Sold2024Patinated Bronze Reclining Satyr StatuettePatinated and Verdigris Bronze Statuette, depicting a satyr or fawn laying on his stomach and holding a cup in his outstretched left hand. 2.75" H x 6" W x 3" D. Provenance: From a Manhattan collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2019PATINATED BRONZE SATYR SCULPTURE, "PAN", 14"HPatinated bronze sculpture of a satyr, Pan, unsigned, appears as 19th c., the mythical figure leaning forward while blowing on flutes held in mouth and hands while standing on the stepped circular basSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Auguste Rodin, France (1840-1917), The Kiss (Le Baiser), patinated bronze statuette, F.After Auguste Rodin France (1840-1917) The Kiss (Le Baiser) patinated bronze statuette, F. Barbedienne Fondeur Signed A. Rodin to back of base with foundry mark to side of base. Raised on green marbleSee Sold Price
Sold2016AZUZ, Haim. Patinated Bronze. Reclining Woman.Signed 'H. Azuz' and numbered I/X. Haim Azuz (Israeli, 20th C). From a Lawrence, NY estate. Dimensions: 14" high x 20" wide x 12.25" deep. Condition: Good, some light surface soiling.See Sold Price
Sold2018Renzo Fenci, patinated bronze, reclining torsoRenzo Fenci (Italian, 20th century) patinated bronze leg marked R Fenci, reclining female torso, mounted on a plinth base overall height 8 1/2in (21.5cm); length 11 3/4in (30cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Patinated Bronze Reclining Ganesh Figure.This Large figure depicts a reclining Ganesh figure with cupped hand, as if it was intended to be an incense burner. The Figure measures 14" x 23" x 3 1/2". Third-party shipping or personal pickup isSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French patinated bronze statuette of a Roman archer. FirsA French patinated bronze statuette of a Roman archer. First quarter of the 20th century. H.: 24,5 incl. sokkel.See Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Bronze Figure of a Woman with Carved Head - A small patinated bronze statuette of a19th Century Bronze Figure of a Woman with Carved Head - A small patinated bronze statuette of a young woman in a ruffled dress with voluminous skirt and carrying a parasol. The figure has a hand-carvSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grand Tour Style Bronze Reclining Lion SculptureGrand Tour Style Patinated Bronze Reclining Lion Sculpture. Stand not included. 3" H x 6.5" W x 3" D. Provenance: Property from an Upper East Side townhouse. Keywords: Statue, Animalier, Big cats, FelSee Sold Price
Sold2021A VINTAGE EUROPEAN BRONZE ART DECO STATUETTEPatinated bronze statuette of a graceful half-naked lady sitting on a chair. Europe, the first half of the 20th-century. Unsigned. Dimensions: H: 15 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024RECLINING FIGURE BRONZE SCULPTURE AFTER HENRY MOOREHenry Spencer Moore, English, 1898 to 1986, patinated bronze sculpture, Reclining Figure. Circa: late 20th century. Signed with a cast signature, Moore, and numbered 9 of 9, on the backside of the scuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian 19th Century Patinated Bronze figure of SatyrItalian 19th Century Patinated Bronze figure of Satyr with infant Dionysus 'Grand Tour Bronze.' (The original is in the collection of the Museo Archeologico Nazionale in Naples.) After the antique, ciSee Sold Price
Sold2023Catherine Lorain (b. 1941), Modernist female figure reclining, Patinated bronze with black patina,Catherine Lorain(b. 1941)Modernist female figure recliningPatinated bronze with black patinaEdition: 4/8Signature on figure's right arm: C. Lorain; Foundry: Aricast12.5" H x 20.75" W x 10&quSee Sold Price
Sold2016PATINATED BRONZE OF A RECLINING INDIAN CHIEFAfter Carl Kauba. 20th Century. Signed C. Kauba, Brown patina, on a black marble base. Width 6 1/2”. (100/150)See Sold Price
Sold2017French Bronze of a Satyr and BacchanteFrench Patinated Bronze of a Satyr and Bacchante Embracing20th century, in the style of Albert-Ernest Carrier-Belleuse (French, 1824-1887), cast signature on edge of self-base, on a black marble plintSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Bronze Figure of a Satyr.A Bronze Figure of a Satyr. Patinated bronze figure depicting a satyr with cymbals in both hands. Unsigned. Raised on a .75" marble round base Bronze: 23"See Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze Grotesque Figurine20th century, nicely patinated bronze of a satyr sitting on top of a domed stand, signed "Milo", very good condition, 10" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP OF A SATYR AND YOUNG BACCHUSA PATINATED BRONZE GROUP OF A SATYR AND YOUNG BACCHUS height 28in (71cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022In the Manner of Henry Moore (1898-1986), "Reclining Figure," patinated bronze on a figured blackIn the Manner of Henry Moore (1898-1986), "Reclining Figure," patinated bronze on a figured black marble base, monogrammed on reverse, Figure- H.- 9 1/4 in., W.- 9 1/4 in., D.- 4 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair PALATIAL 40" FIGURAL BRONZE EWERS w/ CHERUBSGilt and patinated bronze. Puttis, cherubs and satyr masks. 40 1/2"h.See Sold Price
Sold2016Loet Vanderveen, "Cheetah & Babies" BronzeLot consists of a limited edition bronze sculpture by Loet Vanderveen (Dutch, 1921-2015). Titled "Cheetah and Babies, Reclining", silver patinated bronze, incised signature, copyright marked, and numbSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of French Candelabra Table Lamps.A Pair of French Candelabra Table Lamps. Carved white marble and gilt bronze bases support patinated bronze figures of a satyr and Bacchanalian female tambourine player with baskets on their heads supSee Sold Price
Sold2024Karl Möbius (1876-1953), GermanKarl Möbius (1876-1953), German sculptor, horse statuette, dark patinated bronze on oblong plinth, signed inside, loose on marble pedestal, h. 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Baroque style patinated bronze fountainBaroque style patinated bronze fountain, having a reclining winged putto holding a shell, the palmette rim basin with swan form supports, 51"h x 40"dia.See Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Patinated & Polychromed-Bronze Sculpture of a Reclining Woman$350
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAfter Michel Claude Clodion (French, 1738-1814), Nymph and Satyr with Putti$600
16 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn unattributed Art Deco patinated and gilt bronze figure of a lady dancing in Bedouin dress, early£70
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Gilt & Patinated Bronze Casket with Poseidon$1,100(2 bids)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAmerican Leaded Glass & Patinated Bronze Pyramidal Table Lamp$2,200
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAustrian Art Nouveau Patinated Bronze, Brass & Chunk Glass Table Lamp$3,000
4 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionNapoleon III Ormolu Patinated - Bronze and Malachite Mantel Clock$125(2 bids)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAustrian Patinated Bronze & Chunk Glass Figural Table Lamp$2,200
21 hrs LeftSTAIRTiffany Studios Patinated Bronze Glass Photograph Frame and Calendar Stand$250(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Patinated Bronze Mythical Beast Vase, Ming Dynasty 明 銅瑞獸$400