Sold2024Faux Bamboo Banquet ChairsA set of six faux bamboo banquet chairs, two with original cane seats by Chiavari 34.5 x 16.5 x 14.5. All measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth).See Sold Price
Sold20225 FAUX BAMBOO CHAIRSA set of five faux bamboo chairs including one arm and five side chairs. Ht: 36.5" Wd: 23.5" Dpth: 23" Seat: 19.25"See Sold Price
Sold2019Warren Lloyd - Mastercraft - Faux Bamboo ChairsDescription - Eight Warren Lloyd, Mastercraft faux bamboo, brass dining chairs. Dimensions - 43" x 22" x 20See Sold Price
Sold2021Suite of Eight Polychromed Faux Bamboo ChairsSuite of Eight Polychromed Faux Bamboo Chairs consisting of two armchairs and six side chairs, each with a pierced fret-patterned back above the cushioned seat, raised on turned legs joined by an H-foSee Sold Price
Sold2020(6) CHINESE CHIPPENDALE STYLE FAUX BAMBOO CHAIRS(lot of 6) Chinese Chippendale style faux bamboo chairs, late 20th c., in a red lacquered finish, removable cushion over cane seat, rising on stretcher-joined legs, including: (4) side chairs, (2) armSee Sold Price
Sold2022Faux Bamboo Chairs - 8Set of 8 faux bamboo chairs. Dimensions - 36" x 19" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Edwardian faux-bamboo chairsPair Edwardian faux-bamboo chairs, Early 20th c., England, the wood frame carved to simulate bamboo, with double-walled caned back, padded suede seat, raised on turned legs joined by H stretchers, 34"See Sold Price
Sold20206 BILLY HAINES FAUX BAMBOO CHAIRS C. 1960A set of six Billy Haines faux bamboo chairs having brass trim circa 1960. Arm chairs: 35.5"H x 20"W x 21"D, Seat Height: 22" Side chairs: 36.5"H x 17"W x 18"D, Seat Height: 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Six Iron Faux Bamboo ChairsSet of Six Iron Faux Bamboo Chairsmid-20th century35 1/2 x 18 x 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20194 Faux Bamboo Chairs4 Faux Bamboo Chairs-- Dimensions: H: 35.5 inches: W: 20 inches: D: 21 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Four Baker Faux Bamboo ChairsA set of four Baker faux-bamboo armchairs with caned seats. Metal tags. 35-1/2in tall x 21in wide x 19in deep.See Sold Price
Sold2017Set 6 Faux Bamboo Chairs2 armchairs, 4 side chairs. Cane seat. Approx. 36" H back. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 8 Chinese Chippendale Faux Bamboo ChairsSet of 8 Chinese Chippendale Faux Bamboo Chairs. Dining chairs with upholstered seats. 2 arms and 6 sides. Size: 36" x 23" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2022(4) HOLLYWOOD REGENCY ALUMINUM FAUX BAMBOO CHAIRSFrom two different patterns, attributed to Kessler Industries c. 1960's. Painted gold, with white linen upholstery. Dimensions: (Armchair) H 42" x W 20" x D 22" x SH 19" Condition: Patina and losses tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Faux Bamboo ChairsPair of faux bamboo chairs by Smith & Watson. [36 3/4 x 20 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches; 17 1/2 inches to seat].See Sold Price
Sold2018Six Aluminum Faux Bamboo ChairsA set of six white enameled aluminum faux bamboo dining chairs. Four side and two arm chairs. With embroidered vinyl upholstery. By Kessler Industries. Circa 1970s. Armchairs: 34-1/2 in tall x 23 in wSee Sold Price
Sold2016(8) FOLDING CANED AND FAUX BAMBOO CHAIRSTwo sets of 4 matching chairs. Dimensions : Open H 33" x W 17" x D 19", Closed H 19.25" x W 18" x D 7" Condition : Some marks to woodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four Faux Bamboo Chairs by Smith & WatsonFour faux namboo chairs, by Smith & Watson, New York. [36 x 20 1/2 x 20 inches; 18 inches to seat]. Paint losses throughout. Two corner brackets need re-gluing. Two stretchers need glue on one end-pieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Forecast Furniture Faux Bamboo Chairs, PairPair of Hollywood Regency styleForecast Furniture painted metal faux bamboo side chairs. 34” H x 17.5” W x 19” DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gilt Metal Faux Bamboo ChairsDescription - A set of four gilt metal faux bamboo chairs. Dimensions - 36" x 16" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2017Six Yale Burge Manner Faux Bamboo ChairsSix Yale Burge Manner Faux Bamboo Chairs. Dimensions: Back: - 24" W x 20" D x 36"H; Seat: - 18" H ;&nbSee Sold Price
Sold2018Caned Faux Bamboo Chairs - PairDescription - A pair of caned faux bamboo lounge chairs. Dimensions - 33" x 23" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid C Chinese Chippendale Faux Bamboo ChairsSet 4 Mid Century Chinese Chippendale Faux Bamboo Chairs. With pleather upholstered seat. Measures 35.5 inches x 19 inches x 21 inches x 18 inches from floor to seat.See Sold Price
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Set 4 White Chinese Chippendale Faux Bamboo Wood Chairs. They have detachable back cushions.$125
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Set 8 James Mont Orange faux bamboo Dining chairs. Cut out design. Signed with label. Designer. Deco$300
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pr Dark Stained Faux Bamboo Lounge Chairs. Tufted Leather Cushions.$125(1 bid)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair William Sonoma Home Black Lacquered Faux Bamboo Chippendale Dining Side Chairs$50