDED SAILOR'S VALENTINEOctagonal Sailor's Valentine, in a hinged mahogany and pine case, each side containing groups of artfully arranged seashells displayed under glass, one side with "A Gift of Love" spelled in shells, otSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE DOUBLE SIDED SINCLAIR GASOLINE SIGNLARGE DOUBLE SIDED SINCLAIR GASOLINE SIGN: 6 Foot double sided porcelain Sinclair H-C Gasoline filling station sign. Bright colors of green, red, black and white. Within red cast iron ring, measuringSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Double Sided Porcelain Sinclair Dino Sign W/ Ring84"w x 60"h DSP service station sign with bright dino graphics and gloss, light stains. On one side there are several small porcelain chips and a large scratch across the "S". Has original iron ring.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carnival Entrance “Enter” Electric Sign. Circa mid-20th century. Large double-sidedCarnival Entrance “Enter” Electric Sign. Circa mid-20th century. Large double-sided electric entrance sign, wooden with raised white lettering affixed and light bulbs 81 x 3 x 17”. NSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE DOUBLE SIDED BLINKING ARROW SIGNMETAL PAINT FINISH BLINKING ARROW SIGN. WORKING, NEEDS BULBS. PAINT LOSS, RUST. 69" L x 10" D. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Double Sided Industrial Arrow Light-up SignLarge Double Sided Industrial Light Up Arrow Pointing Sign. This metal wayfinding piece lights up with naked bulbs on both sides of the wide frame's pointer shape. Dimensions are 32 in h x 10 in w x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Double-Sided Heineken Light Up SignLarge double-sided Heineken Bier light up sign in working condition. Height: 100 cm. Width: 85 cm. Depth: 27 cm. Condition: Good. Location: The Netherlands, Tilburg.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Double-Sided Lighted Arrow SignA large double-sided three-dimensional red-painted metal arrow sign with blinking lights. Alternates between lights in arrow and lights in shaft. In working order. 112in long x 22 -1/2in wide x 6in deSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE DOUBLE SIDED ARAGONITE FORMATIONLARGE DOUBLE SIDED ARAGONITE FORMATION - (OT66) - 11 LBS 9 OZ Height: 7 in. by Width: 13 in. by Depth: 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Vtg Large Double Sided Metal Flashing Arrow Sign- Large Marquee Flashing SignVtg Large Double Sided Metal Flashing Arrow Sign- Large Marquee Flashing Sign. Measures 26" X 10" X 32".Pick up or arrange shipping. No in House shipping for this item.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bud Gibbons Large Double Sided Oil PtgGibbons, Charles "Bud" (American/Pittsburgh, born 1947), Double sided painting: Landscape and The Two Boys, 2010, oil on wood panel, signed on both sides, 34 x 84 inches, unframed. Provenance: The EstSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Double Sided Advertising SignLarge Vintage Double Sided Advertising Sign, "Bottled Gas" and "Park and Pollard Poultry and Dairy" . Measures 32-5/8" H x 67-1/4" W. Condition: Wear consistent with age, creasing, rubbing Estimate: $See Sold Price
Sold2016(3) Pieces, including large double sided mirror 8" dia(3) Pieces, including large double sided mirror 8" dia (cracked frame), small double sided mirror 4-1/2" dia, miniature wood coffin with corpse 3-1/2" long, Ex: Collection of Irvin & Anita Schorsch, HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Doulton limited edition large double sided character jug Punch & Judy D6946:Royal Doulton limited edition large double sided character jug Punch & Judy D6946:See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Double Sided EFM Heating Adv SignNice large double sided lighted EFM Automatic heating Neuman Oil & Coal advertising sign. Sign is in very nice working condition with some wear from use and age. Displays well. Measures approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Double Sided Folk Art "Antique Show" Wooden SignDescription: This lot includes a large double sided wooden sign hand painted with the wording "Antique Show". Origin unknown, 20th century. Condition: Surface wear associated with age and use, otherwiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Doulton large double sided character jug: AnthonyRoyal Doulton large double sided character jug: Anthony and Cleopatra D6728See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Double Sided Painted Metal Hardware and Furnituremeasures 48" wide and 72.5" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Double Sided Resin CrossPlease review pictures to get an idea of the size.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bulgari Long Gold, Banded Agate and Mother-of-PearlBulgari Long Gold, Banded Agate and Mother-of-Pearl Curb Link Chain Necklace 18 kt., the curb links spaced by three large double-sided oval links of banded black agate and two of white mother-of-pearlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Persian Black and White Mazandran JajimLarge double sided rug. Depth: 430cm Width: 247cmSee Sold Price
4 days LeftDutch Auction CompanyVery Large Original Vintage Gulf Double Sided Light-Up Sign CHFÂ 1,500
Featured18 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Large E. Howard & Co. Oak Cased Double Sided Top Mount Bank Clock$1,800
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONCivil War American Patriot's Dream Oil on Board Double Sided Painting$100
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers19c DORE BRONZE JEWELED ENAMEL CHURCH MONSTRANCE 30 In. An impressive 19th Century Dore Bronze$140(2 bids)