Sold2022Louis XV Style Dore Miniature 6" Desk Locking BoxFrench bronze Louis XV style dore bronze desk jewelry locking box. Beautiful repousse design with hinged top and ornate arched lets. Includes key. Signed M.R. on bottom. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery wSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Gilt Bronze Tabouret Form Jewelry CasketFrench, second half 19th century. Gilt bronze jewelry casket box modeled as a Louis XV style tabouret, stool or bench without back or arms, the hinged lid opening to a tufted blue silk lined interiorSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH ORMOLU-MOUNTED TORTOISE SHELL JEWEL CASKETFrench Louis XV style tortoise shell jewel casket/ dresser box, late 19th c., sarcophagus-form case, bronze dore mounts, hinged lid, lined with silk lisere, set on scrolled feet, small losses, lines tSee Sold Price
Sold2016A FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE BRONZE DORE BOX WITH PORCELAINA soft dore finish letter box with hand engraved decoration and an inset Sevres type porcelain plaque of a cherub arming his bow. Circa 1890. Measures 3.75 x 6 x 3.75 inches. Provenance: The Joseph CaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique 19th C French Boulle Style Jewelry BoxAntique 19th C French Boulle Style Jewelry Box w Fitted Interior. Spaces for rings and bracelets, etc. original key included. Red silk and velvet interior. Ebony tone exterior with gilt metal inlay. MSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH FAUX MALACHITE & ORMOLU CASKETFrench faux malachite (possibly scagliola) and bronze dore mounted jewelry box, in an elongated octagonal form, with cherubim scene to lid, foliate ormolu border, opening to velvet lined interior, smaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French gilt and silvered jewelry box with porcelain plaquesAntique French Louis XVI style gilt and silvered jewelry box with porcelain plaque inserts circa 1880/1900. original tufterd silk interior. Approximate measurements: 3 3/4"H x 7 1/2"L x 4 1/4"DSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Bronze Champleve Enamel Jewelry Casket BoxFine quality box. Crafted of bronze with gold gilt surface. Champleve polychrome enamel in robust allover design with bun style feet. Working lock opens to reveal a velvet lined interior. Marked MADESee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Jewelry BoxAntique French Louis XVI Brass and Glass Upholstered Jewelry box. French Louise XVI style rectangular antique brass and beveled glass jewelry box with red burgundy silk upholstered interior. UpholsterSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH LOUIS XV-STYLE DORE BRONZE AND CHAMPLEVE MANTEL CLOCKFRENCH LOUIS XV-STYLE DORE BRONZE AND CHAMPLEVE MANTEL CLOCK, the time-and-strike movement set into an urn-form body with a removable top exposing the movement, flanked by a putti to each side and supSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCOIS LINKE (FRENCH) DORE BRONZE VITRINE TABLESpectacular Louis XV style ormolu-mounted kingwood vitrine table, c. 1900, signed F. Linke (Francois Linke, France, 1855-1946), the structure having brightly gilded dore trim throughout in shell and fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francios Linke Louis XV Style French Commode / Sideboard, Satinwood, BronzeTitle: Francios Linke Louis XV Style French Commode / Sideboard, Satinwood, Bronze Description: Transitional Louis XV/XVI Style Marble Top Dore Bronze Mounted Inlaid Satinwood Commode Height 35 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fine 19th c. French dore' bronze mtd cabinetVery fine French Louis XV style display cabinet, late 19th century, of exotic kingwood and amboyna, the cavetto top with finely chased dore' bronze ormolu guilloche frieze and foliate sides, with puttSee Sold Price
Sold2015Louis XV style tall case clock, with ormoluFrench Louis XV style tall case clock, the enamel face and later quartz movement surrounded by dore' bronze ormolu putti floating in clouds, on the tapering case of inlaid mahogany heavily adorned witSee Sold Price
Sold20191850s LOUIS XV-STYLE OPALINE GLASS PERFUME SUITEThis marvelous French Louis XV-style opaline glass perfume caddy holds four lovely crystal and bronze perfumes tucked within. Adorned by doré bronze with a marble base, the rare set would make an opuSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French Louis XV-style clock and garniture setA French Louis XV-style clock and garniture setMid-19th centuryDial marked: Raingo Freres / ParisFinely cast in d'ore bronze with painted dial, reeded and acanthus borders, wave scroll, and Della RobiSee Sold Price
Sold2024ORNATE LOUIS XV STYLE ORMOLU-MOUNTED MARQUETRY BUREAU A CYLINDRELouis XV style 'Bureau Du Roi' cylinder desk, ornate figural and foliate bronze dore mounted gallery, polychrome marquetry throughout, interior fitted with seven parquetry faced drawers, writing surfaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mele Green Velvet Jewelry BoxMarked Mele on interior. Green velvet jewelry box with brass frame and tan toned velvet and silk style interior. Approx 4.75 x 7 x 1.75 inches Moderate blemishes to exterior velvet and wearing due toSee Sold Price
Sold201519th c. French ormolu mounted bijouterieLate 19th century French Louis XVI style bijouterie (display table), the inlaid mahogany base supporting a green velvet-lined glass case, all adorned in dore' bronze ormolu mounts, the slender taperinSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) LOUIS XV STYLE ORMOLU MOUNTED VITRINES(pair) Louis XV style bronze dore mounted vitrines/ display cabinets, 20th c., each with three glass shelves, approx 72"h, 41"w, 19"d Start Price: $2,500.00See Sold Price
15 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersIn the manner of Juste-Aurèle Meissonier, a pair of French Louis XV-style gilt bronze candlesticks,£100
21 hrs LeftBrunk AuctionsA Pair of Figural Bronze and Marble Inset Pedestal Display Cabinets$900(2 bids)