Sold2024PIERRE & GILLES - Les Amants Criminels, 1999Artist: Pierre & Gilles Title: Les Amants Criminels, 1999 Medium: Photo Litho, 2001, Italy Dimensions: 7x8.25" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Pierre Commoy andSee Sold Price
Sold2024PIERRE & GILLES - Les Pistolets, 1987Artist: Pierre & Gilles Title: Les Pistolets, 1987 Medium: Photo Litho, 1993, Hong Kong Dimensions: 8.75x11.7" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Pierre Commoy andSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE & GILLES - Matador, Fernando Leonne, 1999Artist: Pierre & Gilles Title: Matador, Fernando Leonne, 1999 Medium: Photo Litho, 2001, South Korea Dimensions: 9.25x12.75" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: PierSee Sold Price
Sold2024Demortain - Fountain & GardenThis elegant, folio engraving is from Gilles Demortain & Pierre Le Pautre's Les plans, profils, et elevations, des ville, et Ch?teau de Versailles, avec les bosquets, et fontaines... dessinez et graveSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE & GILLES - Le Jardin des Songes, 1998Artist: Pierre & Gilles Title: Le Jardin des Songes - Laurent Chemda, 1998 Medium: Photo Litho, 1999, Spain Dimensions: 7.15x8.9" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio:See Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE & GILLES - Craig's Torso, 1990Artist: Pierre & Gilles Title: Craig's Torso, 1990 Medium: Photo Litho, 1999, Spain Dimensions: 8.25x10.2" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Pierre Commoy and GillSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE & GILLES - Gaspard Stephane - Butet, 1998Artist: Pierre & Gilles Title: Gaspard Stephane - Butet, 1998 Medium: Photo Litho, 1999, Spain Dimensions: 5.5x7.6" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Pierre CommoSee Sold Price
Sold2024PIERRE & GILLES - Bubbles Shower, Frederic LenfantArtist: Pierre & Gilles Title: Bubbles Shower, Frederic Lenfant Medium: Photo Litho, 1999, Spain Dimensions: 7.9x11" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Pierre CommoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Erte - Les Amants (The Number 4)Artist: Erte Title: Les Amants (The Number 4) Year: 1980 Dimensions: 19in. by 8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300 Publisher: Fine Art AcquisitionSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERTE 'LES AMANTS' BRONZE SCULPTURE 89/300Romain De Tirtoff Erte (Russian. 1892-1990) bronze sculpture titled 'Les Amants' depicts a pair of lovers with hands joining above their heads. Signed 'Erte' to base, numbered 89/300, marked Fine ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE GILLES FRENCH ART DECO FROSTED GLASS CHANDELIERPIERRE GILLES FRENCH ART DECO FROSTED GLASS CHANDELIER - with floral motif silvered metal frame, frosted moulded-pressed glass shades featuring florals and fruits, and three arms with shades, glass shSee Sold Price
Sold2024Romain De Tirtoff Erte, (Russian, 1892-1990) Bronze Figurative Sculpture Ca. 1983, "Amants", H 19" WRomain De Tirtoff Erte, (Russian, 1892-1990) Bronze Figurative Sculpture Ca. 1983, "Amants", H 19" W 8" | Sculpture titled 'Les Amants' depicts a pair of lovers with hands joining above their heads. LSee Sold Price
Sold2017δ Pierre et Gilles Happy New Yearδ Pierre et GillesHappy New YearC-print in colours, 1996, signed by both artists and inscribed in gold ink, on Fujichrome photographic paper, the full sheet printed to the edges, 128 x 140mm (5 xSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPANAMARENKO (1940-2019), drawing on a bread bag Pierre pour les amis, referral sketch of the€1,500