Sold2019Robert Mendoze "Marais Salants A Hyeres - Var" OilRobert Mendoze (French, b. 1930). "Marais Salants A Hyeres - Var- Sainte Anastasie" - 1999, oil on canvas painting, signed to lower right "R. Mendoze, 99". Beach landscape scene. Approx: 12" x 23.75",See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Mendoze, "Auto Portrait a l'Atelier" 1999Robert Mendoze (French, b. 1930). "Auto Portrait a l'Atelier" (30F) - 1999, oil on canvas. signed and dated lower left and titled to verso on tag. Interior scene with portrait of artist. Approx. 28.87See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Mendoze "Sainte - Anastasie" 2001 OilRobert Mendoze (French, b. 1930). "Sainte Anastasie" - 2001, oil on canvas painting, signed to lower right "R. Mendoze, 01". Bright fall cityscape. Approx: 23.75" x 32", 29.5" x 37.75" (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Mendoze "Bouquet Blanc" 1998 OilRobert Mendoze (French, b. 1930). "Bouquet Blanc- Sainte Anastasie" - 1998, oil on canvas painting, signed to lower left "R. Mendoze, 98". Floral Still Life. Approx: 21.5" x 18", 29" x 25" (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Mendoze, oil, "Mas Aux Vignes Rouges",listed French artist, born 1930, this example signed and dated 1988, on canvas, image area 18" X 24" plus frame....Robert Mendoze is a French painter who was born in 1930. Several works by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT MENDOZE (FRENCH, 1930-2014).'Interior June' Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Property of a Manhattan, NY estate. - Dimensions: 18.125" h x 21.75" w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert MENDOZE (1930) Rivière absraite - 1988Robert MENDOZE (1930) Rivière absraite - 1988 Huile sur toile. Signé et daté en bas à gauche 15 x 26,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024PR TIFFANY & CO. LE TALLEC CHINOISERIE CACHE POTSPair of Tiffany & Co.(American 1837), private stock Atelier Le Tallec (French 1930-2014), footed porcelain cache pots, 2006, each having an orange ground, chinoiserie decoration, and gilt and silver aSee Sold Price
Sold202411PCS TIFFANY & CO. LE TALLEC HOT BEVERAGE SERVICE11 piece Tiffany & Co. private stock Atelier 'Le Tallec' (French 1930-2014), 'Black Shoulder' pattern porcelain hot beverage service, decorated with animals, fruits, and palm trees, dated 1987 and 199See Sold Price
Sold2021PR., LE TALLEC OLD PARIS STYLE GILDED BASKETSLa Tallec (French, 1930-2014), mid-20th century. Pair of gilded porcelain reticulated bateau or boat-form compotes/baskets in the manner of Old Paris. Maker's mark to the underside along with a Hall HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Menilmonant by Urbain HuchetURBAIN HUCHET (French, 1930-2014) Menilmonant Oil on Canvas 8.5 x 13.75 in Unframed Signed by Artist URBAIN HUCHET has traveled the world capturing crowded city streets, musicians, and coastlines inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Urbain Huchet (French, 1930-2014) Port Aven, Brittany, WatercolorUrbain Huchet (French, 1930-2014) Port Aven, Brittany, Watercolor. Signed "Hutcher." As framed 41.5W x 33.5H x 1,0D in. Sight 29.5W x 22.5H in. All Measurements are Approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Urbain Huchet (French, 1930-2014)Urbain Huchet (French, 1930-2014) La Pause De Midi, Acrylic on canvas, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 30 x W: 35 1/4 in. H: 19 1/2 W: 25 in. With Certificate of Authenticity, Global Fine ArSee Sold Price
Sold2023Surreal Hubert Van de Walle Painting, "Far from Wall Street"Surreal Hubert Van de Walle Painting, "Far from Wall Street". 20th C painting on canvas by Hubert Van de Walle (French 1930-2014) is titled on the back, "Far from Wall Street" anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Urbain Deux Canoes lithograph signedUrbain Huchet (French, 1930 - 2014) "Deux Canoes". Color Lithograph on Arches rag paper. Hand Signed by the artist lower right, Numbered in pencil lower left. This piece is double matted and framed inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Urbain Les Lavandieres lithograph signedUrbain Huchet (French, 1930 - 2014) Les Lavandieres. Color Lithograph on Arches rag paper. Hand Signed by the artist lower right, Numbered in pencil lower left. Provenance: Purchased Directly from theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Urbain Huchet Cottages in Chausey lithograph signedUrbain Huchet (French, 1930 - 2014) "Cottages in Chausey". Color Lithograph on Arches rag paper. Hand Signed by the artist lower right. Provenance: Purchased Directly from the artist a number of yearsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Urbain Huchet Fete a Paris (Party in Paris) lithograph signedUrbain Huchet (French, 1930 - 2014). Fete a Paris (Party in Paris). Original Color Lithograph on Arches Rag Paper. Hand Signed by the Artist Lower Right, Numbered in Pencil Lower Left. Excellent. SheeSee Sold Price
Sold2023ORIGINAL URBAIN HUCHET HAND S/N Color Lithograph "Market in Rennes" FRAMEDUrbain Huchet (French, 1930 - 2014) Market in Rennes. Color Lithograph on Arches rag paper. Hand Signed by the artist lower right, Numbered in pencil lower left We have Several in stock including artiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Urbain Huchet Saint Germain des Pres lithograph signedUrbain Huchet (French, 1930 - 2014). Saint Germain des Pres. Original Color Lithograph on Arches Rag Paper. Hand Signed by the Artist Lower Right, Numbered in Pencil Lower Left. Excellent. Sheet SizeSee Sold Price
7 days LeftKCM GalleriesUrbain HUCHET Original Limited Lithograph Tuileries Teatime HAND S/N Framed$100
3 days LeftJasper52Anatomy Drawings of a Horse - Original French Artwork Equestrian Anatomy Study 20th century$360
Oct 13Taylor & Harris12 + 1 Robert Haviland Limoges France Porcelain Tea Cups and Saucers c. 1930$180
Oct 02BidhausHermes HERMES Beansufla Long Wallet Vaux Epson Made in France 2014 Red #R Belt Hardware Ladies$5
Oct 10DuMouchellesAfter Hubert Robert (French, 1733-1808) Oil on Canvas, Ca. 1920s, "Wandering Minstrels", H 40" W 49"$400
3 days LeftEldred'sROBYN DENNY (California/United Kingdom, 1930-2014), Five of the ten prints from The Light of the$400
2024Kellie's Estate SalesNew Directions Poetry Pamphlet Series Set of Six 21 Poems by George Oppen,See Sold Price