Sold2023Toshinobu Onosato Serigraph UntitledToshinobu Onosato (Japan, 1912-1986). Serigraph, geometric shapes. Pencil signed and dated 72 lower right and numbered 136/150 in pencil lower left. 13 3/4" x 18 1/2" (with frame 14 7/8" x 19 3/4"). SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Toshinobu Onosato. Untitled, serigraph(Japanese, 1912-1986). Signed "79 Onasato" lr, edition 54/150, image size: 11 3/4 x 11 3/4 in., framed, with book, "Onosato," blue paper bound, 8 3/8 x 11 3/8 in.; Estate of David L. Snyder, Esq., BalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Toshinobu Onosato (Japanese 1912-1986) silkscreenUntitled silkscreen in color, 1970, signed, dated and numbered 102/200 in pencil. 4 x 6" Provenance: Private collection- Prescott, AZSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist: Onosato Toshiburo (Japanese, 1912-1986) Title: Composition 30 Year: 1970 Medium:Artist: Onosato Toshiburo (Japanese, 1912-1986) Title: Composition 30 Year: 1970 Medium: original serigraph Image Size: 19.6 x 28.6 inches Sheet Size: 21.3 x 29.3 inches Catalog reSee Sold Price
Sold2015Toshinobu Onosato (1912-1986) JapaneseCIRCLES I, 1970, color screenprint, signed in pencil on verso, from the numbered edition of 200, image 4 x 6”, sheet 8 x 10”, in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Shinichi Kamatani 1986 orig serigraph Pine Tree #53Kamatani, Shinichi (Japanese, born 1948), Pine Tree #53, 1986, medium: Silkscreen on Japanese paper, Dimensions: 15 x 20.5 inches, pencil signed, titled, dated, and numbered 10/35, Provenance: ConceptSee Sold Price
2023Vanishing Animals (Galapagos Tortoise), 1986 Silkscreen on paper Andy WarholLOW RESERVE: Following his 1983 Endangered Species prints, Andy Warhol continued to visually enforce his devotion to sensitive wildlife in a 1986 literature collaboration with conservation-focused DocSee Sold Price
2023Statue of Liberty (1986) Silkscreen in a pulp made paper Keith HaringLOW RESERVE: In 1986 Keith Haring was commissioned to produce a mural commemorating the 100-year anniversary of America receiving the Statue of Liberty from France. This Screenprint is a smaller versiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol Sitting Bull 1986 Silkscreen serigraphAndy Warhol Sitting Bull 1986 36x36 inches Silkscreen serigraph Andy Warhol printed this on Lenox Museum Board iwth his official printer Rupert Jasen Smith, NY and the publisher is Gaultney Klineman ASee Sold Price
Sold2022KEITH HARING, ANDY MOUSE III, 1986 SILKSCREENKEITH HARING ANDY MOUSE DOLLAR III,1986 Silkscreen,Not signed and not numbered, Proof out side the edition of 30 Paper size 38 x 38 inches (96.5 x 96.5 cm) Keith Haring met Andy Warhol in 1984 followiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol "Annie Oakley", FSII 378, 1986 SilkscreenAndy Warhol "Annie Oakley", FSII 378, 1986 Silkscreen. Cowboys and Indians, 1986. Measures (approx): 36 x 36.See Sold Price
Sold2022A MAGNIFICENT GOLD-LACQUER SET OF WRITING TABLE, DOCUMENT BOX, AND WRITING BOX Meiji (1868-1912)...A MAGNIFICENT GOLD-LACQUER SET OF WRITING TABLE, DOCUMENT BOX, AND WRITING BOX Meiji (1868-1912) or Taisho (1912-1926) era, late 19th/ early 20th century Comprising a bundai of standard form with a kaSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAKU SEINYŪ (KICHIZAEMON XII, 1887-1944) A Black Raku Ware Tea Bowl Taisho (1912-1926) or S...RAKU SEINYŪ (KICHIZAEMON XII, 1887-1944) A Black Raku Ware Tea Bowl Taisho (1912-1926) or Showa (1926-1989) era, after 1919 A glazed earthenware chawan with lustrous black glaze featuring a shortSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herschel Levit Constantine Large Oil Painting 1950sLevit, Herschel (American, 1912-1986), Constantine, c.1950s, oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled on label affixed to the stretcher, 50 x 30 inches, in a wood strip frame. Provenance: A PittsburghSee Sold Price
Sold2021YABU MEIZAN (1853-1934)Yabu Meizan (1853-1934) A fine Satsuma dish Meiji (1868-1912) or Taisho (1912-1926) era, circa 1900 The dish formed with a lobed rim painted in polychrome enamels and gilt on a clear, crackled groundSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAWASE HASUI (1883-1957) Taisho (1912-1926) era, circa 1921KAWASE HASUI (1883-1957) Taisho (1912-1926) era, circa 1921 An ōban tate-e print entitled Uji Byōdō-in no ichibu (Part of the Byōdō-in Temple at Uji), from the series Tabi miySee Sold Price
Sold2021SOZAN FOR THE KINKOZAN WORKSHOP (CIRCA 1900)Sozan for the Kinkozan Workshop (circa 1900) A fine Satsuma dish Meiji (1868-1912) or Taisho (1912-1926) era, circa 1900 The deep, circular dish finely painted in polychrome enamels and gilt with a ceSee Sold Price
Sold2022YOSHIDA HIROSHI (1876-1950) Taisho (1912-1926) or Showa (1926-1989) era, 1926YOSHIDA HIROSHI (1876-1950) Taisho (1912-1926) or Showa (1926-1989) era, 1926 A large woodblock print entitled Hansen, yoru (Sailboats: Night), from the series Seto Naikai shū (Inland Sea), signeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF BRONZE FOXESA PAIR OF BRONZE FOXES Meiji (1868-1912) or Taisho (1912-1926) era, early 20th century Of cast bronze, each modeled in typical pose, seated alert on its haunches, its chest thrust forward and its bodySee Sold Price
Sold2022KOMA KYŪHAKU (ACTIVE 19TH CENTURY) An Inlaid-Lacquer Writing BoxMeiji (1868-1912) or Taisho...KOMA KYŪHAKU (ACTIVE 19TH CENTURY) An Inlaid-Lacquer Writing Box Meiji (1868-1912) or Taisho (1912-1926) era, early 20th century With kabusebuta (overhanging lid) and sumikiri (cut-off corners) wSee Sold Price
Sold20218 KURT OSTERVIG 1965 DANISH MID CENTURY CHAIRSSet of Eight (8) c. 1965 Danish Mid Century Kurt Ostervig (1912-1986) for K.P.. Mobler Dining Chairs. Two arm and six side chairs. Arm Chairs measure 25" wide, 18" deep and 30 1/2" to top of back. TraSee Sold Price
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAndy Warhol Indian War Party 1986 Silkscreen 36x36 inches Serigraph$2,300
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesRisaburo Kimura, Japan (1924-2014), Tokyo, silkscreen, a.p. edition 17/20$125
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Satsuma Type Enameled Pottery Momotaro Bowl, Yabu Meizan, Meiji Period$750
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Japanese Giltwood Figure of Kannon, Meiji Period 日本明治時$1,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Gold Lacquer Rectangular Box and Cover, Meiji Period 日本明治$750